Train Time Table

GORAKHPUR - NARKATIAGANJ Passanger (55080) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKC
12:40
GORAKHPUR CANT 2
3.8 Kms| PF #1 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
UNLA
12:50
UNAULA 3
10.9 Kms| PF #1 12:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPC
12:58
PIPRAICH 4
19.0 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUUA
13:08
MAHUAWA KHURD 5
26.4 Kms| PF #1 13:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBW
13:28
BODARWAR 6
30.6 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPJ
13:55
KAPTANGANJ JN 7
38.7 Kms| PF #2 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSNR
14:08
KHUSHAL NAGAR 8
46.0 Kms| PF #1 14:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
GH
14:15
GHUGHULI 9
53.6 Kms| PF #1 14:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBZ
14:28
SISWA BAZAR 10
65.3 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRRG
14:38
GURLI RAMGARHWA 11
69.7 Kms| PF #1 14:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZA
15:01
KHADA 12
79.4 Kms| PF #1 15:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNYA
15:23
PANIAHWA 13
86.2 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKNR
15:43
VALMIKINAGAR RD 14
99.3 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWS
15:52
ASWANI HALT 15
103.6 Kms| PF #1 15:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUG
16:02
BAGAHA 16
108.4 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPB
16:14
KHARPOKHRA 17
117.0 Kms| PF #1 16:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRU
16:24
BHAIROGANJ 18
125.6 Kms| PF #1 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIR
16:36
HARINAGAR 19
134.1 Kms| PF #1 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAMU
16:49
CHAMUA 20
142.2 Kms| PF #1 16:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKE
17:45
NARKATIAGANJ JN 21
149.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55080 GORAKHPUR - NARKATIAGANJ Passanger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 12:30 2 No
GORAKHPUR CANT (GKC) 12:40 2 mins 12:42 1 No
UNAULA (UNLA) 12:50 2 mins 12:52 1 No
PIPRAICH (PPC) 12:58 2 mins 13:00 1 No
MAHUAWA KHURD (MUUA) 13:08 1 min 13:09 1 No
BODARWAR (BBW) 13:28 2 mins 13:30 1 No
KAPTANGANJ JN (CPJ) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 2 No
KHUSHAL NAGAR (KSNR) 14:08 1 min 14:09 1 No
GHUGHULI (GH) 14:15 2 mins 14:17 1 No
SISWA BAZAR (SBZ) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 1 No
GURLI RAMGARHWA (GRRG) 14:38 1 min 14:39 1 No
KHADA (KZA) 15:01 2 mins 15:03 1 No
PANIAHWA (PNYA) 15:23 2 mins 15:25 1 No
VALMIKINAGAR RD (VKNR) 15:43 2 mins 15:45 1 No
ASWANI HALT (AWS) 15:52 1 min 15:53 1 No
BAGAHA (BUG) 16:02 3 mins 16:05 1 No
KHARPOKHRA (KPB) 16:14 2 mins 16:16 1 No
BHAIROGANJ (BRU) 16:24 2 mins 16:26 1 No
HARINAGAR (HIR) 16:36 2 mins 16:38 1 No
CHAMUA (CAMU) 16:49 2 mins 16:51 1 No
NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE) 17:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name