Train Time Table

JAISALMER - JODHPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (54819) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JSM
START
JAISALMER 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
THM
15:18
THALYAT HAMIRA 2
18.4 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JCH
15:38
JETHA CHANDAN 3
41.7 Kms| PF #2 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBLT
15:57
SHRI BHADRIYA LATHI 4
62.8 Kms| PF #-1 15:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
OCH
16:16
ODHANIYA CHACHA 5
84.3 Kms| PF #1 16:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
AQG
16:35
ASHAPURA GOMAT 6
101.6 Kms| PF #-1 16:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
POK
16:47
POKRAN 7
105.7 Kms| PF #1 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDRA
17:21
RAMDEVRA 8
116.2 Kms| PF #1 17:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKHR
17:42
MARWAR KHARA 9
136.9 Kms| PF #1 17:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBT
17:58
MARWAR BIRTHI 10
152.4 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLCJ
18:15
PHALODI JN 11
162.7 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
STSN
18:31
SHAITAN SINGH NAGAR 12
176.5 Kms| PF #1 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWT
18:47
MARWAR LOHWAT 13
191.3 Kms| PF #1 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRLI
19:05
HARLAYA 14
210.6 Kms| PF #-1 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKC
19:17
BHIKAMKOR 15
220.1 Kms| PF #1 19:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
OSN
19:47
OSIYAN 16
234.9 Kms| PF #1 19:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIW
20:07
TIVARI 17
256.2 Kms| PF #1 20:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMY
20:20
MARWAR MATHANYA 18
266.4 Kms| PF #1 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDB
20:42
MANDOR 19
289.9 Kms| PF #1 20:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMC
20:52
MAHAMANDIR 20
295.0 Kms| PF #1 20:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKB
21:38
RAIKA BAGH 21
297.2 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JU
21:50
JODHPUR JN 22
299.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54819 JAISALMER - JODHPUR Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAISALMER (JSM) --------- Start 15:00 3 No
THALYAT HAMIRA (THM) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 1 No
JETHA CHANDAN (JCH) 15:38 2 mins 15:40 2 No
SHRI BHADRIYA LATHI (SBLT) 15:57 2 mins 15:59 - No
ODHANIYA CHACHA (OCH) 16:16 2 mins 16:18 1 No
ASHAPURA GOMAT (AQG) 16:35 2 mins 16:37 - No
POKRAN (POK) 16:47 20 mins 17:07 1 No
RAMDEVRA (RDRA) 17:21 3 mins 17:24 1 No
MARWAR KHARA (MKHR) 17:42 2 mins 17:44 1 No
MARWAR BIRTHI (MBT) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 1 No
PHALODI JN (PLCJ) 18:15 5 mins 18:20 1 No
SHAITAN SINGH NAGAR (STSN) 18:31 2 mins 18:33 1 No
MARWAR LOHWAT (MWT) 18:47 2 mins 18:49 1 No
HARLAYA (HRLI) 19:05 2 mins 19:07 - No
BHIKAMKOR (BKC) 19:17 2 mins 19:19 1 No
OSIYAN (OSN) 19:47 2 mins 19:49 1 No
TIVARI (TIW) 20:07 2 mins 20:09 1 No
MARWAR MATHANYA (MMY) 20:20 2 mins 20:22 1 No
MANDOR (MDB) 20:42 2 mins 20:44 1 No
MAHAMANDIR (MMC) 20:52 1 min 20:53 1 No
RAIKA BAGH (RKB) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 1 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 21:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name