Train Time Table

NAKAHA JUNGLE - LUCKNOW Passenger (UnReserved) (55031) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JEA
START
NAKAHA JUNGLE 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIM
07:55
MANIRAM 2
4.8 Kms| PF #1 07:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKI
08:04
KAURIAA JUNGLE 3
10.6 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PJ
08:15
PEPPEGANJ 4
16.4 Kms| PF #2 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJ
08:24
RAWAT GANJ 5
19.5 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVKR
08:29
MAHAWAN KHOR HALT 6
21.9 Kms| PF #-1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RCRA
08:34
RAMCHAURA 7
24.3 Kms| PF #6 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CM
08:41
CAMPIERGANJ 8
29.3 Kms| PF #1 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
LPW
08:52
LOHARPURWA 9
32.7 Kms| PF #1 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANDN
09:05
ANAND NAGAR 10
35.9 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LER
09:17
LEHRA 11
44.9 Kms| PF #1 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMJ
09:22
BRIDGMANGANJ 12
49.3 Kms| PF #1 09:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
UB
09:32
USKA BAZAR 13
57.6 Kms| PF #1 09:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUH
09:50
NAUGARH 14
67.3 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHU
10:00
AHIRAULI 15
73.2 Kms| PF #1 10:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
CIH
10:13
CHILHIA 16
79.6 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOT
10:27
SHOHRATGARH 17
85.8 Kms| PF #1 10:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHBZ
10:34
MAHTHA BAZAR 18
90.5 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRZ
10:55
PARSA 19
95.1 Kms| PF #2 10:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHBG
11:07
MAHADEVA BUZRUG 20
101.4 Kms| PF #1 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNY
11:30
BARHNI 21
107.3 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPB
11:42
TRILOKPUR 22
115.5 Kms| PF #1 11:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPW
12:00
PACHPERWA 23
122.9 Kms| PF #1 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIR
12:07
GAINSARI JN 24
132.2 Kms| PF #1 12:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
LBW
12:18
LAIBURWA HALT 25
139.9 Kms| PF #1 12:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLR
12:32
TULSIPUR 26
145.6 Kms| PF #1 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
LHNR
12:44
LAKSHMANPUR HALT 27
152.6 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPE
12:59
KAUWAPUR 28
157.3 Kms| PF #1 13:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAW
13:20
GAINJAHWA 29
165.7 Kms| PF #1 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKNI
13:33
JHARKHANDI 30
172.9 Kms| PF #1 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLP
13:53
BALRAMPUR 31
175.7 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWP
14:04
BHAWANIPUR KALN 32
186.3 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ITE
14:23
INTIYATHOK 33
194.2 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUBR
14:51
SUBHAGPUR 34
209.4 Kms| PF #1 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
GD
15:25
GONDA JN 35
215.8 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDK
17:28
GONDA KACHAHRI 36
220.6 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTHL
17:37
KATHOLA 37
227.0 Kms| PF #1 17:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIR
17:44
MAIJAPUR 38
233.6 Kms| PF #2 17:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSR
17:53
KASTURI 39
238.9 Kms| PF #1 17:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLJ
17:59
COLONELGANJ 40
244.7 Kms| PF #1 18:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUJ
18:11
SARJU 41
252.3 Kms| PF #1 18:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLD
18:21
JARWAL ROAD 42
261.8 Kms| PF #1 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHT
18:28
GHAGHARA GHAT 43
266.2 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKG
18:36
CHOWKA GHAT 44
