Train Time Table

GORAKHPUR - GONDA Passenger (UnReserved) (55027) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMG
18:26
DOMINGARH 2
4.1 Kms| PF #2 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTB
18:38
JAGATBELA 3
10.8 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWA
18:48
SAHJANWA 4
17.1 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIPR
18:56
SIHAPAR 5
22.1 Kms| PF #1 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHH
19:01
MAGHAR 6
25.4 Kms| PF #1 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLD
19:11
KHALILABAD 7
33.9 Kms| PF #1 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRV
19:22
CHUREB 8
41.7 Kms| PF #1 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
MND
19:32
MUNDERWA 9
49.2 Kms| PF #1 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
ORW
19:42
ORWARA 10
55.8 Kms| PF #-1 19:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BST
19:57
BASTI 11
63.5 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOVR
20:07
GOVINDNAGAR 12
69.8 Kms| PF #1 20:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
TH
20:17
TINICH 13
78.1 Kms| PF #1 20:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAUR
20:28
GAUR 14
86.4 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BV
20:38
BABHNAN 15
94.1 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PATI
20:46
PARSA TEWARI 16
99.8 Kms| PF #5 20:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNGY
20:53
BAHMAN JYOTIA 17
102.4 Kms| PF #1 20:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNC
21:02
S NARAYAN CHPLA 18
105.6 Kms| PF #1 21:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSW
21:09
MASKANWA 19
109.9 Kms| PF #1 21:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKNR
21:38
LAKHPAT NAGAR 20
118.7 Kms| PF #2 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUR
21:58
MANKAPUR JN 21
124.0 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLHI
22:08
JHILAHI 22
129.8 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOTG
22:24
MOTIGANJ 23
136.8 Kms| PF #1 22:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRCK
22:43
BARUA CHAK 24
144.0 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GD
23:45
GONDA JN 25
151.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55027 GORAKHPUR - GONDA Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 18:15 8 No
DOMINGARH (DMG) 18:26 2 mins 18:28 2 No
JAGATBELA (JTB) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 1 No
SAHJANWA (SWA) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 1 No
SIHAPAR (SIPR) 18:56 1 min 18:57 1 No
MAGHAR (MHH) 19:01 2 mins 19:03 1 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 19:11 2 mins 19:13 1 No
CHUREB (CRV) 19:22 2 mins 19:24 1 No
MUNDERWA (MND) 19:32 2 mins 19:34 1 No
ORWARA (ORW) 19:42 2 mins 19:44 - No
BASTI (BST) 19:57 3 mins 20:00 1 No
GOVINDNAGAR (GOVR) 20:07 2 mins 20:09 1 No
TINICH (TH) 20:17 2 mins 20:19 1 No
GAUR (GAUR) 20:28 2 mins 20:30 1 No
BABHNAN (BV) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 1 No
PARSA TEWARI (PATI) 20:46 2 mins 20:48 5 No
BAHMAN JYOTIA (BNGY) 20:53 1 min 20:54 1 No
S NARAYAN CHPLA (SNC) 21:02 2 mins 21:04 1 No
MASKANWA (MSW) 21:09 2 mins 21:11 1 No
LAKHPAT NAGAR (LKNR) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 2 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 1 No
JHILAHI (JLHI) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 1 No
MOTIGANJ (MOTG) 22:24 2 mins 22:26 1 No
BARUA CHAK (BRCK) 22:43 2 mins 22:45 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 23:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name