Train Time Table

GONDA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (55026) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GD
START
GONDA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRCK
04:23
BARUA CHAK 2
7.8 Kms| PF #2 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOTG
04:34
MOTIGANJ 3
15.1 Kms| PF #2 04:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLHI
04:43
JHILAHI 4
22.1 Kms| PF #2 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUR
05:06
MANKAPUR JN 5
27.9 Kms| PF #1 05:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKNR
05:12
LAKHPAT NAGAR 6
33.2 Kms| PF #2 05:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSW
05:22
MASKANWA 7
41.9 Kms| PF #2 05:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNC
05:35
SWAMI NARAYAN CHHAPIA 8
46.2 Kms| PF #2 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNGY
05:42
BAHMAN JYOTIA 9
49.5 Kms| PF #2 05:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PATI
05:46
PARSA TEWARI 10
52.0 Kms| PF #2 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BV
05:54
BABHNAN 11
57.8 Kms| PF #2 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAUR
06:03
GAUR 12
65.4 Kms| PF #2 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TH
06:18
TINICH 13
73.7 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOVR
06:28
GOVINDNAGAR 14
82.0 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BST
06:43
BASTI 15
88.4 Kms| PF #3 06:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
ORW
06:53
ORWARA 16
96.0 Kms| PF #2 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MND
07:06
MUNDERWA 17
102.7 Kms| PF #2 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRV
07:21
CHUREB 18
110.2 Kms| PF #1 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLD
07:31
KHALILABAD 19
118.0 Kms| PF #2 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHH
07:46
MAGHAR 20
126.4 Kms| PF #1 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIPR
07:55
SIHAPAR 21
129.8 Kms| PF #1 07:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWA
08:03
SAHJANWA 22
134.7 Kms| PF #2 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTB
08:23
JAGATBELA 23
141.1 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMG
08:36
DOMINGARH 24
147.8 Kms| PF #1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKP
09:25
GORAKHPUR JN 25
151.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55026 GONDA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GONDA JN (GD) --------- Start 04:15 3 No
BARUA CHAK (BRCK) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 2 No
MOTIGANJ (MOTG) 04:34 2 mins 04:36 2 No
JHILAHI (JLHI) 04:43 2 mins 04:45 2 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 05:06 2 mins 05:08 1 No
LAKHPAT NAGAR (LKNR) 05:12 2 mins 05:14 2 No
MASKANWA (MSW) 05:22 2 mins 05:24 2 No
SWAMI NARAYAN CHHAPIA (SNC) 05:35 2 mins 05:37 2 No
BAHMAN JYOTIA (BNGY) 05:42 1 min 05:43 2 No
PARSA TEWARI (PATI) 05:46 2 mins 05:48 2 No
BABHNAN (BV) 05:54 2 mins 05:56 2 No
GAUR (GAUR) 06:03 2 mins 06:05 2 No
TINICH (TH) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 1 No
GOVINDNAGAR (GOVR) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 1 No
BASTI (BST) 06:43 3 mins 06:46 3 No
ORWARA (ORW) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 2 No
MUNDERWA (MND) 07:06 2 mins 07:08 2 No
CHUREB (CRV) 07:21 2 mins 07:23 1 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 07:31 2 mins 07:33 2 No
MAGHAR (MHH) 07:46 2 mins 07:48 1 No
SIHAPAR (SIPR) 07:55 1 min 07:56 1 No
SAHJANWA (SWA) 08:03 2 mins 08:05 2 No
JAGATBELA (JTB) 08:23 2 mins 08:25 1 No
DOMINGARH (DMG) 08:36 2 mins 08:38 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 09:25 End --------- 1 No

55026 GONDA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (UnReserved) Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GONDA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (55026) train on RailYatri?

A) GONDA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (55026) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GONDA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (UnReserved):
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GONDA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (55026) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GONDA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (UnReserved) train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GONDA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (55026)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GONDA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (55026) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GONDA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (55026) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GONDA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (55026)?

A) GONDA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (55026) runs from GONDA JN to GORAKHPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GONDA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (55026) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GONDA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (55026)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GONDA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (55026) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name