Train Time Table

GORAKHPUR - NARKATIAGANJ Passenger (UnReserved) (55082) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKC
17:35
GORAKHPUR CANT 2
3.8 Kms| PF #1 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
UNLA
17:46
UNAULA 3
10.9 Kms| PF #1 17:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPC
18:00
PIPRAICH 4
19.0 Kms| PF #2 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUUA
18:10
MAHUAWA KHURD 5
26.4 Kms| PF #1 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBW
18:15
BODARWAR 6
30.6 Kms| PF #2 18:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPJ
18:26
KAPTANGANJ JN 7
38.7 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSNR
18:37
KHUSHAL NAGAR 8
46.0 Kms| PF #1 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
GH
18:44
GHUGHULI 9
53.6 Kms| PF #1 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBZ
18:56
SISWA BAZAR 10
65.3 Kms| PF #1 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRRG
19:07
GURLI RAMGARHWA 11
69.7 Kms| PF #1 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZA
19:18
KHADA 12
79.4 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNYA
20:10
PANIAHWA 13
86.2 Kms| PF #1 20:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKNR
20:38
VALMIKINAGAR RD 14
99.3 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWS
20:47
ASWANI HALT 15
103.6 Kms| PF #-1 20:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUG
20:57
BAGAHA 16
108.4 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPB
21:07
KHARPOKHRA 17
117.0 Kms| PF #1 21:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRU
21:17
BHAIROGANJ 18
125.6 Kms| PF #1 21:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIR
21:29
HARINAGAR 19
134.1 Kms| PF #1 21:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAMU
21:42
CHAMUA 20
142.2 Kms| PF #1 21:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKE
22:25
NARKATIAGANJ JN 21
149.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55082 GORAKHPUR - NARKATIAGANJ Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 17:25 1 No
GORAKHPUR CANT (GKC) 17:35 2 mins 17:37 1 No
UNAULA (UNLA) 17:46 2 mins 17:48 1 No
PIPRAICH (PPC) 18:00 2 mins 18:02 2 No
MAHUAWA KHURD (MUUA) 18:10 1 min 18:11 1 No
BODARWAR (BBW) 18:15 2 mins 18:17 2 No
KAPTANGANJ JN (CPJ) 18:26 4 mins 18:30 1 No
KHUSHAL NAGAR (KSNR) 18:37 1 min 18:38 1 No
GHUGHULI (GH) 18:44 2 mins 18:46 1 No
SISWA BAZAR (SBZ) 18:56 2 mins 18:58 1 No
GURLI RAMGARHWA (GRRG) 19:07 1 min 19:08 1 No
KHADA (KZA) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 1 No
PANIAHWA (PNYA) 20:10 2 mins 20:12 1 No
VALMIKINAGAR RD (VKNR) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 1 No
ASWANI HALT (AWS) 20:47 1 min 20:48 - No
BAGAHA (BUG) 20:57 3 mins 21:00 1 No
KHARPOKHRA (KPB) 21:07 2 mins 21:09 1 No
BHAIROGANJ (BRU) 21:17 2 mins 21:19 1 No
HARINAGAR (HIR) 21:29 2 mins 21:31 1 No
CHAMUA (CAMU) 21:42 2 mins 21:44 1 No
NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE) 22:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name