Train Time Table

BILARA - JODHPUR Passenger (54826) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BARA
START
BILARA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCW
05:31
BHAWI 2
10.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SILR
05:49
SILARI 3
20.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCY
06:07
PIPAR CITY 4
28.8 Kms| PF #1 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPR
06:32
PIPAR ROAD JN 5
41.5 Kms| PF #1 06:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSW
06:41
KHERI SALWA 6
48.0 Kms| PF #1 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
AAS
06:52
ASRANADA 7
57.0 Kms| PF #1 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
JWL
07:01
JAJIWAL 8
66.0 Kms| PF #1 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNO
07:11
BANAR 9
74.1 Kms| PF #1 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUCT
07:20
JODHPUR CANTT 10
80.3 Kms| PF #1 07:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKB
07:58
RAIKA BAGH 11
86.1 Kms| PF #2 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JU
08:45
JODHPUR JN 12
88.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54826 BILARA - JODHPUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BILARA (BARA) --------- Start 05:00 - No
BHAWI (BCW) 05:31 1 min 05:32 - No
SILARI (SILR) 05:49 1 min 05:50 - No
PIPAR CITY (PCY) 06:07 1 min 06:08 1 No
PIPAR ROAD JN (PPR) 06:32 2 mins 06:34 1 No
KHERI SALWA (KSW) 06:41 1 min 06:42 1 No
ASRANADA (AAS) 06:52 1 min 06:53 1 No
JAJIWAL (JWL) 07:01 1 min 07:02 1 No
BANAR (BNO) 07:11 1 min 07:12 1 No
JODHPUR CANTT (JUCT) 07:20 1 min 07:21 1 No
RAIKA BAGH (RKB) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 2 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 08:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name