Train Time Table

AYODHYA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (55002) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AY
START
AYODHYA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMBG
13:52
RAMGHAT HALT 2
4.1 Kms| PF #1 13:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEA
14:05
KATRA UP 3
8.6 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGB
14:18
NAWABGANJ GONDA 4
15.8 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRE
14:28
TIKRI 5
24.6 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUR
14:55
MANKAPUR JN 6
37.6 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKNR
15:14
LAKHPAT NAGAR 7
42.9 Kms| PF #1 15:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSW
15:24
MASKANWA 8
51.6 Kms| PF #2 15:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNC
15:31
SWAMI NARAYAN CHHAPIA 9
55.9 Kms| PF #2 15:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNGY
15:38
BAHMAN JYOTIA 10
59.2 Kms| PF #2 15:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BV
15:50
BABHNAN 11
67.4 Kms| PF #2 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAUR
15:59
GAUR 12
75.1 Kms| PF #2 16:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
TH
16:08
TINICH 13
83.4 Kms| PF #2 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOVR
16:18
GOVINDNAGAR 14
91.7 Kms| PF #2 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BST
16:37
BASTI 15
98.1 Kms| PF #3 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ORW
16:45
ORWARA 16
105.7 Kms| PF #1 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
MND
16:54
MUNDERWA 17
112.4 Kms| PF #2 16:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRV
17:03
CHUREB 18
119.8 Kms| PF #2 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLD
17:18
KHALILABAD 19
127.7 Kms| PF #2 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHH
17:28
MAGHAR 20
136.1 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIPR
17:36
SIHAPAR 21
139.4 Kms| PF #1 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWA
17:48
SAHJANWA 22
144.4 Kms| PF #2 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTB
17:58
JAGATBELA 23
150.8 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMG
18:22
DOMINGARH 24
157.5 Kms| PF #1 18:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKP
18:55
GORAKHPUR JN 25
161.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55002 AYODHYA - GORAKHPUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AYODHYA (AY) --------- Start 13:45 1 No
RAMGHAT HALT (RMBG) 13:52 2 mins 13:54 1 No
KATRA UP (KEA) 14:05 5 mins 14:10 1 No
NAWABGANJ GONDA (NGB) 14:18 2 mins 14:20 1 No
TIKRI (TRE) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 1 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 14:55 15 mins 15:10 1 No
LAKHPAT NAGAR (LKNR) 15:14 2 mins 15:16 1 No
MASKANWA (MSW) 15:24 2 mins 15:26 2 No
SWAMI NARAYAN CHHAPIA (SNC) 15:31 2 mins 15:33 2 No
BAHMAN JYOTIA (BNGY) 15:38 1 min 15:39 2 No
BABHNAN (BV) 15:50 2 mins 15:52 2 No
GAUR (GAUR) 15:59 2 mins 16:01 2 No
TINICH (TH) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 2 No
GOVINDNAGAR (GOVR) 16:18 2 mins 16:20 2 No
BASTI (BST) 16:37 3 mins 16:40 3 No
ORWARA (ORW) 16:45 2 mins 16:47 1 No
MUNDERWA (MND) 16:54 2 mins 16:56 2 No
CHUREB (CRV) 17:03 2 mins 17:05 2 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 17:18 2 mins 17:20 2 No
MAGHAR (MHH) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 1 No
SIHAPAR (SIPR) 17:36 1 min 17:37 1 No
SAHJANWA (SWA) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 2 No
JAGATBELA (JTB) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 1 No
DOMINGARH (DMG) 18:22 2 mins 18:24 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 18:55 End --------- 1 No

55002 AYODHYA - GORAKHPUR Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the AYODHYA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (55002) train on RailYatri?

A) AYODHYA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (55002) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of AYODHYA - GORAKHPUR Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the AYODHYA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (55002) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On AYODHYA - GORAKHPUR Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of AYODHYA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (55002)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in AYODHYA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (55002) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of AYODHYA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (55002) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of AYODHYA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (55002)?

A) AYODHYA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (55002) runs from AYODHYA to GORAKHPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of AYODHYA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (55002) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of AYODHYA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (55002)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of AYODHYA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (55002) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name