Train Time Table

AHMEDABAD - JODHPUR Passenger (54804) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #10 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBT
06:27
SABARMATI JN 2
5.3 Kms| PF #1 06:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLDB
06:39
CHANDLODIYA (B) 3
11.4 Kms| PF #1 06:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHDB
06:51
KHODIYAR 4
20.3 Kms| PF #1 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLL
07:03
KALOL JN 5
31.2 Kms| PF #2 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUL
07:15
JHULASAN 6
40.8 Kms| PF #1 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNW
07:36
DANGARWA 7
47.4 Kms| PF #-1 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMN
07:50
AMBLIYASAN 8
55.6 Kms| PF #1 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDN
08:00
JAGUDAN 9
63.2 Kms| PF #-1 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSH
08:40
MAHESANA JN 10
73.1 Kms| PF #2 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHU
08:53
BHANDU MOTIDAU 11
83.1 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJA
09:05
UNJHA 12
94.8 Kms| PF #1 09:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMLI
09:14
KAMLI 13
102.2 Kms| PF #5 09:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
SID
09:23
SIDDHPUR 14
108.5 Kms| PF #2 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRW
09:31
DHAREWADA 15
114.1 Kms| PF #1 09:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHP
09:40
CHHAPI 16
121.7 Kms| PF #1 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
UM
09:50
UMARDASHI 17
129.5 Kms| PF #-1 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNU
10:21
PALANPUR JN 18
137.9 Kms| PF #1 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRJD
10:36
KARJODA 19
144.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTT
10:43
CHITRASANI 20
149.4 Kms| PF #1 10:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTY
10:50
JETHI 21
153.8 Kms| PF #1 10:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
IQG
10:59
IQBAL GADH 22
160.0 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZA
11:08
SAROTRA ROAD 23
167.5 Kms| PF #1 11:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIM
11:29
SHRI AMIRGADH 24
172.8 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAA
11:41
MAVAL 25
181.2 Kms| PF #1 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABR
12:00
ABU ROAD 26
190.6 Kms| PF #2 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXO
12:34
MORTHALA 27
193.7 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWI
12:41
KIVARLI 28
199.6 Kms| PF #1 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMN
13:06
BHIMANA 29
207.4 Kms| PF #1 13:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRPJ
13:15
SWARUPGANJ 30
216.0 Kms| PF #1 13:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNS
13:24
BANAS 31
224.3 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDWA
13:33
PINDWARA 32
234.2 Kms| PF #1 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVJ
13:44
KESHAVGANJ 33
242.3 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NANA
13:56
NANA 34
251.4 Kms| PF #1 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTR
14:04
KOTHAR 35
257.6 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOI
14:14
MORI BERA 36
263.8 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JWB
14:23
JAWAI BANDH 37
273.2 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRLY
14:45
BIROLIYA 38
281.4 Kms| PF #1 14:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
FA
14:50
FALNA 39
289.4 Kms| PF #2 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZQ
15:07
KHIMEL 40
297.5 Kms| PF #1 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
RANI
15:14
RANI 41
303.9 Kms| PF #1 15:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAL
15:32
JAWALI 42
319.5 Kms| PF #2 15:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOS
15:40
SOMESAR 43
328.0 Kms| PF #1 15:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWA
