Train Time Table

SITAPUR - BURHWAL Passenger (UnReserved) (55038) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
STP
START
SITAPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKUR
15:49
TAPPA KHAJURIA 2
9.9 Kms| PF #1 15:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSN
15:58
PARSENDI 3
16.6 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAMR
16:07
RAMAIPUR HALT 4
28.4 Kms| PF #1 16:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVN
16:15
BISWAN 5
34.5 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKLP
16:31
SHANKARPUR 6
42.0 Kms| PF #1 16:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYU
16:41
SARAYAN 7
48.2 Kms| PF #2 16:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBPR
16:50
BABUPUR 8
55.5 Kms| PF #0 16:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMB
16:57
MAHMUDABAD AVADH 9
60.0 Kms| PF #1 16:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGPA
17:05
MUNDA GOPAL ASHRAM 10
63.3 Kms| PF #7 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPE
17:10
PAINTEPUR 11
66.2 Kms| PF #0 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
TSF
17:20
TAHSIL FATEHPUR 12
76.0 Kms| PF #1 17:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAM
17:31
SUNDHIAMAU 13
86.7 Kms| PF #8 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUW
17:55
BURHWAL 14
97.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55038 SITAPUR - BURHWAL Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SITAPUR (STP) --------- Start 15:35 1 No
TAPPA KHAJURIA (TKUR) 15:49 2 mins 15:51 1 No
PARSENDI (PSN) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 1 No
RAMAIPUR HALT (RAMR) 16:07 2 mins 16:09 1 No
BISWAN (BVN) 16:15 5 mins 16:20 1 No
SHANKARPUR (SKLP) 16:31 1 min 16:32 1 No
SARAYAN (SYU) 16:41 2 mins 16:43 2 No
BABUPUR (BBPR) 16:50 1 min 16:51 - No
MAHMUDABAD AVADH (MMB) 16:57 2 mins 16:59 1 No
MUNDA GOPAL ASHRAM (MGPA) 17:05 1 min 17:06 7 No
PAINTEPUR (PPE) 17:10 2 mins 17:12 - No
TAHSIL FATEHPUR (TSF) 17:20 2 mins 17:22 1 No
SUNDHIAMAU (SDAM) 17:31 2 mins 17:33 8 No
BURHWAL (BUW) 17:55 End --------- 1 No

55038 SITAPUR - BURHWAL Passenger (UnReserved) Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SITAPUR - BURHWAL Passenger (UnReserved) (55038) train on RailYatri?

A) SITAPUR - BURHWAL Passenger (UnReserved) (55038) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SITAPUR - BURHWAL Passenger (UnReserved):
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SITAPUR - BURHWAL Passenger (UnReserved) (55038) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SITAPUR - BURHWAL Passenger (UnReserved) train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SITAPUR - BURHWAL Passenger (UnReserved) (55038)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SITAPUR - BURHWAL Passenger (UnReserved) (55038) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SITAPUR - BURHWAL Passenger (UnReserved) (55038) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SITAPUR - BURHWAL Passenger (UnReserved) (55038)?

A) SITAPUR - BURHWAL Passenger (UnReserved) (55038) runs from SITAPUR to BURHWAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SITAPUR - BURHWAL Passenger (UnReserved) (55038) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SITAPUR - BURHWAL Passenger (UnReserved) (55038)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SITAPUR - BURHWAL Passenger (UnReserved) (55038) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name