Train Time Table

SHAHJAHANPUR - SITAPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (55046) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SPN
START
SHAHJEHANPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXK
14:49
SHAJAHANPUR COURT 2
1.6 Kms| PF #2 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROZA
14:58
ROZA JN 3
7.5 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRTA
15:13
BARTARA 4
15.4 Kms| PF #1 15:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
UCH
15:26
UNCHAULIA 5
20.3 Kms| PF #1 15:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBG
15:40
JUNG BAHADURGNJ 6
31.5 Kms| PF #1 15:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKH
15:51
JAHANIKHERA 7
38.6 Kms| PF #1 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MINJ
16:04
MAIKALGANJ 8
49.1 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NERI
16:14
NERI 9
55.5 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAHO
16:25
MAHOLI 10
64.8 Kms| PF #1 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMP
16:39
HEMPUR 11
74.8 Kms| PF #-1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPC
17:17
SITAPUR CITY 12
86.5 Kms| PF #1 17:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
STRK
17:40
SITAPUR KUTCHERY HALT 13
89.4 Kms| PF #1 17:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
STP
17:55
SITAPUR 14
90.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55046 SHAHJAHANPUR - SITAPUR Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) --------- Start 14:45 1 No
SHAJAHANPUR COURT (SXK) 14:49 1 min 14:50 2 No
ROZA JN (ROZA) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 1 No
BARTARA (BRTA) 15:13 1 min 15:14 1 No
UNCHAULIA (UCH) 15:26 1 min 15:27 1 No
JUNG BAHADURGNJ (JBG) 15:40 1 min 15:41 1 No
JAHANIKHERA (JKH) 15:51 1 min 15:52 1 No
MAIKALGANJ (MINJ) 16:04 1 min 16:05 1 No
NERI (NERI) 16:14 1 min 16:15 1 No
MAHOLI (MAHO) 16:25 1 min 16:26 1 No
HEMPUR (HMP) 16:39 1 min 16:40 - No
SITAPUR CITY (SPC) 17:17 5 mins 17:22 1 No
SITAPUR KUTCHERY HALT (STRK) 17:40 1 min 17:41 1 No
SITAPUR (STP) 17:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name