Train Time Table

NAKHA JUNGLE - DALIGANJ Passenger (55049) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JEA
START
NAKAHA JUNGLE 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIM
22:56
MANIRAM 2
4.8 Kms| PF #1 22:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKI
23:05
KAURIAA JUNGLE 3
10.6 Kms| PF #-1 23:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
PJ
23:14
PEPPEGANJ 4
16.4 Kms| PF #1 23:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJ
23:23
RAWAT GANJ 5
19.5 Kms| PF #9 23:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVKR
23:28
MAHAWAN KHOR HALT 6
21.9 Kms| PF #-1 23:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
RCRA
23:33
RAMCHAURA 7
24.3 Kms| PF #1 23:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
CM
23:45
CAMPIERGANJ 8
29.3 Kms| PF #1 23:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
LPW
23:53
LOHARPURWA 9
32.7 Kms| PF #-1 23:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANDN
00:02
ANAND NAGAR 10
35.9 Kms| PF #1 00:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
LER
00:17
LEHRA 11
44.9 Kms| PF #1 00:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMJ
00:24
BRIDGMANGANJ 12
49.3 Kms| PF #1 00:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
UB
00:34
USKA BAZAR 13
57.6 Kms| PF #1 00:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
NUH
00:45
NAUGARH 14
67.3 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AHU
00:55
AHIRAULI 15
73.2 Kms| PF #1 00:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
CIH
01:05
CHILHIA 16
79.6 Kms| PF #-1 01:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
SOT
01:14
SHOHRATGARH 17
85.8 Kms| PF #1 01:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
MHBZ
01:21
MAHTHA BAZAR 18
90.5 Kms| PF #1 01:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRZ
01:38
PARSA 19
95.1 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MHBG
01:50
MAHADEVA BUZRUG 20
101.4 Kms| PF #-1 01:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNY
02:00
BARHNI 21
107.3 Kms| PF #2 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPB
02:12
TRILOKPUR 22
115.5 Kms| PF #-1 02:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPW
02:21
PACHPERWA 23
122.9 Kms| PF #1 02:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
GIR
02:32
GAINSARI JN 24
132.2 Kms| PF #1 02:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
LBW
02:41
LAIBURWA HALT 25
139.9 Kms| PF #1 02:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLR
02:52
TULSIPUR 26
145.6 Kms| PF #1 02:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
LHNR
03:04
LAKSHMANPUR HALT 27
152.6 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPE
03:11
KAUWAPUR 28
157.3 Kms| PF #1 03:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAW
03:21
GAINJAHWA 29
165.7 Kms| PF #1 03:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
JKNI
03:28
JHARKHANDI 30
172.9 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLP
03:37
BALRAMPUR 31
175.7 Kms| PF #1 03:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWP
03:51
BHAWANIPUR KALN 32
186.3 Kms| PF #1 03:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
ITE
04:03
INTIYATHOK 33
194.2 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUBR
04:26
SUBHAGPUR 34
209.4 Kms| PF #1 04:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
05:00
GONDA JN 35
215.8 Kms| PF #3 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDK
05:43
GONDA KACHAHRI 36
220.6 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTHL
05:52
KATHOLA 37
227.0 Kms| PF #1 05:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
MIR
05:58
MAIJAPUR 38
233.6 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSR
06:07
KASTURI 39
238.9 Kms| PF #1 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLJ
06:13
COLONELGANJ 40
244.7 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUJ
06:22
SARJU 41
