Train Time Table

GORAKHPUR - NARKATIAGANJ Passenger (55074) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKC
23:11
GORAKHPUR CANT 2
3.8 Kms| PF #3 23:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
UNLA
23:24
UNAULA 3
10.9 Kms| PF #1 23:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPC
23:34
PIPRAICH 4
19.0 Kms| PF #1 23:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBW
23:46
BODARWAR 5
30.6 Kms| PF #2 23:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPJ
00:08
KAPTANGANJ JN 6
38.7 Kms| PF #1 00:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
GH
00:26
GHUGHULI 7
53.6 Kms| PF #1 00:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBZ
00:44
SISWA BAZAR 8
65.3 Kms| PF #1 00:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZA
01:21
KHADA 9
79.4 Kms| PF #1 01:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNYA
01:40
PANIAHWA 10
86.2 Kms| PF #-1 01:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUG
02:22
BAGAHA 11
108.4 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRU
02:39
BHAIROGANJ 12
125.6 Kms| PF #1 02:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
HIR
02:51
HARINAGAR 13
134.1 Kms| PF #1 02:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
NKE
03:45
NARKATIAGANJ JN 14
149.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55074 GORAKHPUR - NARKATIAGANJ Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 23:00 1 No
GORAKHPUR CANT (GKC) 23:11 2 mins 23:13 3 No
UNAULA (UNLA) 23:24 2 mins 23:26 1 No
PIPRAICH (PPC) 23:34 2 mins 23:36 1 No
BODARWAR (BBW) 23:46 2 mins 23:48 2 No
KAPTANGANJ JN (CPJ) 00:08 5 mins 00:13 1 No
GHUGHULI (GH) 00:26 2 mins 00:28 1 No
SISWA BAZAR (SBZ) 00:44 2 mins 00:46 1 No
KHADA (KZA) 01:21 2 mins 01:23 1 No
PANIAHWA (PNYA) 01:40 2 mins 01:42 - No
BAGAHA (BUG) 02:22 3 mins 02:25 1 No
BHAIROGANJ (BRU) 02:39 2 mins 02:41 1 No
HARINAGAR (HIR) 02:51 2 mins 02:53 1 No
NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE) 03:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name