Train Time Table

SIWAN - GORAKHPUR Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (55075) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SV
START
SIWAN JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVC
03:50
SIWAN KACHARI 2
2.5 Kms| PF #1 03:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALS
03:59
AMLORI SARSAR 3
7.5 Kms| PF #2 04:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTW
04:11
HATHUA 4
18.5 Kms| PF #1 04:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
THE
04:35
THAWE JN 5
28.1 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKBR
04:54
NARKATIA BAZAR 6
33.3 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSU
05:05
SASA MUSA 7
38.7 Kms| PF #1 05:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPYA
05:18
SIPAYA 8
43.6 Kms| PF #1 05:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGP
05:23
JALALPUR 9
47.1 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPV
05:33
TINPHERIA 10
51.3 Kms| PF #1 05:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRJ
05:39
TARIASUJAN 11
55.7 Kms| PF #1 05:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
TOI
05:49
TAMKUHI ROAD 12
64.4 Kms| PF #1 05:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSRM
05:58
GAURI SRIRAM 13
71.1 Kms| PF #1 05:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUE
06:03
DUDAHI 14
76.9 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHAF
06:12
CHAF HALT 15
83.2 Kms| PF #1 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKT
06:21
KATH KUIYAN 16
87.9 Kms| PF #1 06:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
POU
06:38
PADRAUNA 17
95.8 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAGJ
06:50
BARHARAGANI 18
103.0 Kms| PF #2 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKL
07:13
RAMKOLA 19
111.1 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
LIJ
07:23
LAKSHMIGANJ 20
117.4 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTBG
07:33
MATIA BARGHAT HALT 21
121.4 Kms| PF #1 07:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPJ
08:10
KAPTANGANJ JN 22
126.7 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBW
08:28
BODARWAR 23
134.7 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUUA
08:38
MAHUAWA KHURD 24
139.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPC
08:58
PIPRAICH 25
146.3 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
UNLA
09:23
UNAULA 26
154.5 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKC
09:43
GORAKHPUR CANT 27
161.6 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKP
10:00
GORAKHPUR JN 28
165.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55075 SIWAN - GORAKHPUR Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SIWAN JN (SV) --------- Start 03:40 3 No
SIWAN KACHARI (SVC) 03:50 1 min 03:51 1 No
AMLORI SARSAR (ALS) 03:59 2 mins 04:01 2 No
HATHUA (HTW) 04:11 2 mins 04:13 1 No
THAWE JN (THE) 04:35 10 mins 04:45 1 No
NARKATIA BAZAR (NKBR) 04:54 1 min 04:55 1 No
SASA MUSA (SSU) 05:05 2 mins 05:07 1 No
SIPAYA (SPYA) 05:18 1 min 05:19 1 No
JALALPUR (JGP) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 1 No
TINPHERIA (TPV) 05:33 1 min 05:34 1 No
TARIASUJAN (TRJ) 05:39 2 mins 05:41 1 No
TAMKUHI ROAD (TOI) 05:49 2 mins 05:51 1 No
GAURI SRIRAM (GSRM) 05:58 1 min 05:59 1 No
DUDAHI (DUE) 06:03 2 mins 06:05 1 No
CHAF HALT (CHAF) 06:12 1 min 06:13 1 No
KATH KUIYAN (KKT) 06:21 2 mins 06:23 1 No
PADRAUNA (POU) 06:38 2 mins 06:40 1 No
BARHARAGANI (BAGJ) 06:50 2 mins 06:52 2 No
RAMKOLA (RKL) 07:13 2 mins 07:15 1 No
LAKSHMIGANJ (LIJ) 07:23 2 mins 07:25 1 No
MATIA BARGHAT HALT (MTBG) 07:33 1 min 07:34 1 No
KAPTANGANJ JN (CPJ) 08:10 5 mins 08:15 1 No
BODARWAR (BBW) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 1 No
MAHUAWA KHURD (MUUA) 08:38 1 min 08:39 - No
PIPRAICH (PPC) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 1 No
UNAULA (UNLA) 09:23 2 mins 09:25 1 No
GORAKHPUR CANT (GKC) 09:43 2 mins 09:45 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 10:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name