Train Time Table

GORAKHPUR - AYODHYA Passenger (UnReserved) (55001) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMG
07:53
DOMINGARH 2
4.1 Kms| PF #2 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTB
08:05
JAGATBELA 3
10.8 Kms| PF #1 08:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWA
08:15
SAHJANWA 4
17.1 Kms| PF #1 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIPR
08:22
SIHAPAR 5
22.1 Kms| PF #1 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHH
08:28
MAGHAR 6
25.4 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLD
08:38
KHALILABAD 7
33.9 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRV
08:47
CHUREB 8
41.7 Kms| PF #1 08:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
MND
08:56
MUNDERWA 9
49.2 Kms| PF #1 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
ORW
09:05
ORWARA 10
55.8 Kms| PF #1 09:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BST
09:17
BASTI 11
63.5 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOVR
09:27
GOVINDNAGAR 12
69.8 Kms| PF #1 09:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
TH
09:37
TINICH 13
78.1 Kms| PF #1 09:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAUR
09:46
GAUR 14
86.4 Kms| PF #1 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BV
09:53
BABHNAN 15
94.1 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PATI
10:00
PARSA TEWARI 16
99.8 Kms| PF #1 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNGY
10:08
BAHMAN JYOTIA 17
102.4 Kms| PF #1 10:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNC
10:18
S NARAYAN CHPLA 18
105.6 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSW
10:28
MASKANWA 19
109.9 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKNR
10:48
LAKHPAT NAGAR 20
118.7 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUR
11:20
MANKAPUR JN 21
124.0 Kms| PF #4 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRE
12:07
TIKRI 22
137.0 Kms| PF #1 12:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGB
12:16
NAWABGANJ GONDA 23
145.8 Kms| PF #1 12:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEA
12:35
KATRA UP 24
153.0 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMBG
12:47
RAMGHAT HALT 25
157.5 Kms| PF #1 12:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
AY
13:15
AYODHYA 26
161.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55001 GORAKHPUR - AYODHYA Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 07:40 1 No
DOMINGARH (DMG) 07:53 2 mins 07:55 2 No
JAGATBELA (JTB) 08:05 2 mins 08:07 1 No
SAHJANWA (SWA) 08:15 2 mins 08:17 1 No
SIHAPAR (SIPR) 08:22 1 min 08:23 1 No
MAGHAR (MHH) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 1 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 1 No
CHUREB (CRV) 08:47 2 mins 08:49 1 No
MUNDERWA (MND) 08:56 2 mins 08:58 1 No
ORWARA (ORW) 09:05 2 mins 09:07 1 No
BASTI (BST) 09:17 3 mins 09:20 1 No
GOVINDNAGAR (GOVR) 09:27 2 mins 09:29 1 No
TINICH (TH) 09:37 2 mins 09:39 1 No
GAUR (GAUR) 09:46 2 mins 09:48 1 No
BABHNAN (BV) 09:53 2 mins 09:55 1 No
PARSA TEWARI (PATI) 10:00 2 mins 10:02 1 No
BAHMAN JYOTIA (BNGY) 10:08 1 min 10:09 1 No
S NARAYAN CHPLA (SNC) 10:18 2 mins 10:20 1 No
MASKANWA (MSW) 10:28 2 mins 10:30 1 No
LAKHPAT NAGAR (LKNR) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 1 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 11:20 40 mins 12:00 4 No
TIKRI (TRE) 12:07 1 min 12:08 1 No
NAWABGANJ GONDA (NGB) 12:16 2 mins 12:18 1 No
KATRA UP (KEA) 12:35 5 mins 12:40 1 No
RAMGHAT HALT (RMBG) 12:47 2 mins 12:49 1 No
AYODHYA (AY) 13:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name