Train Time Table

LUCKNOW - NAKAHA JUNGLE Passenger (55050) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LJN
START
LUCKNOW JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASH
05:26
AISHBAGH 2
2.4 Kms| PF #1 05:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
LC
05:33
LUCKNOW CITY 3
5.0 Kms| PF #2 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAL
05:46
DALIGANJ 4
7.0 Kms| PF #3 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNZ
05:55
BADSHAHNAGAR 5
11.2 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTNR
06:08
GOMATI NAGAR 6
15.5 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ML
06:25
MALHOUR 7
19.6 Kms| PF #3 06:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRR
06:32
JUGAUR 8
24.9 Kms| PF #1 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFH
06:40
SAFEDABAD 9
28.2 Kms| PF #2 06:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBK
06:48
BARABANKI JN 10
35.6 Kms| PF #4 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBR
07:00
JAHANGIRABAD ROAD 11
43.7 Kms| PF #1 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
RFR
07:09
RAFINAGAR 12
49.4 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUR
07:14
BINDAURA 13
53.1 Kms| PF #2 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUW
07:27
BURHWAL 14
62.7 Kms| PF #3 07:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKG
07:34
CHOWKA GHAT 15
69.0 Kms| PF #2 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHT
07:42
GHAGHARA GHAT 16
74.5 Kms| PF #1 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLD
07:52
JARWAL ROAD 17
78.8 Kms| PF #2 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUJ
08:06
SARJU 18
88.3 Kms| PF #2 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLJ
08:16
COLONELGANJ 19
96.0 Kms| PF #2 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSR
08:24
KASTURI 20
101.8 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIR
08:39
MAIJAPUR 21
107.1 Kms| PF #1 08:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTHL
08:48
KATHOLA 22
113.6 Kms| PF #2 08:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDK
08:56
GONDA KACHAHRI 23
120.0 Kms| PF #1 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
GD
09:35
GONDA JN 24
124.8 Kms| PF #3 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUBR
11:09
SUBHAGPUR 25
131.3 Kms| PF #1 11:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
ITE
11:27
INTIYATHOK 26
146.4 Kms| PF #1 11:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWP
11:38
BHAWANIPUR KALN 27
154.3 Kms| PF #1 11:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLP
11:48
BALRAMPUR 28
164.9 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKNI
11:55
JHARKHANDI 29
167.7 Kms| PF #1 11:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAW
12:04
GAINJAHWA 30
174.9 Kms| PF #1 12:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPE
12:14
KAUWAPUR 31
183.4 Kms| PF #1 12:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
LHNR
12:22
LAKSHMANPUR HALT 32
188.0 Kms| PF #1 12:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLR
12:38
TULSIPUR 33
195.1 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
LBW
12:47
LAIBURWA HALT 34
200.7 Kms| PF #1 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIR
13:03
GAINSARI JN 35
208.5 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPW
13:14
PACHPERWA 36
217.8 Kms| PF #1 13:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPB
13:24
TRILOKPUR 37
225.1 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNY
13:40
BARHNI 38
233.3 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHBG
13:50
MAHADEVA BUZRUG 39
239.2 Kms| PF #1 13:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRZ
14:00
PARSA 40
245.6 Kms| PF #1 14:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHBZ
14:11
MAHTHA BAZAR 41
250.1 Kms| PF #1 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOT
14:18
SHOHRATGARH 42
254.8 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CIH
14:27
CHILHIA 43
261.1 Kms| PF #1 14:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHU
14:37
AHIRAULI 44
