Train Time Table

MANDUADIH - ALLAHABAD CITY Passenger (55127) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MUV
START
MANDUADIH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHLP
12:07
BHULANPUR 2
2.3 Kms| PF #1 12:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDT
12:13
HARDATTPUR 3
7.5 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTB
12:23
RAJA TALAB 4
13.2 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRWH
12:33
BAHERWA HALT 5
19.3 Kms| PF #1 12:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTU
12:38
NIGATPUR 6
22.7 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWH
12:50
KACHHWA ROAD 7
27.9 Kms| PF #1 12:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFK
13:00
KATKA 8
35.2 Kms| PF #1 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBS
13:30
MADHOSINGH 9
43.5 Kms| PF #1 13:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHM
13:38
AHIMANPUR 10
47.6 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALMW
13:48
ALMAW 11
51.4 Kms| PF #1 13:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
GYN
14:02
GYANPUR ROAD 12
56.6 Kms| PF #1 14:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJGH
14:16
SARAI JAGDISH 13
63.2 Kms| PF #1 14:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGG
14:24
JANGIGANJ 14
64.8 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATRR
14:33
ATRAURA 15
68.7 Kms| PF #1 14:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYH
14:40
BHITI 16
74.3 Kms| PF #1 14:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDK
14:50
HANDIA KHAS 17
81.8 Kms| PF #1 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDC
15:00
SAIDABAD 18
89.2 Kms| PF #1 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTR
15:13
RAMNATHPUR 19
100.0 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JI
15:26
JHUSI 20
110.8 Kms| PF #2 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRGJ
15:42
DARAGANJ 21
114.7 Kms| PF #1 15:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALY
16:10
ALLAHABAD CITY 22
118.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55127 MANDUADIH - ALLAHABAD CITY Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANDUADIH (MUV) --------- Start 12:00 1 No
BHULANPUR (BHLP) 12:07 1 min 12:08 1 No
HARDATTPUR (HDT) 12:13 2 mins 12:15 1 No
RAJA TALAB (RTB) 12:23 2 mins 12:25 1 No
BAHERWA HALT (BRWH) 12:33 1 min 12:34 1 No
NIGATPUR (NTU) 12:38 2 mins 12:40 1 No
KACHHWA ROAD (KWH) 12:50 2 mins 12:52 1 No
KATKA (KFK) 13:00 2 mins 13:02 1 No
MADHOSINGH (MBS) 13:30 2 mins 13:32 1 No
AHIMANPUR (AHM) 13:38 2 mins 13:40 1 No
ALMAW (ALMW) 13:48 1 min 13:49 1 No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 14:02 2 mins 14:04 1 No
SARAI JAGDISH (SJGH) 14:16 1 min 14:17 1 No
JANGIGANJ (JGG) 14:24 1 min 14:25 1 No
ATRAURA (ATRR) 14:33 1 min 14:34 1 No
BHITI (BYH) 14:40 2 mins 14:42 1 No
HANDIA KHAS (HDK) 14:50 2 mins 14:52 1 No
SAIDABAD (SDC) 15:00 2 mins 15:02 1 No
RAMNATHPUR (RTR) 15:13 2 mins 15:15 1 No
JHUSI (JI) 15:26 2 mins 15:28 2 No
DARAGANJ (DRGJ) 15:42 1 min 15:43 1 No
ALLAHABAD CITY (ALY) 16:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name