Train Time Table

JODHPUR - BILARA Passenger (54825) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JU
START
JODHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKB
18:16
RAIKA BAGH 2
2.0 Kms| PF #1 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUCT
18:25
JODHPUR CANTT 3
7.8 Kms| PF #1 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNO
18:37
BANAR 4
13.9 Kms| PF #1 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
JWL
18:47
JAJIWAL 5
22.1 Kms| PF #1 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
AAS
18:58
ASRANADA 6
31.0 Kms| PF #1 18:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSW
19:08
KHERI SALWA 7
40.1 Kms| PF #1 19:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPR
19:14
PIPAR ROAD JN 8
46.6 Kms| PF #1 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCY
19:43
PIPAR CITY 9
59.3 Kms| PF #1 19:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
SILR
19:58
SILARI 10
68.1 Kms| PF #1 19:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCW
20:17
BHAWI 11
78.1 Kms| PF #1 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARA
21:05
BILARA 12
88.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54825 JODHPUR - BILARA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JODHPUR JN (JU) --------- Start 18:10 3 No
RAIKA BAGH (RKB) 18:16 2 mins 18:18 1 No
JODHPUR CANTT (JUCT) 18:25 1 min 18:26 1 No
BANAR (BNO) 18:37 1 min 18:38 1 No
JAJIWAL (JWL) 18:47 1 min 18:48 1 No
ASRANADA (AAS) 18:58 1 min 18:59 1 No
KHERI SALWA (KSW) 19:08 1 min 19:09 1 No
PIPAR ROAD JN (PPR) 19:14 3 mins 19:17 1 No
PIPAR CITY (PCY) 19:43 1 min 19:44 1 No
SILARI (SILR) 19:58 1 min 19:59 1 No
BHAWI (BCW) 20:17 1 min 20:18 1 No
BILARA (BARA) 21:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name