Train Time Table

GORAKHPUR - GONDA Passenger (UnReserved) (55025) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMG
06:11
DOMINGARH 2
4.1 Kms| PF #1 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTB
06:23
JAGATBELA 3
10.8 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWA
06:33
SAHJANWA 4
17.1 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIPR
06:41
SIHAPAR 5
22.1 Kms| PF #2 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHH
06:46
MAGHAR 6
25.4 Kms| PF #2 06:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLD
06:56
KHALILABAD 7
33.9 Kms| PF #1 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRV
07:05
CHUREB 8
41.7 Kms| PF #1 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MND
07:20
MUNDERWA 9
49.2 Kms| PF #1 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
ORW
07:30
ORWARA 10
55.8 Kms| PF #1 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BST
07:47
BASTI 11
63.5 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOVR
08:08
GOVINDNAGAR 12
69.8 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TH
08:18
TINICH 13
78.1 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAUR
08:27
GAUR 14
86.4 Kms| PF #1 08:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BV
08:36
BABHNAN 15
94.1 Kms| PF #1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PATI
08:44
PARSA TEWARI 16
99.8 Kms| PF #1 08:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNGY
08:51
BAHMAN JYOTIA 17
102.4 Kms| PF #1 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNC
08:55
S NARAYAN CHPLA 18
105.6 Kms| PF #1 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSW
09:08
MASKANWA 19
109.9 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKNR
09:18
LAKHPAT NAGAR 20
118.7 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUR
09:28
MANKAPUR JN 21
124.0 Kms| PF #2 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLHI
09:40
JHILAHI 22
129.8 Kms| PF #1 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOTG
09:56
MOTIGANJ 23
136.8 Kms| PF #1 09:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRCK
10:10
BARUA CHAK 24
144.0 Kms| PF #1 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
GD
10:30
GONDA JN 25
151.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55025 GORAKHPUR - GONDA Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 06:00 2 No
DOMINGARH (DMG) 06:11 2 mins 06:13 1 No
JAGATBELA (JTB) 06:23 2 mins 06:25 1 No
SAHJANWA (SWA) 06:33 2 mins 06:35 1 No
SIHAPAR (SIPR) 06:41 1 min 06:42 2 No
MAGHAR (MHH) 06:46 2 mins 06:48 2 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 06:56 2 mins 06:58 1 No
CHUREB (CRV) 07:05 2 mins 07:07 1 No
MUNDERWA (MND) 07:20 2 mins 07:22 1 No
ORWARA (ORW) 07:30 2 mins 07:32 1 No
BASTI (BST) 07:47 3 mins 07:50 1 No
GOVINDNAGAR (GOVR) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 1 No
TINICH (TH) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 1 No
GAUR (GAUR) 08:27 2 mins 08:29 1 No
BABHNAN (BV) 08:36 2 mins 08:38 1 No
PARSA TEWARI (PATI) 08:44 2 mins 08:46 1 No
BAHMAN JYOTIA (BNGY) 08:51 1 min 08:52 1 No
S NARAYAN CHPLA (SNC) 08:55 2 mins 08:57 1 No
MASKANWA (MSW) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 1 No
LAKHPAT NAGAR (LKNR) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 1 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 2 No
JHILAHI (JLHI) 09:40 2 mins 09:42 1 No
MOTIGANJ (MOTG) 09:56 2 mins 09:58 1 No
BARUA CHAK (BRCK) 10:10 2 mins 10:12 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 10:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name