Train Time Table

GORAKHPUR - GONDA Passenger (UnReserved) (55025) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMG
06:11
DOMINGARH 2
4.1 Kms| PF #1 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTB
06:23
JAGATBELA 3
10.8 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWA
06:33
SAHJANWA 4
17.1 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIPR
06:41
SIHAPAR 5
22.1 Kms| PF #2 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHH
06:46
MAGHAR 6
25.4 Kms| PF #2 06:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLD
06:56
KHALILABAD 7
33.9 Kms| PF #1 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRV
07:05
CHUREB 8
41.7 Kms| PF #1 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MND
07:20
MUNDERWA 9
49.2 Kms| PF #1 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
ORW
07:30
ORWARA 10
55.8 Kms| PF #1 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BST
07:47
BASTI 11
63.5 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOVR
08:08
GOVINDNAGAR 12
69.8 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TH
08:18
TINICH 13
78.1 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAUR
08:27
GAUR 14
86.4 Kms| PF #1 08:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BV
08:36
BABHNAN 15
94.1 Kms| PF #1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PATI
08:44
PARSA TEWARI 16
99.8 Kms| PF #1 08:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNGY
08:51
BAHMAN JYOTIA 17
102.4 Kms| PF #1 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNC
08:55
SWAMI NARAYAN CHHAPIA 18
105.6 Kms| PF #1 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSW
09:08
MASKANWA 19
109.9 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKNR
09:18
LAKHPAT NAGAR 20
118.7 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUR
09:28
MANKAPUR JN 21
124.0 Kms| PF #2 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLHI
09:40
JHILAHI 22
129.8 Kms| PF #1 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOTG
09:56
MOTIGANJ 23
136.8 Kms| PF #1 09:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRCK
10:10
BARUA CHAK 24
144.0 Kms| PF #1 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
GD
10:30
GONDA JN 25
151.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55025 GORAKHPUR - GONDA Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 06:00 2 No
DOMINGARH (DMG) 06:11 2 mins 06:13 1 No
JAGATBELA (JTB) 06:23 2 mins 06:25 1 No
SAHJANWA (SWA) 06:33 2 mins 06:35 1 No
SIHAPAR (SIPR) 06:41 1 min 06:42 2 No
MAGHAR (MHH) 06:46 2 mins 06:48 2 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 06:56 2 mins 06:58 1 No
CHUREB (CRV) 07:05 2 mins 07:07 1 No
MUNDERWA (MND) 07:20 2 mins 07:22 1 No
ORWARA (ORW) 07:30 2 mins 07:32 1 No
BASTI (BST) 07:47 3 mins 07:50 1 No
GOVINDNAGAR (GOVR) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 1 No
TINICH (TH) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 1 No
GAUR (GAUR) 08:27 2 mins 08:29 1 No
BABHNAN (BV) 08:36 2 mins 08:38 1 No
PARSA TEWARI (PATI) 08:44 2 mins 08:46 1 No
BAHMAN JYOTIA (BNGY) 08:51 1 min 08:52 1 No
SWAMI NARAYAN CHHAPIA (SNC) 08:55 2 mins 08:57 1 No
MASKANWA (MSW) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 1 No
LAKHPAT NAGAR (LKNR) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 1 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 2 No
JHILAHI (JLHI) 09:40 2 mins 09:42 1 No
MOTIGANJ (MOTG) 09:56 2 mins 09:58 1 No
BARUA CHAK (BRCK) 10:10 2 mins 10:12 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 10:30 End --------- 1 No

55025 GORAKHPUR - GONDA Passenger (UnReserved) Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GORAKHPUR - GONDA Passenger (UnReserved) (55025) train on RailYatri?

A) GORAKHPUR - GONDA Passenger (UnReserved) (55025) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GORAKHPUR - GONDA Passenger (UnReserved):
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GORAKHPUR - GONDA Passenger (UnReserved) (55025) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GORAKHPUR - GONDA Passenger (UnReserved) train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GORAKHPUR - GONDA Passenger (UnReserved) (55025)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GORAKHPUR - GONDA Passenger (UnReserved) (55025) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GORAKHPUR - GONDA Passenger (UnReserved) (55025) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GORAKHPUR - GONDA Passenger (UnReserved) (55025)?

A) GORAKHPUR - GONDA Passenger (UnReserved) (55025) runs from GORAKHPUR JN to GONDA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GORAKHPUR - GONDA Passenger (UnReserved) (55025) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GORAKHPUR - GONDA Passenger (UnReserved) (55025)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GORAKHPUR - GONDA Passenger (UnReserved) (55025) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name