Train Time Table

DALIGANJ - NAKHA JUNGLE Passenger (UnReserved) (55032) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DAL
START
DALIGANJ 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNZ
17:31
BADSHAHNAGAR 2
4.2 Kms| PF #1 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTNR
17:40
GOMATI NAGAR 3
8.5 Kms| PF #3 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
ML
17:57
MALHOUR 4
12.6 Kms| PF #0 17:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRR
18:04
JUGAUR 5
17.9 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFH
18:11
SAFEDABAD 6
21.2 Kms| PF #1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBK
18:23
BARABANKI JN 7
28.6 Kms| PF #4 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBR
18:31
JAHANGIRABAD ROAD 8
36.7 Kms| PF #-1 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
RFR
18:40
RAFINAGAR 9
42.4 Kms| PF #2 18:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUR
18:45
BINDAURA 10
46.1 Kms| PF #1 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUW
18:57
BURHWAL 11
55.7 Kms| PF #1 18:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKG
19:05
CHOWKA GHAT 12
62.0 Kms| PF #1 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHT
19:13
GHAGHARA GHAT 13
67.5 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLD
19:20
JARWAL ROAD 14
71.8 Kms| PF #1 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUJ
19:30
SARJU 15
81.3 Kms| PF #1 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLJ
19:43
COLONELGANJ 16
89.0 Kms| PF #2 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSR
19:54
KASTURI 17
94.8 Kms| PF #2 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIR
20:06
MAIJAPUR 18
100.1 Kms| PF #1 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTHL
20:16
KATHOLA 19
106.6 Kms| PF #1 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDK
20:46
GONDA KACHAHRI 20
113.0 Kms| PF #1 20:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
GD
21:30
GONDA JN 21
117.8 Kms| PF #3 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUBR
22:58
SUBHAGPUR 22
124.3 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ITE
23:26
INTIYATHOK 23
139.4 Kms| PF #1 23:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWP
23:41
BHAWANIPUR KALN 24
147.3 Kms| PF #1 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLP
23:53
BALRAMPUR 25
157.9 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
JKNI
00:03
JHARKHANDI 26
160.7 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAW
00:12
GAINJAHWA 27
167.9 Kms| PF #1 00:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPE
00:22
KAUWAPUR 28
176.4 Kms| PF #1 00:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
LHNR
00:30
LAKSHMANPUR HALT 29
181.0 Kms| PF #1 00:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLR
00:35
TULSIPUR 30
188.1 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
LBW
00:50
LAIBURWA HALT 31
193.7 Kms| PF #-1 00:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
GIR
01:00
GAINSARI JN 32
201.5 Kms| PF #2 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPW
01:10
PACHPERWA 33
210.8 Kms| PF #1 01:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPB
01:20
TRILOKPUR 34
218.1 Kms| PF #1 01:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNY
01:33
BARHNI 35
226.3 Kms| PF #1 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MHBG
01:40
MAHADEVA BUZRUG 36
232.2 Kms| PF #1 01:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRZ
01:50
PARSA 37
238.6 Kms| PF #1 01:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
MHBZ
01:59
MAHTHA BAZAR 38
243.1 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SOT
02:06
SHOHRATGARH 39
247.8 Kms| PF #1 02:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
CIH
02:15
CHILHIA 40
254.1 Kms| PF #1 02:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
AHU
02:26
AHIRAULI 41
260.5 Kms| PF #1 02:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
NUH
02:34
