Train Time Table

NAUTANWA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (55044) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NTV
START
NAUTANWA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRSA
06:28
BARWA KALAN 2
5.8 Kms| PF #2 06:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
NIT
06:35
NAIKOT 3
9.8 Kms| PF #1 06:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHGP
06:42
BHAGIRATHPUR 4
14.6 Kms| PF #1 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
LIR
06:48
LACHMIPUR 5
19.7 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLT
06:58
JHAMAT HALT 6
26.1 Kms| PF #1 06:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDPR
07:04
PURANDARPUR 7
28.9 Kms| PF #0 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LVR
07:11
LOKVIDYAPTH NAGAR 8
32.9 Kms| PF #1 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANDN
07:30
ANAND NAGAR 9
40.2 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
LPW
07:41
LOHARPURWA 10
43.4 Kms| PF #0 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
CM
07:50
CAMPIERGANJ 11
46.8 Kms| PF #1 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
RCRA
08:01
RAMCHAURA 12
51.8 Kms| PF #1 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVKR
08:07
MAHAWAN KHOR HALT 13
54.2 Kms| PF #0 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJ
08:12
RAWAT GANJ 14
56.6 Kms| PF #1 08:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
PJ
08:16
PEPPEGANJ 15
59.7 Kms| PF #1 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKI
08:26
KAURIAA JUNGLE 16
65.5 Kms| PF #0 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIM
08:32
MANIRAM 17
71.2 Kms| PF #0 08:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
JEA
08:56
NAKAHA JUNGLE 18
76.1 Kms| PF #1 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKP
09:20
GORAKHPUR JN 19
81.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55044 NAUTANWA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAUTANWA (NTV) --------- Start 06:15 1 No
BARWA KALAN (BRSA) 06:28 1 min 06:29 2 No
NAIKOT (NIT) 06:35 1 min 06:36 1 No
BHAGIRATHPUR (BHGP) 06:42 1 min 06:43 1 No
LACHMIPUR (LIR) 06:48 2 mins 06:50 1 No
JHAMAT HALT (JLT) 06:58 1 min 06:59 1 No
PURANDARPUR (PDPR) 07:04 1 min 07:05 - No
LOKVIDYAPTH NAGAR (LVR) 07:11 1 min 07:12 1 No
ANAND NAGAR (ANDN) 07:30 5 mins 07:35 1 No
LOHARPURWA (LPW) 07:41 1 min 07:42 - No
CAMPIERGANJ (CM) 07:50 2 mins 07:52 1 No
RAMCHAURA (RCRA) 08:01 1 min 08:02 1 No
MAHAWAN KHOR HALT (MVKR) 08:07 1 min 08:08 - No
RAWAT GANJ (RJ) 08:12 1 min 08:13 1 No
PEPPEGANJ (PJ) 08:16 2 mins 08:18 1 No
KAURIAA JUNGLE (JKI) 08:26 1 min 08:27 - No
MANIRAM (MIM) 08:32 2 mins 08:34 - No
NAKAHA JUNGLE (JEA) 08:56 2 mins 08:58 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 09:20 End --------- 1 No

55044 NAUTANWA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (UnReserved) Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NAUTANWA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (55044) train on RailYatri?

A) NAUTANWA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (55044) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NAUTANWA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (UnReserved):
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NAUTANWA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (55044) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NAUTANWA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (UnReserved) train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NAUTANWA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (55044)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NAUTANWA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (55044) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NAUTANWA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (55044) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NAUTANWA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (55044)?

A) NAUTANWA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (55044) runs from NAUTANWA to GORAKHPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NAUTANWA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (55044) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NAUTANWA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (55044)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NAUTANWA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (55044) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name