Train Time Table

GONDA - SITAPUR CANTT Passenger (UnReserved) (55033) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GD
START
GONDA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDK
11:23
GONDA KACHAHRI 2
4.8 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTHL
11:34
KATHOLA 3
11.2 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIR
11:40
MAIJAPUR 4
17.8 Kms| PF #1 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSR
11:49
KASTURI 5
23.1 Kms| PF #2 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLJ
11:55
COLONELGANJ 6
28.9 Kms| PF #1 11:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUJ
12:10
SARJU 7
36.5 Kms| PF #2 12:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLD
12:20
JARWAL ROAD 8
46.0 Kms| PF #1 12:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHT
12:27
GHAGHARA GHAT 9
50.3 Kms| PF #2 12:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKG
12:35
CHOWKA GHAT 10
55.8 Kms| PF #1 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUW
12:50
BURHWAL 11
62.1 Kms| PF #1 12:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAM
13:02
SUNDHIAMAU 12
72.6 Kms| PF #1 13:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
TSF
13:13
TAHSIL FATEHPUR 13
83.3 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPE
13:23
PAINTEPUR 14
93.1 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGPA
13:30
MUNDA GOPAL ASHRAM 15
96.0 Kms| PF #1 13:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMB
13:35
MAHMUDABAD AVADH 16
99.3 Kms| PF #1 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBPR
13:44
BABUPUR 17
103.9 Kms| PF #2 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYU
13:50
SARAYAN 18
111.2 Kms| PF #1 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKLP
14:00
SHANKARPUR 19
117.3 Kms| PF #1 14:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVN
14:12
BISWAN 20
124.8 Kms| PF #1 14:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAMR
14:27
RAMAIPUR HALT 21
130.9 Kms| PF #1 14:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSN
14:36
PARSENDI 22
142.7 Kms| PF #1 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKUR
14:45
TAPPA KHAJURIA 23
149.5 Kms| PF #1 14:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
STP
15:10
SITAPUR 24
159.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55033 GONDA - SITAPUR CANTT Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GONDA JN (GD) --------- Start 11:15 1 No
GONDA KACHAHRI (GDK) 11:23 2 mins 11:25 1 No
KATHOLA (KTHL) 11:34 1 min 11:35 1 No
MAIJAPUR (MIR) 11:40 2 mins 11:42 1 No
KASTURI (KSR) 11:49 1 min 11:50 2 No
COLONELGANJ (CLJ) 11:55 2 mins 11:57 1 No
SARJU (SUJ) 12:10 2 mins 12:12 2 No
JARWAL ROAD (JLD) 12:20 2 mins 12:22 1 No
GHAGHARA GHAT (GHT) 12:27 2 mins 12:29 2 No
CHOWKA GHAT (CKG) 12:35 2 mins 12:37 1 No
BURHWAL (BUW) 12:50 3 mins 12:53 1 No
SUNDHIAMAU (SDAM) 13:02 2 mins 13:04 1 No
TAHSIL FATEHPUR (TSF) 13:13 2 mins 13:15 1 No
PAINTEPUR (PPE) 13:23 2 mins 13:25 1 No
MUNDA GOPAL ASHRAM (MGPA) 13:30 1 min 13:31 1 No
MAHMUDABAD AVADH (MMB) 13:35 2 mins 13:37 1 No
BABUPUR (BBPR) 13:44 1 min 13:45 2 No
SARAYAN (SYU) 13:50 2 mins 13:52 1 No
SHANKARPUR (SKLP) 14:00 1 min 14:01 1 No
BISWAN (BVN) 14:12 4 mins 14:16 1 No
RAMAIPUR HALT (RAMR) 14:27 2 mins 14:29 1 No
PARSENDI (PSN) 14:36 2 mins 14:38 1 No
TAPPA KHAJURIA (TKUR) 14:45 2 mins 14:47 1 No
SITAPUR (STP) 15:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name