Train Time Table

SITAPUR CANTT - GONDA Passenger (UnReserved) (55034) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SPC
START
SITAPUR CITY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
STRK
06:30
SITAPUR KUTCHERY HALT 2
2.9 Kms| PF #1 06:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
STP
06:40
SITAPUR 3
4.4 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKUR
06:59
TAPPA KHAJURIA 4
14.2 Kms| PF #1 07:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSN
07:08
PARSENDI 5
21.0 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAMR
07:22
RAMAIPUR HALT 6
32.8 Kms| PF #1 07:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVN
07:33
BISWAN 7
38.9 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKLP
07:45
SHANKARPUR 8
46.4 Kms| PF #1 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYU
07:52
SARAYAN 9
52.6 Kms| PF #1 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBPR
08:01
BABUPUR 10
59.8 Kms| PF #1 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMB
08:19
MAHMUDABAD AVADH 11
64.4 Kms| PF #1 08:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGPA
08:27
MUNDA GOPAL ASHRAM 12
67.7 Kms| PF #1 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPE
08:32
PAINTEPUR 13
70.6 Kms| PF #1 08:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
TSF
08:42
TAHSIL FATEHPUR 14
80.4 Kms| PF #1 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAM
08:58
SUNDHIAMAU 15
91.1 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUW
09:20
BURHWAL 16
101.7 Kms| PF #2 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKG
09:30
CHOWKA GHAT 17
107.9 Kms| PF #-1 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHT
09:38
GHAGHARA GHAT 18
113.4 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLD
09:48
JARWAL ROAD 19
117.8 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUJ
10:10
SARJU 20
127.2 Kms| PF #1 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLJ
10:21
COLONELGANJ 21
134.9 Kms| PF #2 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSR
10:29
KASTURI 22
140.7 Kms| PF #2 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIR
10:40
MAIJAPUR 23
146.0 Kms| PF #1 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTHL
10:49
KATHOLA 24
152.5 Kms| PF #2 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDK
11:05
GONDA KACHAHRI 25
158.9 Kms| PF #3 11:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
GD
11:30
GONDA JN 26
163.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55034 SITAPUR CANTT - GONDA Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SITAPUR CITY (SPC) --------- Start 06:15 1 No
SITAPUR KUTCHERY HALT (STRK) 06:30 1 min 06:31 1 No
SITAPUR (STP) 06:40 10 mins 06:50 1 No
TAPPA KHAJURIA (TKUR) 06:59 2 mins 07:01 1 No
PARSENDI (PSN) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 2 No
RAMAIPUR HALT (RAMR) 07:22 2 mins 07:24 1 No
BISWAN (BVN) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 1 No
SHANKARPUR (SKLP) 07:45 1 min 07:46 1 No
SARAYAN (SYU) 07:52 2 mins 07:54 1 No
BABUPUR (BBPR) 08:01 1 min 08:02 1 No
MAHMUDABAD AVADH (MMB) 08:19 2 mins 08:21 1 No
MUNDA GOPAL ASHRAM (MGPA) 08:27 1 min 08:28 1 No
PAINTEPUR (PPE) 08:32 2 mins 08:34 1 No
TAHSIL FATEHPUR (TSF) 08:42 2 mins 08:44 1 No
SUNDHIAMAU (SDAM) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 1 No
BURHWAL (BUW) 09:20 5 mins 09:25 2 No
CHOWKA GHAT (CKG) 09:30 2 mins 09:32 - No
GHAGHARA GHAT (GHT) 09:38 2 mins 09:40 1 No
JARWAL ROAD (JLD) 09:48 2 mins 09:50 1 No
SARJU (SUJ) 10:10 2 mins 10:12 1 No
COLONELGANJ (CLJ) 10:21 2 mins 10:23 2 No
KASTURI (KSR) 10:29 1 min 10:30 2 No
MAIJAPUR (MIR) 10:40 2 mins 10:42 1 No
KATHOLA (KTHL) 10:49 1 min 10:50 2 No
GONDA KACHAHRI (GDK) 11:05 2 mins 11:07 3 No
GONDA JN (GD) 11:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name