Train Time Table

SITAPUR - GONDA Passenger (55036) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
STP
START
SITAPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKUR
18:21
TAPPA KHAJURIA 2
9.9 Kms| PF #1 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSN
18:30
PARSENDI 3
16.6 Kms| PF #1 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAMR
18:39
RAMAIPUR HALT 4
28.4 Kms| PF #0 18:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVN
18:54
BISWAN 5
34.5 Kms| PF #1 18:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKLP
19:06
SHANKARPUR 6
42.0 Kms| PF #1 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYU
19:17
SARAYAN 7
48.2 Kms| PF #1 19:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBPR
19:26
BABUPUR 8
55.5 Kms| PF #1 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMB
19:41
MAHMUDABAD AVADH 9
60.0 Kms| PF #1 19:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGPA
19:50
MUNDA GOPAL ASHRAM 10
63.3 Kms| PF #1 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPE
19:58
PAINTEPUR 11
66.2 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TSF
20:08
TAHSIL FATEHPUR 12
76.0 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAM
20:19
SUNDHIAMAU 13
86.7 Kms| PF #1 20:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUW
20:40
BURHWAL 14
97.3 Kms| PF #2 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKG
20:50
CHOWKA GHAT 15
103.5 Kms| PF #1 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHT
20:56
GHAGHARA GHAT 16
109.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLD
21:04
JARWAL ROAD 17
113.4 Kms| PF #2 21:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUJ
21:14
SARJU 18
122.8 Kms| PF #-1 21:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLJ
21:24
COLONELGANJ 19
130.5 Kms| PF #2 21:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIR
21:38
MAIJAPUR 20
141.6 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDK
22:01
GONDA KACHAHRI 21
154.5 Kms| PF #1 22:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
GD
22:30
GONDA JN 22
159.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55036 SITAPUR - GONDA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SITAPUR (STP) --------- Start 18:10 1 No
TAPPA KHAJURIA (TKUR) 18:21 2 mins 18:23 1 No
PARSENDI (PSN) 18:30 2 mins 18:32 1 No
RAMAIPUR HALT (RAMR) 18:39 2 mins 18:41 - No
BISWAN (BVN) 18:54 2 mins 18:56 1 No
SHANKARPUR (SKLP) 19:06 1 min 19:07 1 No
SARAYAN (SYU) 19:17 2 mins 19:19 1 No
BABUPUR (BBPR) 19:26 1 min 19:27 1 No
MAHMUDABAD AVADH (MMB) 19:41 2 mins 19:43 1 No
MUNDA GOPAL ASHRAM (MGPA) 19:50 1 min 19:51 1 No
PAINTEPUR (PPE) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 1 No
TAHSIL FATEHPUR (TSF) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 1 No
SUNDHIAMAU (SDAM) 20:19 2 mins 20:21 1 No
BURHWAL (BUW) 20:40 5 mins 20:45 2 No
CHOWKA GHAT (CKG) 20:50 2 mins 20:52 1 No
GHAGHARA GHAT (GHT) 20:56 2 mins 20:58 - No
JARWAL ROAD (JLD) 21:04 2 mins 21:06 2 No
SARJU (SUJ) 21:14 2 mins 21:16 - No
COLONELGANJ (CLJ) 21:24 2 mins 21:26 2 No
MAIJAPUR (MIR) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 1 No
GONDA KACHAHRI (GDK) 22:01 2 mins 22:03 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 22:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name