267.5 Kms| PF #1 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUH
14:50
NAUGARH 45
273.3 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
UB
15:13
USKA BAZAR 46
283.0 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMJ
15:23
BRIDGMANGANJ 47
291.3 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
LER
15:35
LEHRA 48
295.8 Kms| PF #1 15:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANDN
16:03
ANAND NAGAR 49
304.8 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LPW
16:13
LOHARPURWA 50
307.9 Kms| PF #1 16:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
CM
16:22
CAMPIERGANJ 51
311.4 Kms| PF #1 16:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
RCRA
16:31
RAMCHAURA 52
316.3 Kms| PF #1 16:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVKR
16:37
MAHAWAN KHOR HALT 53
318.7 Kms| PF #1 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJ
16:43
RAWAT GANJ 54
321.1 Kms| PF #1 16:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
PJ
17:00
PEPPEGANJ 55
324.2 Kms| PF #1 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKI
17:11
KAURIAA JUNGLE 56
330.0 Kms| PF #1 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIM
17:30
MANIRAM 57
335.8 Kms| PF #1 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
JEA
18:00
NAKAHA JUNGLE 58
340.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55050 LUCKNOW - NAKAHA JUNGLE Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LUCKNOW JN (LJN) --------- Start 05:15 1 No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 05:26 2 mins 05:28 1 No
LUCKNOW CITY (LC) 05:33 2 mins 05:35 2 No
DALIGANJ (DAL) 05:46 2 mins 05:48 3 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 05:55 5 mins 06:00 1 No
GOMATI NAGAR (GTNR) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 1 No
MALHOUR (ML) 06:25 1 min 06:26 3 No
JUGAUR (JRR) 06:32 1 min 06:33 1 No
SAFEDABAD (SFH) 06:40 1 min 06:41 2 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 06:48 2 mins 06:50 4 No
JAHANGIRABAD ROAD (JBR) 07:00 2 mins 07:02 1 No
RAFINAGAR (RFR) 07:09 1 min 07:10 1 No
BINDAURA (BUR) 07:14 2 mins 07:16 2 No
BURHWAL (BUW) 07:27 2 mins 07:29 3 No
CHOWKA GHAT (CKG) 07:34 2 mins 07:36 2 No
GHAGHARA GHAT (GHT) 07:42 2 mins 07:44 1 No
JARWAL ROAD (JLD) 07:52 2 mins 07:54 2 No
SARJU (SUJ) 08:06 2 mins 08:08 2 No
COLONELGANJ (CLJ) 08:16 2 mins 08:18 2 No
KASTURI (KSR) 08:24 1 min 08:25 1 No
MAIJAPUR (MIR) 08:39 2 mins 08:41 1 No
KATHOLA (KTHL) 08:48 1 min 08:49 2 No
GONDA KACHAHRI (GDK) 08:56 2 mins 08:58 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 09:35 1hr 20 mins 10:55 3 No
SUBHAGPUR (SUBR) 11:09 2 mins 11:11 1 No
INTIYATHOK (ITE) 11:27 2 mins 11:29 1 No
BHAWANIPUR KALN (BWP) 11:38 1 min 11:39 1 No
BALRAMPUR (BLP) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 1 No
JHARKHANDI (JKNI) 11:55 2 mins 11:57 1 No
GAINJAHWA (GAW) 12:04 2 mins 12:06 1 No
KAUWAPUR (KPE) 12:14 2 mins 12:16 1 No
LAKSHMANPUR HALT (LHNR) 12:22 1 min 12:23 1 No
TULSIPUR (TLR) 12:38 2 mins 12:40 1 No
LAIBURWA HALT (LBW) 12:47 1 min 12:48 1 No
GAINSARI JN (GIR) 13:03 2 mins 13:05 1 No
PACHPERWA (PPW) 13:14 2 mins 13:16 1 No
TRILOKPUR (TPB) 13:24 1 min 13:25 1 No
BARHNI (BNY) 13:40 5 mins 13:45 1 No
MAHADEVA BUZRUG (MHBG) 13:50 1 min 13:51 1 No
PARSA (PRZ) 14:00 2 mins 14:02 1 No
MAHTHA BAZAR (MHBZ) 14:11 1 min 14:12 1 No
SHOHRATGARH (SOT) 14:18 2 mins 14:20 1 No
CHILHIA (CIH) 14:27 2 mins 14:29 1 No
AHIRAULI (AHU) 14:37 1 min 14:38 1 No
NAUGARH (NUH) 14:50 5 mins 14:55 1 No
USKA BAZAR (UB) 15:13 2 mins 15:15 1 No
BRIDGMANGANJ (BMJ) 15:23 2 mins 15:25 1 No
LEHRA (LER) 15:35 1 min 15:36 1 No
ANAND NAGAR (ANDN) 16:03 2 mins 16:05 1 No
LOHARPURWA (LPW) 16:13 1 min 16:14 1 No
CAMPIERGANJ (CM) 16:22 2 mins 16:24 1 No
RAMCHAURA (RCRA) 16:31 1 min 16:32 1 No
MAHAWAN KHOR HALT (MVKR) 16:37 1 min 16:38 1 No
RAWAT GANJ (RJ) 16:43 1 min 16:44 1 No
PEPPEGANJ (PJ) 17:00 2 mins 17:02 1 No
KAURIAA JUNGLE (JKI) 17:11 1 min 17:12 1 No
MANIRAM (MIM) 17:30 2 mins 17:32 1 No
NAKAHA JUNGLE (JEA) 18:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name