Train Time Table

JODHPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger (54803) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JU
START
JODHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGKT
08:37
BHAGAT KI KOTHI 2
3.8 Kms| PF #1 08:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BANE
08:44
BASNI 3
6.9 Kms| PF #1 08:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZ
08:57
SALAWAS 4
16.6 Kms| PF #1 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWT
09:08
HANWANT 5
25.2 Kms| PF #1 09:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
LUNI
09:19
LUNI JN 6
32.0 Kms| PF #2 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
RT
09:32
ROHAT 7
44.9 Kms| PF #2 09:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAI
09:44
KAIRLA 8
58.1 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMY
09:59
PALI MARWAR 9
73.2 Kms| PF #1 10:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOM
10:14
BOMADRA 10
84.3 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKZ
10:24
RAJKIAWAS 11
93.7 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJ
11:15
MARWAR JN 12
104.1 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AUWA
11:30
AUWA 13
112.7 Kms| PF #1 11:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGG
11:38
BANTA RAGHUNATHGARH 14
120.1 Kms| PF #1 11:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWA
11:45
BHINWALIYA 15
126.0 Kms| PF #1 11:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOS
11:52
SOMESAR 16
132.1 Kms| PF #1 11:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAL
12:02
JAWALI 17
140.5 Kms| PF #1 12:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
RANI
12:31
RANI 18
156.2 Kms| PF #2 12:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZQ
12:44
KHIMEL 19
162.5 Kms| PF #2 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
FA
12:50
FALNA 20
170.6 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRLY
13:08
BIROLIYA 21
178.6 Kms| PF #1 13:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
JWB
13:16
JAWAI BANDH 22
186.8 Kms| PF #2 13:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOI
13:28
MORI BERA 23
196.2 Kms| PF #1 13:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTR
13:36
KOTHAR 24
202.5 Kms| PF #1 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
NANA
13:45
NANA 25
208.7 Kms| PF #1 13:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVJ
13:55
KESHAVGANJ 26
217.7 Kms| PF #1 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDWA
14:06
PINDWARA 27
225.8 Kms| PF #1 14:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNS
14:18
BANAS 28
235.7 Kms| PF #1 14:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRPJ
14:28
SWARUPGANJ 29
244.1 Kms| PF #1 14:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMN
14:38
BHIMANA 30
252.7 Kms| PF #1 14:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWI
14:49
KIVARLI 31
260.5 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXO
14:58
MORTHALA 32
266.4 Kms| PF #1 14:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABR
15:25
ABU ROAD 33
269.5 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAA
16:27
MAVAL 34
278.8 Kms| PF #1 16:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIM
16:36
SHRI AMIRGADH 35
287.2 Kms| PF #-1 16:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZA
16:44
SAROTRA ROAD 36
292.6 Kms| PF #-1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
IQG
16:53
IQBAL GADH 37
300.1 Kms| PF #1 16:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTY
17:01
JETHI 38
306.2 Kms| PF #1 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTT
17:08
CHITRASANI 39
310.6 Kms| PF #1 17:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRJD
17:19
KARJODA 40
316.0 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNU
17:43
PALANPUR JN 41
322.1 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
UM
17:54
UMARDASHI 42
330.5 Kms| PF #1 17:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHP
18:04
CHHAPI 43
338.3 Kms| PF #1 18:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRW
18:14
DHAREWADA 44
346.0 Kms| PF #1 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
SID
18:30
SIDDHPUR 45
351.5 Kms| PF #1 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMLI
18:43
KAMLI 46
357.9 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJA
18:52
UNJHA 47
365.2 Kms| PF #1 18:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHU
19:17
BHANDU MOTIDAU 48
377.0 Kms| PF #1 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSH
19:28
MAHESANA JN 49
386.9 Kms| PF #3 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDN
19:40
JAGUDAN 50
396.9 Kms| PF #1 19:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMN
19:51
AMBLIYASAN 51
