Train Time Table

GORAKHPUR - CHHAPRA Passenger (UnReserved) (55020) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKC
08:44
GORAKHPUR CANT 2
3.8 Kms| PF #2 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHM
08:54
KUSMHI 3
13.2 Kms| PF #1 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
SANR
09:02
SARDARNAGAR 4
19.1 Kms| PF #2 09:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
CC
09:10
CHAURI CHAURA 5
24.3 Kms| PF #2 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
GB
09:21
GAURI BAZAR 6
34.1 Kms| PF #1 09:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BALR
09:31
BAITALPUR 7
42.5 Kms| PF #2 09:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEOS
09:43
DEORIA SADAR 8
49.1 Kms| PF #3 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHLR
09:53
AHALYAPUR 9
55.2 Kms| PF #2 09:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRA
10:03
NUNKHAR 10
62.6 Kms| PF #2 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTT
10:40
BHATNI JN 11
69.9 Kms| PF #4 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNPR
10:50
NONAPAR 12
74.7 Kms| PF #1 10:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHTR
10:58
BHATPAR RANI 13
82.8 Kms| PF #2 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTK
11:08
BANKATA 14
90.8 Kms| PF #2 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MW
11:23
MAIRWA 15
97.3 Kms| PF #2 11:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYW
11:32
KARCHHUE 16
102.8 Kms| PF #1 11:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZRDE
11:38
JIRADEI 17
108.2 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SV
12:13
SIWAN JN 18
118.6 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCK
12:26
PACHRUKHI 19
126.9 Kms| PF #1 12:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDA
12:36
DURAUNDHA JN 20
136.4 Kms| PF #2 12:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
CW
12:46
CHAINWA 21
144.5 Kms| PF #2 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHRN
12:54
MAHENDRANATH 22
146.6 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
EKMA
12:59
EKMA 23
151.9 Kms| PF #2 13:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDP
13:11
DAUDPUR 24
160.5 Kms| PF #2 13:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPS
13:32
KOPA SAMHOTA 25
169.2 Kms| PF #2 13:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKVR
13:53
TAPPA KHAJURIAY 26
175.4 Kms| PF #2 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPR
14:20
CHHAPRA 27
179.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55020 GORAKHPUR - CHHAPRA Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 08:30 2 No
GORAKHPUR CANT (GKC) 08:44 1 min 08:45 2 No
KUSMHI (KHM) 08:54 2 mins 08:56 1 No
SARDARNAGAR (SANR) 09:02 2 mins 09:04 2 No
CHAURI CHAURA (CC) 09:10 2 mins 09:12 2 No
GAURI BAZAR (GB) 09:21 2 mins 09:23 1 No
BAITALPUR (BALR) 09:31 2 mins 09:33 2 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 09:43 2 mins 09:45 3 No
AHALYAPUR (AHLR) 09:53 1 min 09:54 2 No
NUNKHAR (NRA) 10:03 2 mins 10:05 2 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 10:40 5 mins 10:45 4 No
NONAPAR (NNPR) 10:50 1 min 10:51 1 No
BHATPAR RANI (BHTR) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 2 No
BANKATA (BTK) 11:08 2 mins 11:10 2 No
MAIRWA (MW) 11:23 1 min 11:24 2 No
KARCHHUE (KYW) 11:32 1 min 11:33 1 No
JIRADEI (ZRDE) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 12:13 7 mins 12:20 1 No
PACHRUKHI (PCK) 12:26 2 mins 12:28 1 No
DURAUNDHA JN (DDA) 12:36 2 mins 12:38 2 No
CHAINWA (CW) 12:46 2 mins 12:48 2 No
MAHENDRANATH (MHRN) 12:54 1 min 12:55 1 No
EKMA (EKMA) 12:59 2 mins 13:01 2 No
DAUDPUR (DDP) 13:11 2 mins 13:13 2 No
KOPA SAMHOTA (KPS) 13:32 2 mins 13:34 2 No
TAPPA KHAJURIAY (TKVR) 13:53 2 mins 13:55 2 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 14:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name