Train Time Table

GONDA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (55026) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GD
START
GONDA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRCK
04:23
BARUA CHAK 2
7.8 Kms| PF #2 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOTG
04:34
MOTIGANJ 3
15.1 Kms| PF #2 04:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLHI
04:43
JHILAHI 4
22.1 Kms| PF #2 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUR
05:06
MANKAPUR JN 5
27.9 Kms| PF #1 05:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKNR
05:12
LAKHPAT NAGAR 6
33.2 Kms| PF #2 05:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSW
05:22
MASKANWA 7
41.9 Kms| PF #2 05:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNC
05:35
S NARAYAN CHPLA 8
46.2 Kms| PF #2 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNGY
05:42
BAHMAN JYOTIA 9
49.5 Kms| PF #2 05:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PATI
05:46
PARSA TEWARI 10
52.0 Kms| PF #2 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BV
05:54
BABHNAN 11
57.8 Kms| PF #2 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAUR
06:03
GAUR 12
65.4 Kms| PF #2 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TH
06:18
TINICH 13
73.7 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOVR
06:28
GOVINDNAGAR 14
82.0 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BST
06:43
BASTI 15
88.4 Kms| PF #3 06:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
ORW
06:53
ORWARA 16
96.0 Kms| PF #2 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MND
07:06
MUNDERWA 17
102.7 Kms| PF #2 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRV
07:21
CHUREB 18
110.2 Kms| PF #1 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLD
07:31
KHALILABAD 19
118.0 Kms| PF #2 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHH
07:46
MAGHAR 20
126.4 Kms| PF #1 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIPR
07:55
SIHAPAR 21
129.8 Kms| PF #1 07:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWA
08:03
SAHJANWA 22
134.7 Kms| PF #2 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTB
08:23
JAGATBELA 23
141.1 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMG
08:36
DOMINGARH 24
147.8 Kms| PF #1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKP
09:25
GORAKHPUR JN 25
151.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55026 GONDA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GONDA JN (GD) --------- Start 04:15 3 No
BARUA CHAK (BRCK) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 2 No
MOTIGANJ (MOTG) 04:34 2 mins 04:36 2 No
JHILAHI (JLHI) 04:43 2 mins 04:45 2 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 05:06 2 mins 05:08 1 No
LAKHPAT NAGAR (LKNR) 05:12 2 mins 05:14 2 No
MASKANWA (MSW) 05:22 2 mins 05:24 2 No
S NARAYAN CHPLA (SNC) 05:35 2 mins 05:37 2 No
BAHMAN JYOTIA (BNGY) 05:42 1 min 05:43 2 No
PARSA TEWARI (PATI) 05:46 2 mins 05:48 2 No
BABHNAN (BV) 05:54 2 mins 05:56 2 No
GAUR (GAUR) 06:03 2 mins 06:05 2 No
TINICH (TH) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 1 No
GOVINDNAGAR (GOVR) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 1 No
BASTI (BST) 06:43 3 mins 06:46 3 No
ORWARA (ORW) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 2 No
MUNDERWA (MND) 07:06 2 mins 07:08 2 No
CHUREB (CRV) 07:21 2 mins 07:23 1 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 07:31 2 mins 07:33 2 No
MAGHAR (MHH) 07:46 2 mins 07:48 1 No
SIHAPAR (SIPR) 07:55 1 min 07:56 1 No
SAHJANWA (SWA) 08:03 2 mins 08:05 2 No
JAGATBELA (JTB) 08:23 2 mins 08:25 1 No
DOMINGARH (DMG) 08:36 2 mins 08:38 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 09:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name