Train Time Table

GORAKHPUR - BARHNI Passenger (55077) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JEA
10:45
NAKAHA JUNGLE 2
5.6 Kms| PF #1 10:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIM
10:54
MANIRAM 3
10.4 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKI
11:02
KAURIAA JUNGLE 4
16.2 Kms| PF #1 11:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
PJ
11:10
PEPPEGANJ 5
22.0 Kms| PF #1 11:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJ
11:16
RAWAT GANJ 6
25.1 Kms| PF #1 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVKR
11:21
MAHAWAN KHOR HALT 7
27.5 Kms| PF #5 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
RCRA
11:26
RAMCHAURA 8
29.9 Kms| PF #-1 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
CM
11:36
CAMPIERGANJ 9
34.9 Kms| PF #1 11:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
LPW
11:45
LOHARPURWA 10
38.3 Kms| PF #1 11:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANDN
12:07
ANAND NAGAR 11
41.5 Kms| PF #3 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
LER
12:22
LEHRA 12
50.5 Kms| PF #1 12:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMJ
12:27
BRIDGMANGANJ 13
55.0 Kms| PF #1 12:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
UB
12:38
USKA BAZAR 14
63.2 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUH
12:55
NAUGARH 15
72.9 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHU
13:10
AHIRAULI 16
78.8 Kms| PF #1 13:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
CIH
13:18
CHILHIA 17
85.2 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOT
13:40
SHOHRATGARH 18
91.5 Kms| PF #1 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHBZ
13:53
MAHTHA BAZAR 19
96.2 Kms| PF #2 13:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRZ
14:01
PARSA 20
100.7 Kms| PF #1 14:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHBG
14:11
MAHADEVA BUZRUG 21
107.1 Kms| PF #1 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNY
14:30
BARHNI 22
112.9 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55077 GORAKHPUR - BARHNI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 10:35 4 No
NAKAHA JUNGLE (JEA) 10:45 2 mins 10:47 1 No
MANIRAM (MIM) 10:54 1 min 10:55 1 No
KAURIAA JUNGLE (JKI) 11:02 1 min 11:03 1 No
PEPPEGANJ (PJ) 11:10 1 min 11:11 1 No
RAWAT GANJ (RJ) 11:16 1 min 11:17 1 No
MAHAWAN KHOR HALT (MVKR) 11:21 1 min 11:22 5 No
RAMCHAURA (RCRA) 11:26 1 min 11:27 - No
CAMPIERGANJ (CM) 11:36 2 mins 11:38 1 No
LOHARPURWA (LPW) 11:45 1 min 11:46 1 No
ANAND NAGAR (ANDN) 12:07 8 mins 12:15 3 No
LEHRA (LER) 12:22 1 min 12:23 1 No
BRIDGMANGANJ (BMJ) 12:27 2 mins 12:29 1 No
USKA BAZAR (UB) 12:38 2 mins 12:40 1 No
NAUGARH (NUH) 12:55 5 mins 13:00 1 No
AHIRAULI (AHU) 13:10 1 min 13:11 1 No
CHILHIA (CIH) 13:18 2 mins 13:20 1 No
SHOHRATGARH (SOT) 13:40 2 mins 13:42 1 No
MAHTHA BAZAR (MHBZ) 13:53 1 min 13:54 2 No
PARSA (PRZ) 14:01 2 mins 14:03 1 No
MAHADEVA BUZRUG (MHBG) 14:11 1 min 14:12 1 No
BARHNI (BNY) 14:30 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name