NAUGARH 42
266.3 Kms| PF #1 02:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
UB
02:46
USKA BAZAR 43
276.0 Kms| PF #1 02:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMJ
02:56
BRIDGMANGANJ 44
284.3 Kms| PF #1 02:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
LER
03:06
LEHRA 45
288.8 Kms| PF #1 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANDN
03:23
ANAND NAGAR 46
297.8 Kms| PF #2 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
LPW
03:34
LOHARPURWA 47
300.9 Kms| PF #-1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CM
03:55
CAMPIERGANJ 48
304.4 Kms| PF #1 03:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
RCRA
04:03
RAMCHAURA 49
309.3 Kms| PF #1 04:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
MVKR
04:08
MAHAWAN KHOR HALT 50
311.7 Kms| PF #-1 04:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJ
04:13
RAWAT GANJ 51
314.1 Kms| PF #1 04:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
PJ
04:22
PEPPEGANJ 52
317.2 Kms| PF #1 04:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
JKI
04:32
KAURIAA JUNGLE 53
323.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
MIM
04:48
MANIRAM 54
328.8 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JEA
05:20
NAKAHA JUNGLE 55
333.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55032 DALIGANJ - NAKHA JUNGLE Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DALIGANJ (DAL) --------- Start 17:25 1 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 17:31 2 mins 17:33 1 No
GOMATI NAGAR (GTNR) 17:40 2 mins 17:42 3 No
MALHOUR (ML) 17:57 1 min 17:58 - No
JUGAUR (JRR) 18:04 1 min 18:05 1 No
SAFEDABAD (SFH) 18:11 1 min 18:12 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 18:23 2 mins 18:25 4 No
JAHANGIRABAD ROAD (JBR) 18:31 2 mins 18:33 - No
RAFINAGAR (RFR) 18:40 1 min 18:41 2 No
BINDAURA (BUR) 18:45 2 mins 18:47 1 No
BURHWAL (BUW) 18:57 2 mins 18:59 1 No
CHOWKA GHAT (CKG) 19:05 2 mins 19:07 1 No
GHAGHARA GHAT (GHT) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 1 No
JARWAL ROAD (JLD) 19:20 2 mins 19:22 1 No
SARJU (SUJ) 19:30 2 mins 19:32 1 No
COLONELGANJ (CLJ) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 2 No
KASTURI (KSR) 19:54 1 min 19:55 2 No
MAIJAPUR (MIR) 20:06 2 mins 20:08 1 No
KATHOLA (KTHL) 20:16 1 min 20:17 1 No
GONDA KACHAHRI (GDK) 20:46 2 mins 20:48 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 21:30 1hr 15 mins 22:45 3 No
SUBHAGPUR (SUBR) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 1 No
INTIYATHOK (ITE) 23:26 2 mins 23:28 1 No
BHAWANIPUR KALN (BWP) 23:41 1 min 23:42 1 No
BALRAMPUR (BLP) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 1 No
JHARKHANDI (JKNI) 00:03 2 mins 00:05 1 No
GAINJAHWA (GAW) 00:12 2 mins 00:14 1 No
KAUWAPUR (KPE) 00:22 2 mins 00:24 1 No
LAKSHMANPUR HALT (LHNR) 00:30 1 min 00:31 1 No
TULSIPUR (TLR) 00:35 5 mins 00:40 1 No
LAIBURWA HALT (LBW) 00:50 1 min 00:51 - No
GAINSARI JN (GIR) 01:00 2 mins 01:02 2 No
PACHPERWA (PPW) 01:10 2 mins 01:12 1 No
TRILOKPUR (TPB) 01:20 1 min 01:21 1 No
BARHNI (BNY) 01:33 2 mins 01:35 1 No
MAHADEVA BUZRUG (MHBG) 01:40 1 min 01:41 1 No
PARSA (PRZ) 01:50 2 mins 01:52 1 No
MAHTHA BAZAR (MHBZ) 01:59 1 min 02:00 1 No
SHOHRATGARH (SOT) 02:06 2 mins 02:08 1 No
CHILHIA (CIH) 02:15 2 mins 02:17 1 No
AHIRAULI (AHU) 02:26 1 min 02:27 1 No
NAUGARH (NUH) 02:34 2 mins 02:36 1 No
USKA BAZAR (UB) 02:46 2 mins 02:48 1 No
BRIDGMANGANJ (BMJ) 02:56 2 mins 02:58 1 No
LEHRA (LER) 03:06 1 min 03:07 1 No
ANAND NAGAR (ANDN) 03:23 2 mins 03:25 2 No
LOHARPURWA (LPW) 03:34 1 min 03:35 - No
CAMPIERGANJ (CM) 03:55 2 mins 03:57 1 No
RAMCHAURA (RCRA) 04:03 1 min 04:04 1 No
MAHAWAN KHOR HALT (MVKR) 04:08 1 min 04:09 - No
RAWAT GANJ (RJ) 04:13 1 min 04:14 1 No
PEPPEGANJ (PJ) 04:22 2 mins 04:24 1 No
KAURIAA JUNGLE (JKI) 04:32 1 min 04:33 - No
MANIRAM (MIM) 04:48 2 mins 04:50 1 No
NAKAHA JUNGLE (JEA) 05:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name