271.7 Kms| PF #1 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUW
18:46
BURHWAL 45
277.9 Kms| PF #1 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUR
18:56
BINDAURA 46
287.6 Kms| PF #1 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
RFR
19:04
RAFINAGAR 47
291.2 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBR
19:10
JAHANGIRABAD ROAD 48
296.9 Kms| PF #1 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBK
19:35
BARABANKI JN 49
305.0 Kms| PF #2 19:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFH
19:46
SAFEDABAD 50
312.4 Kms| PF #1 19:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRR
19:53
JUGAUR 51
315.7 Kms| PF #1 19:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
ML
20:02
MALHOUR 52
321.0 Kms| PF #1 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTNR
20:17
GOMATI NAGAR 53
325.1 Kms| PF #1 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNZ
20:23
BADSHAHNAGAR 54
329.4 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAL
20:32
DALIGANJ 55
333.6 Kms| PF #3 20:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
LC
20:42
LUCKNOW CITY 56
335.7 Kms| PF #1 20:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASH
20:58
AISHBAGH 57
338.2 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LJN
21:35
LUCKNOW JN 58
340.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55031 NAKAHA JUNGLE - LUCKNOW Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAKAHA JUNGLE (JEA) --------- Start 07:45 1 No
MANIRAM (MIM) 07:55 2 mins 07:57 1 No
KAURIAA JUNGLE (JKI) 08:04 1 min 08:05 1 No
PEPPEGANJ (PJ) 08:15 2 mins 08:17 2 No
RAWAT GANJ (RJ) 08:24 1 min 08:25 1 No
MAHAWAN KHOR HALT (MVKR) 08:29 1 min 08:30 - No
RAMCHAURA (RCRA) 08:34 1 min 08:35 6 No
CAMPIERGANJ (CM) 08:41 2 mins 08:43 1 No
LOHARPURWA (LPW) 08:52 1 min 08:53 1 No
ANAND NAGAR (ANDN) 09:05 5 mins 09:10 1 No
LEHRA (LER) 09:17 1 min 09:18 1 No
BRIDGMANGANJ (BMJ) 09:22 2 mins 09:24 1 No
USKA BAZAR (UB) 09:32 2 mins 09:34 1 No
NAUGARH (NUH) 09:50 5 mins 09:55 1 No
AHIRAULI (AHU) 10:00 1 min 10:01 1 No
CHILHIA (CIH) 10:13 2 mins 10:15 1 No
SHOHRATGARH (SOT) 10:27 2 mins 10:29 1 No
MAHTHA BAZAR (MHBZ) 10:34 1 min 10:35 1 No
PARSA (PRZ) 10:55 2 mins 10:57 2 No
MAHADEVA BUZRUG (MHBG) 11:07 1 min 11:08 1 No
BARHNI (BNY) 11:30 5 mins 11:35 1 No
TRILOKPUR (TPB) 11:42 1 min 11:43 1 No
PACHPERWA (PPW) 12:00 2 mins 12:02 1 No
GAINSARI JN (GIR) 12:07 2 mins 12:09 1 No
LAIBURWA HALT (LBW) 12:18 1 min 12:19 1 No
TULSIPUR (TLR) 12:32 5 mins 12:37 1 No
LAKSHMANPUR HALT (LHNR) 12:44 1 min 12:45 1 No
KAUWAPUR (KPE) 12:59 2 mins 13:01 1 No
GAINJAHWA (GAW) 13:20 2 mins 13:22 1 No
JHARKHANDI (JKNI) 13:33 2 mins 13:35 1 No
BALRAMPUR (BLP) 13:53 2 mins 13:55 1 No
BHAWANIPUR KALN (BWP) 14:04 1 min 14:05 1 No
INTIYATHOK (ITE) 14:23 2 mins 14:25 1 No
SUBHAGPUR (SUBR) 14:51 2 mins 14:53 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 15:25 1hr 55 mins 17:20 1 No
GONDA KACHAHRI (GDK) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 1 No
KATHOLA (KTHL) 17:37 1 min 17:38 1 No
MAIJAPUR (MIR) 17:44 2 mins 17:46 2 No
KASTURI (KSR) 17:53 1 min 17:54 1 No
COLONELGANJ (CLJ) 17:59 2 mins 18:01 1 No
SARJU (SUJ) 18:11 2 mins 18:13 1 No
JARWAL ROAD (JLD) 18:21 2 mins 18:23 1 No
GHAGHARA GHAT (GHT) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 1 No
CHOWKA GHAT (CKG) 18:36 2 mins 18:38 1 No
BURHWAL (BUW) 18:46 2 mins 18:48 1 No
BINDAURA (BUR) 18:56 2 mins 18:58 1 No
RAFINAGAR (RFR) 19:04 1 min 19:05 1 No
JAHANGIRABAD ROAD (JBR) 19:10 2 mins 19:12 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 19:35 2 mins 19:37 2 No
SAFEDABAD (SFH) 19:46 1 min 19:47 1 No
JUGAUR (JRR) 19:53 1 min 19:54 1 No
MALHOUR (ML) 20:02 1 min 20:03 1 No
GOMATI NAGAR (GTNR) 20:17 1 min 20:18 1 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 20:23 2 mins 20:25 1 No
DALIGANJ (DAL) 20:32 1 min 20:33 3 No
LUCKNOW CITY (LC) 20:42 2 mins 20:44 1 No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 1 No
LUCKNOW JN (LJN) 21:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name