Train Time Table

BETTIAH - GORAKHPUR Passanger (55079) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BTH
START
BETTIAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PJPT
08:49
PRAJAPATI HALT 2
2.7 Kms| PF #-1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUMB
08:55
KUMARBAGH 3
9.2 Kms| PF #1 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAI
09:03
CHANPATIA 4
16.9 Kms| PF #2 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSWN
09:11
RAMESHWAR NAGAR 5
22.3 Kms| PF #1 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAHI
09:15
SATHI 6
25.9 Kms| PF #4 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSHW
09:24
MUSHARWA HALT 7
30.2 Kms| PF #2 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKE
09:55
NARKATIAGANJ JN 8
36.7 Kms| PF #2 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAMU
10:09
CHAMUA 9
44.2 Kms| PF #1 10:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIR
10:22
HARINAGAR 10
52.3 Kms| PF #1 10:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRU
10:34
BHAIROGANJ 11
60.8 Kms| PF #1 10:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPB
10:50
KHARPOKHRA 12
69.3 Kms| PF #1 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUG
11:19
BAGAHA 13
77.9 Kms| PF #1 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWS
11:29
ASWANI HALT 14
82.8 Kms| PF #-1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKNR
11:47
VALMIKINAGAR RD 15
87.1 Kms| PF #1 11:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNYA
12:15
PANIAHWA 16
100.1 Kms| PF #1 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZA
12:28
KHADA 17
106.9 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRRG
12:43
GURLI RAMGARHWA 18
116.7 Kms| PF #1 12:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBZ
12:49
SISWA BAZAR 19
121.1 Kms| PF #1 12:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
GH
13:01
GHUGHULI 20
132.7 Kms| PF #1 13:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSNR
13:09
KHUSHAL NAGAR 21
140.3 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPJ
13:26
KAPTANGANJ JN 22
147.7 Kms| PF #1 13:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBW
13:39
BODARWAR 23
155.7 Kms| PF #2 13:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUUA
13:52
MAHUAWA KHURD 24
160.0 Kms| PF #1 13:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPC
14:00
PIPRAICH 25
167.4 Kms| PF #1 14:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
UNLA
14:12
UNAULA 26
175.5 Kms| PF #1 14:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKC
14:42
GORAKHPUR CANT 27
182.6 Kms| PF #-1 14:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKP
15:00
GORAKHPUR JN 28
186.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55079 BETTIAH - GORAKHPUR Passanger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BETTIAH (BTH) --------- Start 08:45 1 No
PRAJAPATI HALT (PJPT) 08:49 1 min 08:50 - No
KUMARBAGH (KUMB) 08:55 2 mins 08:57 1 No
CHANPATIA (CAI) 09:03 2 mins 09:05 2 No
RAMESHWAR NAGAR (RSWN) 09:11 1 min 09:12 1 No
SATHI (SAHI) 09:15 2 mins 09:17 4 No
MUSHARWA HALT (MSHW) 09:24 1 min 09:25 2 No
NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE) 09:55 5 mins 10:00 2 No
CHAMUA (CAMU) 10:09 2 mins 10:11 1 No
HARINAGAR (HIR) 10:22 2 mins 10:24 1 No
BHAIROGANJ (BRU) 10:34 2 mins 10:36 1 No
KHARPOKHRA (KPB) 10:50 2 mins 10:52 1 No
BAGAHA (BUG) 11:19 3 mins 11:22 1 No
ASWANI HALT (AWS) 11:29 1 min 11:30 - No
VALMIKINAGAR RD (VKNR) 11:47 2 mins 11:49 1 No
PANIAHWA (PNYA) 12:15 2 mins 12:17 1 No
KHADA (KZA) 12:28 2 mins 12:30 1 No
GURLI RAMGARHWA (GRRG) 12:43 1 min 12:44 1 No
SISWA BAZAR (SBZ) 12:49 2 mins 12:51 1 No
GHUGHULI (GH) 13:01 2 mins 13:03 1 No
KHUSHAL NAGAR (KSNR) 13:09 1 min 13:10 1 No
KAPTANGANJ JN (CPJ) 13:26 5 mins 13:31 1 No
BODARWAR (BBW) 13:39 2 mins 13:41 2 No
MAHUAWA KHURD (MUUA) 13:52 1 min 13:53 1 No
PIPRAICH (PPC) 14:00 1 min 14:01 1 No
UNAULA (UNLA) 14:12 2 mins 14:14 1 No
GORAKHPUR CANT (GKC) 14:42 2 mins 14:44 - No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 15:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name