404.4 Kms| PF #1 19:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNW
20:02
DANGARWA 52
412.6 Kms| PF #1 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUL
20:10
JHULASAN 53
419.2 Kms| PF #1 20:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLL
20:19
KALOL JN 54
428.8 Kms| PF #2 20:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHDB
20:30
KHODIYAR 55
439.7 Kms| PF #1 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLDY
20:42
CHANDLODIYA 56
450.3 Kms| PF #-1 20:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBT
20:56
SABARMATI JN 57
455.9 Kms| PF #2 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
21:35
AHMEDABAD JN 58
461.2 Kms| PF #10 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54803 JODHPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JODHPUR JN (JU) --------- Start 08:30 1 No
BHAGAT KI KOTHI (BGKT) 08:37 2 mins 08:39 1 No
BASNI (BANE) 08:44 2 mins 08:46 1 No
SALAWAS (SZ) 08:57 1 min 08:58 1 No
HANWANT (HWT) 09:08 1 min 09:09 1 No
LUNI JN (LUNI) 09:19 3 mins 09:22 2 No
ROHAT (RT) 09:32 1 min 09:33 2 No
KAIRLA (KAI) 09:44 1 min 09:45 1 No
PALI MARWAR (PMY) 09:59 5 mins 10:04 1 No
BOMADRA (BOM) 10:14 1 min 10:15 1 No
RAJKIAWAS (RKZ) 10:24 1 min 10:25 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 11:15 5 mins 11:20 1 No
AUWA (AUWA) 11:30 1 min 11:31 1 No
BANTA RAGHUNATHGARH (BGG) 11:38 1 min 11:39 1 No
BHINWALIYA (BWA) 11:45 1 min 11:46 1 No
SOMESAR (SOS) 11:52 1 min 11:53 1 No
JAWALI (JAL) 12:02 1 min 12:03 1 No
RANI (RANI) 12:31 2 mins 12:33 2 No
KHIMEL (KZQ) 12:44 1 min 12:45 2 No
FALNA (FA) 12:50 5 mins 12:55 1 No
BIROLIYA (BRLY) 13:08 1 min 13:09 1 No
JAWAI BANDH (JWB) 13:16 2 mins 13:18 2 No
MORI BERA (MOI) 13:28 1 min 13:29 1 No
KOTHAR (KTR) 13:36 1 min 13:37 1 No
NANA (NANA) 13:45 1 min 13:46 1 No
KESHAVGANJ (KVJ) 13:55 2 mins 13:57 1 No
PINDWARA (PDWA) 14:06 2 mins 14:08 1 No
BANAS (BNS) 14:18 1 min 14:19 1 No
SWARUPGANJ (SRPJ) 14:28 1 min 14:29 1 No
BHIMANA (BMN) 14:38 1 min 14:39 1 No
KIVARLI (KWI) 14:49 1 min 14:50 1 No
MORTHALA (MXO) 14:58 1 min 14:59 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 15:25 50 mins 16:15 1 No
MAVAL (MAA) 16:27 1 min 16:28 1 No
SHRI AMIRGADH (SIM) 16:36 1 min 16:37 - No
SAROTRA ROAD (SZA) 16:44 1 min 16:45 - No
IQBAL GADH (IQG) 16:53 1 min 16:54 1 No
JETHI (JTY) 17:01 1 min 17:02 1 No
CHITRASANI (CTT) 17:08 1 min 17:09 1 No
KARJODA (KRJD) 17:19 1 min 17:20 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 17:43 2 mins 17:45 1 No
UMARDASHI (UM) 17:54 2 mins 17:56 1 No
CHHAPI (CHP) 18:04 2 mins 18:06 1 No
DHAREWADA (DRW) 18:14 2 mins 18:16 1 No
SIDDHPUR (SID) 18:30 2 mins 18:32 1 No
KAMLI (KMLI) 18:43 2 mins 18:45 1 No
UNJHA (UJA) 18:52 2 mins 18:54 1 No
BHANDU MOTIDAU (BHU) 19:17 1 min 19:18 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 3 No
JAGUDAN (JDN) 19:40 1 min 19:41 1 No
AMBLIYASAN (UMN) 19:51 2 mins 19:53 1 No
DANGARWA (DNW) 20:02 1 min 20:03 1 No
JHULASAN (JUL) 20:10 1 min 20:11 1 No
KALOL JN (KLL) 20:19 2 mins 20:21 2 No
KHODIYAR (KHDB) 20:30 2 mins 20:32 1 No
CHANDLODIYA (CLDY) 20:42 2 mins 20:44 - No
SABARMATI JN (SBT) 20:56 2 mins 20:58 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 21:35 End --------- 10 No

54803 JODHPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the JODHPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger (54803) train on RailYatri?

A) JODHPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger (54803) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of JODHPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the JODHPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger (54803) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On JODHPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of JODHPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger (54803)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in JODHPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger (54803) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of JODHPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger (54803) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of JODHPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger (54803)?

A) JODHPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger (54803) runs from JODHPUR JN to AHMEDABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of JODHPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger (54803) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of JODHPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger (54803)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of JODHPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger (54803) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name