16:01
BHINWALIYA 44
334.0 Kms| PF #1 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGG
16:09
BANTA RAGHUNATHGARH 45
340.0 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
AUWA
16:38
AUWA 46
347.3 Kms| PF #1 16:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJ
17:20
MARWAR JN 47
355.9 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKZ
17:52
RAJKIAWAS 48
366.4 Kms| PF #1 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOM
18:02
BOMADRA 49
375.7 Kms| PF #1 18:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMY
18:18
PALI MARWAR 50
386.9 Kms| PF #1 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAI
18:35
KAIRLA 51
401.9 Kms| PF #1 18:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
RT
18:47
ROHAT 52
415.1 Kms| PF #-1 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
LUNI
19:00
LUNI JN 53
428.1 Kms| PF #2 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWT
19:11
HANWANT 54
434.9 Kms| PF #1 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZ
19:20
SALAWAS 55
443.4 Kms| PF #1 19:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BANE
19:30
BASNI 56
453.1 Kms| PF #2 19:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGKT
19:35
BHAGAT KI KOTHI 57
456.2 Kms| PF #1 19:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
JU
20:25
JODHPUR JN 58
460.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54804 AHMEDABAD - JODHPUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 06:15 10 No
SABARMATI JN (SBT) 06:27 2 mins 06:29 1 No
CHANDLODIYA (B) (CLDB) 06:39 2 mins 06:41 1 No
KHODIYAR (KHDB) 06:51 2 mins 06:53 1 No
KALOL JN (KLL) 07:03 2 mins 07:05 2 No
JHULASAN (JUL) 07:15 2 mins 07:17 1 No
DANGARWA (DNW) 07:36 2 mins 07:38 - No
AMBLIYASAN (UMN) 07:50 2 mins 07:52 1 No
JAGUDAN (JDN) 08:00 2 mins 08:02 - No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 08:40 2 mins 08:42 2 No
BHANDU MOTIDAU (BHU) 08:53 2 mins 08:55 1 No
UNJHA (UJA) 09:05 2 mins 09:07 1 No
KAMLI (KMLI) 09:14 2 mins 09:16 5 No
SIDDHPUR (SID) 09:23 2 mins 09:25 2 No
DHAREWADA (DRW) 09:31 2 mins 09:33 1 No
CHHAPI (CHP) 09:40 2 mins 09:42 1 No
UMARDASHI (UM) 09:50 2 mins 09:52 - No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 10:21 2 mins 10:23 1 No
KARJODA (KRJD) 10:36 1 min 10:37 - No
CHITRASANI (CTT) 10:43 1 min 10:44 1 No
JETHI (JTY) 10:50 1 min 10:51 1 No
IQBAL GADH (IQG) 10:59 1 min 11:00 1 No
SAROTRA ROAD (SZA) 11:08 1 min 11:09 1 No
SHRI AMIRGADH (SIM) 11:29 1 min 11:30 1 No
MAVAL (MAA) 11:41 1 min 11:42 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 12:00 25 mins 12:25 2 No
MORTHALA (MXO) 12:34 1 min 12:35 1 No
KIVARLI (KWI) 12:41 1 min 12:42 1 No
BHIMANA (BMN) 13:06 1 min 13:07 1 No
SWARUPGANJ (SRPJ) 13:15 1 min 13:16 1 No
BANAS (BNS) 13:24 1 min 13:25 1 No
PINDWARA (PDWA) 13:33 2 mins 13:35 1 No
KESHAVGANJ (KVJ) 13:44 1 min 13:45 1 No
NANA (NANA) 13:56 1 min 13:57 1 No
KOTHAR (KTR) 14:04 1 min 14:05 1 No
MORI BERA (MOI) 14:14 1 min 14:15 1 No
JAWAI BANDH (JWB) 14:23 2 mins 14:25 1 No
BIROLIYA (BRLY) 14:45 1 min 14:46 1 No
FALNA (FA) 14:50 5 mins 14:55 2 No
KHIMEL (KZQ) 15:07 1 min 15:08 1 No
RANI (RANI) 15:14 2 mins 15:16 1 No
JAWALI (JAL) 15:32 1 min 15:33 2 No
SOMESAR (SOS) 15:40 1 min 15:41 1 No
BHINWALIYA (BWA) 16:01 1 min 16:02 1 No
BANTA RAGHUNATHGARH (BGG) 16:09 1 min 16:10 1 No
AUWA (AUWA) 16:38 1 min 16:39 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 17:20 20 mins 17:40 1 No
RAJKIAWAS (RKZ) 17:52 1 min 17:53 1 No
BOMADRA (BOM) 18:02 1 min 18:03 1 No
PALI MARWAR (PMY) 18:18 5 mins 18:23 1 No
KAIRLA (KAI) 18:35 1 min 18:36 1 No
ROHAT (RT) 18:47 1 min 18:48 - No
LUNI JN (LUNI) 19:00 3 mins 19:03 2 No
HANWANT (HWT) 19:11 1 min 19:12 1 No
SALAWAS (SZ) 19:20 1 min 19:21 1 No
BASNI (BANE) 19:30 1 min 19:31 2 No
BHAGAT KI KOTHI (BGKT) 19:35 2 mins 19:37 1 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 20:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name