Train Time Table

CHHAPRA - BHATNI Passenger (55115) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CPR
START
CHHAPRA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKVR
07:46
TAPPA KHAJURIAY 2
4.4 Kms| PF #1 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPS
07:54
KOPA SAMHOTA 3
10.6 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDP
08:03
DAUDPUR 4
19.3 Kms| PF #1 08:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
EKMA
08:12
EKMA 5
27.9 Kms| PF #1 08:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHRN
08:18
MAHENDRANATH 6
33.2 Kms| PF #1 08:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
CW
08:23
CHAINWA 7
35.3 Kms| PF #1 08:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDA
08:32
DURAUNDHA JN 8
43.4 Kms| PF #1 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCK
08:46
PACHRUKHI 9
52.9 Kms| PF #1 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SV
09:00
SIWAN JN 10
61.2 Kms| PF #3 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZRDE
09:23
JIRADEI 11
71.6 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYW
09:32
KARCHHUE 12
77.0 Kms| PF #1 09:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MW
09:40
MAIRWA 13
82.5 Kms| PF #1 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTK
10:06
BANKATA 14
89.0 Kms| PF #1 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHTR
10:18
BHATPAR RANI 15
97.1 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNPR
10:29
NONAPAR 16
105.1 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTT
11:50
BHATNI JN 17
109.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55115 CHHAPRA - BHATNI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHHAPRA (CPR) --------- Start 07:35 2 No
TAPPA KHAJURIAY (TKVR) 07:46 1 min 07:47 1 No
KOPA SAMHOTA (KPS) 07:54 1 min 07:55 1 No
DAUDPUR (DDP) 08:03 1 min 08:04 1 No
EKMA (EKMA) 08:12 1 min 08:13 1 No
MAHENDRANATH (MHRN) 08:18 1 min 08:19 1 No
CHAINWA (CW) 08:23 1 min 08:24 1 No
DURAUNDHA JN (DDA) 08:32 1 min 08:33 1 No
PACHRUKHI (PCK) 08:46 1 min 08:47 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 09:00 15 mins 09:15 3 No
JIRADEI (ZRDE) 09:23 2 mins 09:25 1 No
KARCHHUE (KYW) 09:32 1 min 09:33 1 No
MAIRWA (MW) 09:40 2 mins 09:42 1 No
BANKATA (BTK) 10:06 2 mins 10:08 1 No
BHATPAR RANI (BHTR) 10:18 2 mins 10:20 1 No
NONAPAR (NNPR) 10:29 1 min 10:30 1 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 11:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name