Train Time Table

GORAKHPUR - SIWAN Passenger (UnReserved) (55012) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKC
18:43
GORAKHPUR CANT 2
3.8 Kms| PF #3 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHM
18:54
KUSMHI 3
13.2 Kms| PF #2 18:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
SANR
19:02
SARDARNAGAR 4
19.1 Kms| PF #-1 19:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
CC
19:10
CHAURI CHAURA 5
24.3 Kms| PF #1 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
GB
19:21
GAURI BAZAR 6
34.1 Kms| PF #1 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BALR
19:31
BAITALPUR 7
42.5 Kms| PF #2 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEOS
19:50
DEORIA SADAR 8
49.1 Kms| PF #3 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHLR
20:00
AHALYAPUR 9
55.2 Kms| PF #2 20:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRA
20:08
NUNKHAR 10
62.6 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTT
20:25
BHATNI JN 11
69.9 Kms| PF #4 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNPR
20:55
NONAPAR 12
74.7 Kms| PF #2 20:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHTR
21:03
BHATPAR RANI 13
82.8 Kms| PF #2 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTK
21:12
BANKATA 14
90.8 Kms| PF #2 21:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MW
21:26
MAIRWA 15
97.3 Kms| PF #2 21:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYW
21:35
KARCHHUE 16
102.8 Kms| PF #1 21:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZRDE
21:56
JIRADEI 17
108.2 Kms| PF #1 21:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SV
22:20
SIWAN JN 18
118.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55012 GORAKHPUR - SIWAN Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 18:30 2 No
GORAKHPUR CANT (GKC) 18:43 2 mins 18:45 3 No
KUSMHI (KHM) 18:54 2 mins 18:56 2 No
SARDARNAGAR (SANR) 19:02 2 mins 19:04 - No
CHAURI CHAURA (CC) 19:10 2 mins 19:12 1 No
GAURI BAZAR (GB) 19:21 2 mins 19:23 1 No
BAITALPUR (BALR) 19:31 2 mins 19:33 2 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 19:50 5 mins 19:55 3 No
AHALYAPUR (AHLR) 20:00 1 min 20:01 2 No
NUNKHAR (NRA) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 1 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 20:25 25 mins 20:50 4 No
NONAPAR (NNPR) 20:55 1 min 20:56 2 No
BHATPAR RANI (BHTR) 21:03 2 mins 21:05 2 No
BANKATA (BTK) 21:12 2 mins 21:14 2 No
MAIRWA (MW) 21:26 2 mins 21:28 2 No
KARCHHUE (KYW) 21:35 1 min 21:36 1 No
JIRADEI (ZRDE) 21:56 2 mins 21:58 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 22:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name