Train Time Table

GONDA - SITAPUR Passenger (55035) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GD
START
GONDA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDK
04:58
GONDA KACHAHRI 2
4.8 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIR
05:12
MAIJAPUR 3
17.8 Kms| PF #1 05:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLJ
05:23
COLONELGANJ 4
28.9 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUJ
05:32
SARJU 5
36.5 Kms| PF #1 05:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLD
05:42
JARWAL ROAD 6
46.0 Kms| PF #1 05:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHT
05:54
GHAGHARA GHAT 7
50.3 Kms| PF #1 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKG
06:08
CHOWKA GHAT 8
55.8 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUW
06:35
BURHWAL 9
62.1 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAM
06:49
SUNDHIAMAU 10
72.6 Kms| PF #1 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
TSF
07:00
TAHSIL FATEHPUR 11
83.3 Kms| PF #1 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPE
07:10
PAINTEPUR 12
93.1 Kms| PF #1 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGPA
07:17
MUNDA GOPAL ASHRAM 13
96.0 Kms| PF #2 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMB
07:26
MAHMUDABAD AVADH 14
99.3 Kms| PF #1 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBPR
07:35
BABUPUR 15
103.9 Kms| PF #1 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYU
07:51
SARAYAN 16
111.2 Kms| PF #1 07:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKLP
07:58
SHANKARPUR 17
117.3 Kms| PF #1 07:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVN
08:05
BISWAN 18
124.8 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAMR
08:18
RAMAIPUR HALT 19
130.9 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSN
08:28
PARSENDI 20
142.7 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKUR
08:36
TAPPA KHAJURIA 21
149.5 Kms| PF #1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
STP
09:05
SITAPUR 22
159.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55035 GONDA - SITAPUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GONDA JN (GD) --------- Start 04:50 2 No
GONDA KACHAHRI (GDK) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 1 No
MAIJAPUR (MIR) 05:12 1 min 05:13 1 No
COLONELGANJ (CLJ) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 1 No
SARJU (SUJ) 05:32 2 mins 05:34 1 No
JARWAL ROAD (JLD) 05:42 2 mins 05:44 1 No
GHAGHARA GHAT (GHT) 05:54 2 mins 05:56 1 No
CHOWKA GHAT (CKG) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 1 No
BURHWAL (BUW) 06:35 5 mins 06:40 1 No
SUNDHIAMAU (SDAM) 06:49 2 mins 06:51 1 No
TAHSIL FATEHPUR (TSF) 07:00 2 mins 07:02 1 No
PAINTEPUR (PPE) 07:10 2 mins 07:12 1 No
MUNDA GOPAL ASHRAM (MGPA) 07:17 1 min 07:18 2 No
MAHMUDABAD AVADH (MMB) 07:26 2 mins 07:28 1 No
BABUPUR (BBPR) 07:35 1 min 07:36 1 No
SARAYAN (SYU) 07:51 2 mins 07:53 1 No
SHANKARPUR (SKLP) 07:58 1 min 07:59 1 No
BISWAN (BVN) 08:05 5 mins 08:10 1 No
RAMAIPUR HALT (RAMR) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 1 No
PARSENDI (PSN) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 1 No
TAPPA KHAJURIA (TKUR) 08:36 2 mins 08:38 1 No
SITAPUR (STP) 09:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name