Train Time Table

JODHPUR - BARMER Passenger (54813) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JU
START
JODHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGKT
09:12
BHAGAT KI KOTHI 2
3.8 Kms| PF #1 09:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BANE
09:19
BASNI 3
6.9 Kms| PF #1 09:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZ
09:31
SALAWAS 4
16.6 Kms| PF #1 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWT
09:42
HANWANT 5
25.2 Kms| PF #6 09:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
LUNI
09:56
LUNI JN 6
32.0 Kms| PF #3 09:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUT
10:07
SUTLANA 7
39.7 Kms| PF #-1 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUK
10:16
DUDIA 8
46.1 Kms| PF #1 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOR
10:27
DUNDARA 9
57.6 Kms| PF #1 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNKB
10:35
MIYONKA BARA 10
64.7 Kms| PF #1 10:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJIT
10:43
AJIT 11
70.2 Kms| PF #1 10:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMR
10:56
SAMDHARI JN 12
80.8 Kms| PF #1 11:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRU
11:14
PARLU 13
95.1 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNE
11:24
JANIYANA 14
104.7 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLT
11:35
BALOTRA JN 15
113.7 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHTX
11:48
KHED TEMPLE HALT 16
128.9 Kms| PF #1 11:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
TWL
11:57
TILWARA 17
131.3 Kms| PF #1 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOLE
12:10
GOLE 18
140.3 Kms| PF #2 12:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMQ
12:22
BHIMARLAI 19
152.2 Kms| PF #1 12:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUT
12:35
BAYTU 20
163.6 Kms| PF #1 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSDA
12:47
BANIYA SANDA DHORA 21
176.6 Kms| PF #1 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVA
12:58
KAVAS 22
188.0 Kms| PF #3 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
UTL
13:10
UTARLAI 23
199.2 Kms| PF #1 13:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BME
13:50
BARMER 24
209.8 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54813 JODHPUR - BARMER Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JODHPUR JN (JU) --------- Start 09:05 5 No
BHAGAT KI KOTHI (BGKT) 09:12 2 mins 09:14 1 No
BASNI (BANE) 09:19 2 mins 09:21 1 No
SALAWAS (SZ) 09:31 1 min 09:32 1 No
HANWANT (HWT) 09:42 1 min 09:43 6 No
LUNI JN (LUNI) 09:56 3 mins 09:59 3 No
SUTLANA (SUT) 10:07 1 min 10:08 - No
DUDIA (DUK) 10:16 1 min 10:17 1 No
DUNDARA (DOR) 10:27 1 min 10:28 1 No
MIYONKA BARA (MNKB) 10:35 1 min 10:36 1 No
AJIT (AJIT) 10:43 1 min 10:44 1 No
SAMDHARI JN (SMR) 10:56 5 mins 11:01 1 No
PARLU (PRU) 11:14 1 min 11:15 1 No
JANIYANA (JNE) 11:24 1 min 11:25 1 No
BALOTRA JN (BLT) 11:35 5 mins 11:40 1 No
KHED TEMPLE HALT (KHTX) 11:48 1 min 11:49 1 No
TILWARA (TWL) 11:57 1 min 11:58 1 No
GOLE (GOLE) 12:10 1 min 12:11 2 No
BHIMARLAI (BMQ) 12:22 1 min 12:23 1 No
BAYTU (BUT) 12:35 2 mins 12:37 1 No
BANIYA SANDA DHORA (BSDA) 12:47 1 min 12:48 1 No
KAVAS (KVA) 12:58 2 mins 13:00 3 No
UTARLAI (UTL) 13:10 2 mins 13:12 1 No
BARMER (BME) 13:50 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name