Train Time Table

MATHURA - SAWAI MADHOPUR Passenger (54794) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MTJ
START
MATHURA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSRP
14:09
MURHESI RAMPUR 2
8.8 Kms| PF #2 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRG
14:15
CHURAMAN NAGRI 3
10.4 Kms| PF #-1 14:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJA
14:21
JAJAN PATTI 4
17.3 Kms| PF #1 14:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKR
14:27
RANIKUND RARAH 5
21.2 Kms| PF #-1 14:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUM
14:33
DHAURMUI JAGHNA 6
25.2 Kms| PF #1 14:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTE
14:40
BHARATPUR JN 7
33.5 Kms| PF #3 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWAR
14:54
SEWAR 8
43.2 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
JCU
15:01
JAICHOLI 9
49.2 Kms| PF #-1 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNGR
15:08
PINGORA 10
54.6 Kms| PF #1 15:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEV
15:16
KELA DEVI 11
63.5 Kms| PF #1 15:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SABD
15:23
SALABAD 12
68.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXN
15:31
BAYANA JN 13
75.5 Kms| PF #2 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DY
15:44
DUMARIYA 14
84.5 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
FSP
15:54
FATEH SINGHPURA 15
95.2 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNHK
16:00
DHINDHORA HKMKD 16
100.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAN
16:09
HINDAUN CITY 17
108.4 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKDM
16:16
SIKRODA MINA 18
113.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMBJ
16:24
SHRI MAHABIRJI 19
118.5 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNDP
16:31
KHANDIP 20
125.9 Kms| PF #1 16:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDZ
16:38
PILIODA 21
132.1 Kms| PF #1 16:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
COO
16:47
CHHOTI ODAI 22
139.9 Kms| PF #1 16:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGC
17:05
GANGAPUR CITY 23
152.7 Kms| PF #2 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LRU
17:19
LALPUR UMRI 24
159.0 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNW
17:29
NARAYANPUR TATWAR 25
169.6 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMD
17:39
NOMODA 26
179.3 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLZ
17:59
MALARNA 27
186.3 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXL
18:24
MOKHOLI 28
197.2 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNT
18:39
RANTHAMBHORE 29
206.4 Kms| PF #2 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWM
19:45
SAWAI MADHOPUR 30
216.4 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54794 MATHURA - SAWAI MADHOPUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MATHURA JN (MTJ) --------- Start 14:00 5 No
MURHESI RAMPUR (MSRP) 14:09 1 min 14:10 2 No
CHURAMAN NAGRI (CRG) 14:15 1 min 14:16 - No
JAJAN PATTI (JJA) 14:21 1 min 14:22 1 No
RANIKUND RARAH (RKR) 14:27 1 min 14:28 - No
DHAURMUI JAGHNA (DUM) 14:33 1 min 14:34 1 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 14:40 5 mins 14:45 3 No
SEWAR (SWAR) 14:54 1 min 14:55 1 No
JAICHOLI (JCU) 15:01 1 min 15:02 - No
PINGORA (PNGR) 15:08 1 min 15:09 1 No
KELA DEVI (KEV) 15:16 1 min 15:17 1 No
SALABAD (SABD) 15:23 1 min 15:24 - No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 15:31 4 mins 15:35 2 No
DUMARIYA (DY) 15:44 1 min 15:45 1 No
FATEH SINGHPURA (FSP) 15:54 1 min 15:55 1 No
DHINDHORA HKMKD (DNHK) 16:00 1 min 16:01 - No
HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 16:09 1 min 16:10 1 No
SIKRODA MINA (SKDM) 16:16 1 min 16:17 - No
SHRI MAHABIRJI (SMBJ) 16:24 1 min 16:25 1 No
KHANDIP (KNDP) 16:31 1 min 16:32 1 No
PILIODA (PDZ) 16:38 1 min 16:39 1 No
CHHOTI ODAI (COO) 16:47 1 min 16:48 1 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 17:05 5 mins 17:10 2 No
LALPUR UMRI (LRU) 17:19 1 min 17:20 1 No
NARAYANPUR TATWAR (NNW) 17:29 1 min 17:30 1 No
NOMODA (NMD) 17:39 1 min 17:40 1 No
MALARNA (MLZ) 17:59 1 min 18:00 1 No
MOKHOLI (MXL) 18:24 1 min 18:25 1 No
RANTHAMBHORE (RNT) 18:39 1 min 18:40 2 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 19:45 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name