Train Time Table

JODHPUR - JAISALMER Passenger (54820) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JU
START
JODHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKB
07:06
RAIKA BAGH 2
2.0 Kms| PF #1 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMC
07:19
MAHAMANDIR 3
4.2 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDB
07:27
MANDOR 4
9.3 Kms| PF #2 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMY
07:49
MARWAR MATHANYA 5
32.8 Kms| PF #1 07:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIW
08:06
TIVARI 6
43.0 Kms| PF #1 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
OSN
08:20
OSIYAN 7
64.4 Kms| PF #1 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKC
08:39
BHIKAMKOR 8
79.1 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRLI
08:50
HARLAYA 9
88.7 Kms| PF #0 08:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWT
09:06
MARWAR LOHWAT 10
108.0 Kms| PF #1 09:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
STSN
09:22
SHAITAN SINGH NAGAR 11
122.7 Kms| PF #1 09:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLCJ
09:34
PHALODI JN 12
136.5 Kms| PF #1 09:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBT
09:55
MARWAR BIRTHI 13
146.9 Kms| PF #1 09:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKHR
10:11
MARWAR KHARA 14
162.4 Kms| PF #1 10:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDRA
10:30
RAMDEVRA 15
183.1 Kms| PF #1 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
POK
10:50
POKRAN 16
193.5 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
AQG
11:16
ASHAPURA GOMAT 17
197.6 Kms| PF #1 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
OCH
11:35
ODHANIYA CHACHA 18
214.9 Kms| PF #0 11:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBLT
11:54
SHRI BHADRIYA LATHI 19
236.5 Kms| PF #1 11:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
JCH
12:48
JETHA CHANDAN 20
257.5 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
THM
13:08
THALYAT HAMIRA 21
280.8 Kms| PF #2 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSM
14:30
JAISALMER 22
299.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54820 JODHPUR - JAISALMER Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JODHPUR JN (JU) --------- Start 07:00 5 No
RAIKA BAGH (RKB) 07:06 2 mins 07:08 1 No
MAHAMANDIR (MMC) 07:19 1 min 07:20 1 No
MANDOR (MDB) 07:27 1 min 07:28 2 No
MARWAR MATHANYA (MMY) 07:49 2 mins 07:51 1 No
TIVARI (TIW) 08:06 2 mins 08:08 1 No
OSIYAN (OSN) 08:20 2 mins 08:22 1 No
BHIKAMKOR (BKC) 08:39 1 min 08:40 1 No
HARLAYA (HRLI) 08:50 1 min 08:51 - No
MARWAR LOHWAT (MWT) 09:06 2 mins 09:08 1 No
SHAITAN SINGH NAGAR (STSN) 09:22 2 mins 09:24 1 No
PHALODI JN (PLCJ) 09:34 5 mins 09:39 1 No
MARWAR BIRTHI (MBT) 09:55 2 mins 09:57 1 No
MARWAR KHARA (MKHR) 10:11 2 mins 10:13 1 No
RAMDEVRA (RDRA) 10:30 2 mins 10:32 1 No
POKRAN (POK) 10:50 20 mins 11:10 1 No
ASHAPURA GOMAT (AQG) 11:16 2 mins 11:18 1 No
ODHANIYA CHACHA (OCH) 11:35 2 mins 11:37 - No
SHRI BHADRIYA LATHI (SBLT) 11:54 2 mins 11:56 1 No
JETHA CHANDAN (JCH) 12:48 2 mins 12:50 1 No
THALYAT HAMIRA (THM) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 2 No
JAISALMER (JSM) 14:30 End --------- 1 No

54820 JODHPUR - JAISALMER Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the JODHPUR - JAISALMER Passenger (54820) train on RailYatri?

A) JODHPUR - JAISALMER Passenger (54820) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of JODHPUR - JAISALMER Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the JODHPUR - JAISALMER Passenger (54820) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On JODHPUR - JAISALMER Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of JODHPUR - JAISALMER Passenger (54820)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in JODHPUR - JAISALMER Passenger (54820) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of JODHPUR - JAISALMER Passenger (54820) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of JODHPUR - JAISALMER Passenger (54820)?

A) JODHPUR - JAISALMER Passenger (54820) runs from JODHPUR JN to JAISALMER Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of JODHPUR - JAISALMER Passenger (54820) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of JODHPUR - JAISALMER Passenger (54820)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of JODHPUR - JAISALMER Passenger (54820) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name