252.3 Kms| PF #1 06:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
JLD
06:32
JARWAL ROAD 42
261.8 Kms| PF #1 06:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHT
06:39
GHAGHARA GHAT 43
266.2 Kms| PF #1 06:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKG
06:47
CHOWKA GHAT 44
271.7 Kms| PF #1 06:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUW
07:04
BURHWAL 45
277.9 Kms| PF #3 07:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUR
07:14
BINDAURA 46
287.6 Kms| PF #1 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
RFR
07:22
RAFINAGAR 47
291.2 Kms| PF #-1 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBR
07:28
JAHANGIRABAD ROAD 48
296.9 Kms| PF #2 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
07:51
BARABANKI JN 49
305.0 Kms| PF #2 07:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
SFH
08:04
SAFEDABAD 50
312.4 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRR
08:12
JUGAUR 51
315.7 Kms| PF #1 08:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
ML
08:24
MALHOUR 52
321.0 Kms| PF #1 08:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTNR
08:35
GOMATI NAGAR 53
325.1 Kms| PF #1 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNZ
08:46
BADSHAHNAGAR 54
329.4 Kms| PF #1 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
DAL
09:20
DALIGANJ 55
333.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55049 NAKHA JUNGLE - DALIGANJ Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAKAHA JUNGLE (JEA) --------- Start 22:50 1 No
MANIRAM (MIM) 22:56 2 mins 22:58 1 No
KAURIAA JUNGLE (JKI) 23:05 1 min 23:06 - No
PEPPEGANJ (PJ) 23:14 2 mins 23:16 1 No
RAWAT GANJ (RJ) 23:23 1 min 23:24 9 No
MAHAWAN KHOR HALT (MVKR) 23:28 1 min 23:29 - No
RAMCHAURA (RCRA) 23:33 1 min 23:34 1 No
CAMPIERGANJ (CM) 23:45 2 mins 23:47 1 No
LOHARPURWA (LPW) 23:53 1 min 23:54 - No
ANAND NAGAR (ANDN) 00:02 5 mins 00:07 1 No
LEHRA (LER) 00:17 1 min 00:18 1 No
BRIDGMANGANJ (BMJ) 00:24 2 mins 00:26 1 No
USKA BAZAR (UB) 00:34 2 mins 00:36 1 No
NAUGARH (NUH) 00:45 5 mins 00:50 1 No
AHIRAULI (AHU) 00:55 1 min 00:56 1 No
CHILHIA (CIH) 01:05 2 mins 01:07 - No
SHOHRATGARH (SOT) 01:14 2 mins 01:16 1 No
MAHTHA BAZAR (MHBZ) 01:21 1 min 01:22 1 No
PARSA (PRZ) 01:38 2 mins 01:40 1 No
MAHADEVA BUZRUG (MHBG) 01:50 1 min 01:51 - No
BARHNI (BNY) 02:00 5 mins 02:05 2 No
TRILOKPUR (TPB) 02:12 1 min 02:13 - No
PACHPERWA (PPW) 02:21 2 mins 02:23 1 No
GAINSARI JN (GIR) 02:32 2 mins 02:34 1 No
LAIBURWA HALT (LBW) 02:41 1 min 02:42 1 No
TULSIPUR (TLR) 02:52 2 mins 02:54 1 No
LAKSHMANPUR HALT (LHNR) 03:04 1 min 03:05 1 No
KAUWAPUR (KPE) 03:11 2 mins 03:13 1 No
GAINJAHWA (GAW) 03:21 2 mins 03:23 1 No
JHARKHANDI (JKNI) 03:28 2 mins 03:30 1 No
BALRAMPUR (BLP) 03:37 2 mins 03:39 1 No
BHAWANIPUR KALN (BWP) 03:51 1 min 03:52 1 No
INTIYATHOK (ITE) 04:03 2 mins 04:05 1 No
SUBHAGPUR (SUBR) 04:26 2 mins 04:28 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 05:00 35 mins 05:35 3 No
GONDA KACHAHRI (GDK) 05:43 2 mins 05:45 1 No
KATHOLA (KTHL) 05:52 1 min 05:53 1 No
MAIJAPUR (MIR) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 1 No
KASTURI (KSR) 06:07 1 min 06:08 1 No
COLONELGANJ (CLJ) 06:13 2 mins 06:15 1 No
SARJU (SUJ) 06:22 2 mins 06:24 1 No
JARWAL ROAD (JLD) 06:32 2 mins 06:34 1 No
GHAGHARA GHAT (GHT) 06:39 2 mins 06:41 1 No
CHOWKA GHAT (CKG) 06:47 2 mins 06:49 1 No
BURHWAL (BUW) 07:04 2 mins 07:06 3 No
BINDAURA (BUR) 07:14 2 mins 07:16 1 No
RAFINAGAR (RFR) 07:22 1 min 07:23 - No
JAHANGIRABAD ROAD (JBR) 07:28 2 mins 07:30 2 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 07:51 2 mins 07:53 2 No
SAFEDABAD (SFH) 08:04 1 min 08:05 1 No
JUGAUR (JRR) 08:12 1 min 08:13 1 No
MALHOUR (ML) 08:24 2 mins 08:26 1 No
GOMATI NAGAR (GTNR) 08:35 2 mins 08:37 1 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 08:46 2 mins 08:48 1 No
DALIGANJ (DAL) 09:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name