Train Time Table

GORAKHPUR - NARKATIAGANJ Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (55072) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKC
07:22
GORAKHPUR CANT 2
3.8 Kms| PF #1 07:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
UNLA
07:31
UNAULA 3
10.9 Kms| PF #1 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPC
07:44
PIPRAICH 4
19.0 Kms| PF #1 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUUA
07:54
MAHUAWA KHURD 5
26.4 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBW
07:59
BODARWAR 6
30.6 Kms| PF #1 08:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPJ
08:15
KAPTANGANJ JN 7
38.7 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSNR
08:28
KHUSHAL NAGAR 8
46.0 Kms| PF #1 08:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
GH
08:44
GHUGHULI 9
53.6 Kms| PF #1 08:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBZ
09:01
SISWA BAZAR 10
65.3 Kms| PF #1 09:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRRG
09:20
GURLI RAMGARHWA 11
69.7 Kms| PF #1 09:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZA
09:39
KHADDA 12
79.4 Kms| PF #1 09:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNYA
09:59
PANIAHWA 13
86.2 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKNR
10:18
VALMIKINAGAR RD 14
99.3 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWS
10:27
ASWANI HALT 15
103.6 Kms| PF #1 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUG
10:37
BAGAHA 16
108.4 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPB
10:49
KHARPOKHRA 17
117.0 Kms| PF #1 10:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRU
10:56
BHAIROGANJ 18
125.6 Kms| PF #1 11:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIR
11:11
HARINAGAR 19
134.1 Kms| PF #1 11:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAMU
11:24
CHAMUA 20
142.2 Kms| PF #1 11:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKE
12:45
NARKATIAGANJ JN 21
149.6 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55072 GORAKHPUR - NARKATIAGANJ Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 07:10 3 No
GORAKHPUR CANT (GKC) 07:22 2 mins 07:24 1 No
UNAULA (UNLA) 07:31 2 mins 07:33 1 No
PIPRAICH (PPC) 07:44 2 mins 07:46 1 No
MAHUAWA KHURD (MUUA) 07:54 1 min 07:55 1 No
BODARWAR (BBW) 07:59 2 mins 08:01 1 No
KAPTANGANJ JN (CPJ) 08:15 5 mins 08:20 1 No
KHUSHAL NAGAR (KSNR) 08:28 1 min 08:29 1 No
GHUGHULI (GH) 08:44 2 mins 08:46 1 No
SISWA BAZAR (SBZ) 09:01 2 mins 09:03 1 No
GURLI RAMGARHWA (GRRG) 09:20 1 min 09:21 1 No
KHADDA (KZA) 09:39 2 mins 09:41 1 No
PANIAHWA (PNYA) 09:59 1 min 10:00 1 No
VALMIKINAGAR RD (VKNR) 10:18 2 mins 10:20 1 No
ASWANI HALT (AWS) 10:27 1 min 10:28 1 No
BAGAHA (BUG) 10:37 3 mins 10:40 1 No
KHARPOKHRA (KPB) 10:49 2 mins 10:51 1 No
BHAIROGANJ (BRU) 10:56 5 mins 11:01 1 No
HARINAGAR (HIR) 11:11 2 mins 11:13 1 No
CHAMUA (CAMU) 11:24 2 mins 11:26 1 No
NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE) 12:45 End --------- 3 No

55072 GORAKHPUR - NARKATIAGANJ Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GORAKHPUR - NARKATIAGANJ Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (55072) train on RailYatri?

A) GORAKHPUR - NARKATIAGANJ Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (55072) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GORAKHPUR - NARKATIAGANJ Passenger (Via Kaptanganj):
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GORAKHPUR - NARKATIAGANJ Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (55072) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GORAKHPUR - NARKATIAGANJ Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GORAKHPUR - NARKATIAGANJ Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (55072)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GORAKHPUR - NARKATIAGANJ Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (55072) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GORAKHPUR - NARKATIAGANJ Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (55072) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GORAKHPUR - NARKATIAGANJ Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (55072)?

A) GORAKHPUR - NARKATIAGANJ Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (55072) runs from GORAKHPUR JN to NARKATIAGANJ JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GORAKHPUR - NARKATIAGANJ Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (55072) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GORAKHPUR - NARKATIAGANJ Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (55072)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GORAKHPUR - NARKATIAGANJ Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (55072) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name