Train Time Table

CHHAPRA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (55019) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CPR
START
CHHAPRA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKVR
11:27
TEKNEWAS 2
4.4 Kms| PF #1 11:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPS
11:36
KOPA SAMHOTA 3
10.6 Kms| PF #1 11:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDP
11:46
DAUDPUR 4
19.3 Kms| PF #1 11:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
EKMA
11:56
EKMA 5
27.9 Kms| PF #1 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHRN
12:05
MAHENDRANATH 6
33.2 Kms| PF #1 12:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
CW
12:09
CHAINWA 7
35.3 Kms| PF #1 12:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDA
12:19
DURAUNDHA JN 8
43.4 Kms| PF #1 12:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCK
12:29
PACHRUKHI 9
52.9 Kms| PF #1 12:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
SV
12:41
SIWAN JN 10
61.2 Kms| PF #3 12:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZRDE
12:53
JIRADEI 11
71.6 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYW
13:02
KARCHHUE 12
77.0 Kms| PF #1 13:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
MW
13:08
MAIRWA 13
82.5 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTK
13:18
BANKATA 14
89.0 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHTR
13:28
BHATPAR RANI 15
97.1 Kms| PF #1 13:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNPR
13:38
NONAPAR 16
105.1 Kms| PF #1 13:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTT
13:50
BHATNI JN 17
109.9 Kms| PF #3 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRA
14:00
NUNKHAR 18
117.2 Kms| PF #1 14:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHLR
14:10
AHALYAPUR 19
124.6 Kms| PF #1 14:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEOS
14:16
DEORIA SADAR 20
130.7 Kms| PF #1 14:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BALR
14:32
BAITALPUR 21
137.3 Kms| PF #1 14:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
GB
14:42
GAURI BAZAR 22
145.7 Kms| PF #1 14:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
CC
14:58
CHAURI CHAURA 23
155.5 Kms| PF #2 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SANR
15:19
SARDARNAGAR 24
160.7 Kms| PF #1 15:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHM
15:39
KUSMHI 25
166.6 Kms| PF #1 15:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKC
15:57
GORAKHPUR CANT 26
176.1 Kms| PF #3 15:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKP
17:05
GORAKHPUR JN 27
179.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55019 CHHAPRA - GORAKHPUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHHAPRA (CPR) --------- Start 11:20 3 No
TEKNEWAS (TKVR) 11:27 1 min 11:28 1 No
KOPA SAMHOTA (KPS) 11:36 2 mins 11:38 1 No
DAUDPUR (DDP) 11:46 2 mins 11:48 1 No
EKMA (EKMA) 11:56 2 mins 11:58 1 No
MAHENDRANATH (MHRN) 12:05 1 min 12:06 1 No
CHAINWA (CW) 12:09 2 mins 12:11 1 No
DURAUNDHA JN (DDA) 12:19 2 mins 12:21 1 No
PACHRUKHI (PCK) 12:29 2 mins 12:31 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 12:41 5 mins 12:46 3 No
JIRADEI (ZRDE) 12:53 2 mins 12:55 1 No
KARCHHUE (KYW) 13:02 1 min 13:03 1 No
MAIRWA (MW) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 1 No
BANKATA (BTK) 13:18 2 mins 13:20 1 No
BHATPAR RANI (BHTR) 13:28 1 min 13:29 1 No
NONAPAR (NNPR) 13:38 1 min 13:39 1 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 13:50 5 mins 13:55 3 No
NUNKHAR (NRA) 14:00 2 mins 14:02 1 No
AHALYAPUR (AHLR) 14:10 1 min 14:11 1 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 14:16 2 mins 14:18 1 No
BAITALPUR (BALR) 14:32 2 mins 14:34 1 No
GAURI BAZAR (GB) 14:42 2 mins 14:44 1 No
CHAURI CHAURA (CC) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 2 No
SARDARNAGAR (SANR) 15:19 2 mins 15:21 1 No
KUSMHI (KHM) 15:39 2 mins 15:41 1 No
GORAKHPUR CANT (GKC) 15:57 2 mins 15:59 3 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 17:05 End --------- 1 No

55019 CHHAPRA - GORAKHPUR Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CHHAPRA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (55019) train on RailYatri?

A) CHHAPRA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (55019) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CHHAPRA - GORAKHPUR Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CHHAPRA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (55019) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CHHAPRA - GORAKHPUR Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CHHAPRA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (55019)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CHHAPRA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (55019) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CHHAPRA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (55019) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CHHAPRA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (55019)?

A) CHHAPRA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (55019) runs from CHHAPRA to GORAKHPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CHHAPRA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (55019) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CHHAPRA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (55019)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CHHAPRA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (55019) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name