Train Time Table

GONDA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (55028) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GD
START
GONDA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRCK
17:28
BARUA CHAK 2
7.8 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOTG
17:39
MOTIGANJ 3
15.1 Kms| PF #1 17:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLHI
17:48
JHILAHI 4
22.1 Kms| PF #2 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUR
17:56
MANKAPUR JN 5
27.9 Kms| PF #1 17:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKNR
18:04
LAKHPAT NAGAR 6
33.2 Kms| PF #2 18:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSW
18:18
MASKANWA 7
41.9 Kms| PF #2 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNC
18:25
S NARAYAN CHPLA 8
46.2 Kms| PF #2 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNGY
18:31
BAHMAN JYOTIA 9
49.5 Kms| PF #2 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PATI
18:40
PARSA TEWARI 10
52.0 Kms| PF #2 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BV
18:54
BABHNAN 11
57.8 Kms| PF #2 18:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAUR
19:03
GAUR 12
65.4 Kms| PF #2 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TH
19:12
TINICH 13
73.7 Kms| PF #2 19:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOVR
19:22
GOVINDNAGAR 14
82.0 Kms| PF #2 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BST
19:33
BASTI 15
88.4 Kms| PF #3 19:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
ORW
19:41
ORWARA 16
96.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MND
19:48
MUNDERWA 17
102.7 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRV
19:59
CHUREB 18
110.2 Kms| PF #1 20:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLD
20:08
KHALILABAD 19
118.0 Kms| PF #3 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHH
20:18
MAGHAR 20
126.4 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIPR
20:26
SIHAPAR 21
129.8 Kms| PF #1 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWA
20:31
SAHJANWA 22
134.7 Kms| PF #2 20:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTB
20:46
JAGATBELA 23
141.1 Kms| PF #-1 20:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMG
20:59
DOMINGARH 24
147.8 Kms| PF #1 21:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKP
21:20
GORAKHPUR JN 25
151.9 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55028 GONDA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GONDA JN (GD) --------- Start 17:20 1 No
BARUA CHAK (BRCK) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 2 No
MOTIGANJ (MOTG) 17:39 2 mins 17:41 1 No
JHILAHI (JLHI) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 2 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 17:56 2 mins 17:58 1 No
LAKHPAT NAGAR (LKNR) 18:04 2 mins 18:06 2 No
MASKANWA (MSW) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 2 No
S NARAYAN CHPLA (SNC) 18:25 2 mins 18:27 2 No
BAHMAN JYOTIA (BNGY) 18:31 1 min 18:32 2 No
PARSA TEWARI (PATI) 18:40 2 mins 18:42 2 No
BABHNAN (BV) 18:54 2 mins 18:56 2 No
GAUR (GAUR) 19:03 2 mins 19:05 2 No
TINICH (TH) 19:12 2 mins 19:14 2 No
GOVINDNAGAR (GOVR) 19:22 2 mins 19:24 2 No
BASTI (BST) 19:33 3 mins 19:36 3 No
ORWARA (ORW) 19:41 2 mins 19:43 - No
MUNDERWA (MND) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 1 No
CHUREB (CRV) 19:59 2 mins 20:01 1 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 3 No
MAGHAR (MHH) 20:18 2 mins 20:20 1 No
SIHAPAR (SIPR) 20:26 1 min 20:27 1 No
SAHJANWA (SWA) 20:31 2 mins 20:33 2 No
JAGATBELA (JTB) 20:46 2 mins 20:48 - No
DOMINGARH (DMG) 20:59 2 mins 21:01 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 21:20 End --------- 9 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name