Train Time Table

NARKATIAGANJ - GORAKHPUR Passenger (55071) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NKE
START
NARKATIAGANJ JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAMU
15:06
CHAMUA 2
7.4 Kms| PF #1 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIR
15:20
HARINAGAR 3
15.5 Kms| PF #1 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRU
15:31
BHAIROGANJ 4
24.0 Kms| PF #1 15:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPB
15:41
KHARPOKHRA 5
32.6 Kms| PF #1 15:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUG
16:12
BAGAHA 6
41.2 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWS
16:22
ASWANI HALT 7
46.0 Kms| PF #1 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKNR
16:49
VALMIKINAGAR RD 8
50.3 Kms| PF #1 16:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNYA
17:46
PANIAHWA 9
63.4 Kms| PF #1 17:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZA
17:55
KHADA 10
70.2 Kms| PF #1 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRRG
18:10
GURLI RAMGARHWA 11
79.9 Kms| PF #1 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBZ
18:20
SISWA BAZAR 12
84.3 Kms| PF #1 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
GH
18:32
GHUGHULI 13
96.0 Kms| PF #1 18:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSNR
18:41
KHUSHAL NAGAR 14
103.6 Kms| PF #1 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPJ
18:48
KAPTANGANJ JN 15
111.0 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBW
18:58
BODARWAR 16
119.0 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUUA
19:07
MAHUAWA KHURD 17
123.3 Kms| PF #-1 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPC
19:16
PIPRAICH 18
130.6 Kms| PF #1 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
UNLA
19:23
UNAULA 19
138.7 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKC
20:15
GORAKHPUR CANT 20
145.9 Kms| PF #1 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKP
20:30
GORAKHPUR JN 21
149.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55071 NARKATIAGANJ - GORAKHPUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE) --------- Start 15:00 1 No
CHAMUA (CAMU) 15:06 2 mins 15:08 1 No
HARINAGAR (HIR) 15:20 2 mins 15:22 1 No
BHAIROGANJ (BRU) 15:31 2 mins 15:33 1 No
KHARPOKHRA (KPB) 15:41 2 mins 15:43 1 No
BAGAHA (BUG) 16:12 3 mins 16:15 1 No
ASWANI HALT (AWS) 16:22 1 min 16:23 1 No
VALMIKINAGAR RD (VKNR) 16:49 2 mins 16:51 1 No
PANIAHWA (PNYA) 17:46 2 mins 17:48 1 No
KHADA (KZA) 17:55 2 mins 17:57 1 No
GURLI RAMGARHWA (GRRG) 18:10 1 min 18:11 1 No
SISWA BAZAR (SBZ) 18:20 2 mins 18:22 1 No
GHUGHULI (GH) 18:32 2 mins 18:34 1 No
KHUSHAL NAGAR (KSNR) 18:41 1 min 18:42 1 No
KAPTANGANJ JN (CPJ) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 1 No
BODARWAR (BBW) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 2 No
MAHUAWA KHURD (MUUA) 19:07 1 min 19:08 - No
PIPRAICH (PPC) 19:16 2 mins 19:18 1 No
UNAULA (UNLA) 19:23 2 mins 19:25 1 No
GORAKHPUR CANT (GKC) 20:15 2 mins 20:17 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 20:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name