Train Time Table

SHAHJAHANPUR - SITAPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (55046) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SPN
START
SHAHJEHANPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXK
14:49
SHAJAHANPUR COURT 2
1.6 Kms| PF #2 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROZA
14:58
ROZA JN 3
7.5 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRTA
15:13
BARTARA 4
15.4 Kms| PF #1 15:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
UCH
15:26
UNCHAULIA 5
20.3 Kms| PF #1 15:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBG
15:40
JUNG BAHADURGANJ 6
31.5 Kms| PF #1 15:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKH
15:51
JAHANIKHERA 7
38.6 Kms| PF #1 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MINJ
16:04
MAINGAL GANJ 8
49.1 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NERI
16:14
NERI 9
55.5 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAHO
16:25
MAHOLI 10
64.8 Kms| PF #1 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMP
16:39
HEMPUR 11
74.8 Kms| PF #0 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPC
17:17
SITAPUR CITY 12
86.5 Kms| PF #1 17:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
STRK
17:40
SITAPUR KUTCHERY HALT 13
89.4 Kms| PF #1 17:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
STP
17:55
SITAPUR 14
90.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55046 SHAHJAHANPUR - SITAPUR Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) --------- Start 14:45 1 No
SHAJAHANPUR COURT (SXK) 14:49 1 min 14:50 2 No
ROZA JN (ROZA) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 1 No
BARTARA (BRTA) 15:13 1 min 15:14 1 No
UNCHAULIA (UCH) 15:26 1 min 15:27 1 No
JUNG BAHADURGANJ (JBG) 15:40 1 min 15:41 1 No
JAHANIKHERA (JKH) 15:51 1 min 15:52 1 No
MAINGAL GANJ (MINJ) 16:04 1 min 16:05 1 No
NERI (NERI) 16:14 1 min 16:15 1 No
MAHOLI (MAHO) 16:25 1 min 16:26 1 No
HEMPUR (HMP) 16:39 1 min 16:40 - No
SITAPUR CITY (SPC) 17:17 5 mins 17:22 1 No
SITAPUR KUTCHERY HALT (STRK) 17:40 1 min 17:41 1 No
SITAPUR (STP) 17:55 End --------- 1 No

55046 SHAHJAHANPUR - SITAPUR Passenger (UnReserved) Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SHAHJAHANPUR - SITAPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (55046) train on RailYatri?

A) SHAHJAHANPUR - SITAPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (55046) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SHAHJAHANPUR - SITAPUR Passenger (UnReserved):
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SHAHJAHANPUR - SITAPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (55046) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SHAHJAHANPUR - SITAPUR Passenger (UnReserved) train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SHAHJAHANPUR - SITAPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (55046)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SHAHJAHANPUR - SITAPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (55046) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SHAHJAHANPUR - SITAPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (55046) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SHAHJAHANPUR - SITAPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (55046)?

A) SHAHJAHANPUR - SITAPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (55046) runs from SHAHJEHANPUR to SITAPUR KUTCHERY HALT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SHAHJAHANPUR - SITAPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (55046) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SHAHJAHANPUR - SITAPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (55046)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SHAHJAHANPUR - SITAPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (55046) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name