Train Time Table

BHIWANI - REWARI Passenger (UnReserved) (54787) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BNW
START
BHIWANI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DZL
06:47
DHANA LADANPUR 2
5.9 Kms| PF #1 06:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHU
06:56
MANHERU 3
13.6 Kms| PF #1 06:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
FGH
07:05
FATEHGARH HARYANA 4
20.3 Kms| PF #-1 07:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKD
07:13
CHARKHI DADRI 5
27.1 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUW
07:25
PATUWAS MEHRANA 6
34.3 Kms| PF #1 07:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRL
07:33
JHARILI 7
41.1 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDRA
07:45
SUDHARNA 8
49.6 Kms| PF #1 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSI
07:52
KOSLI 9
55.0 Kms| PF #1 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLQ
08:02
NANGAL PATHANI HALT 10
61.0 Kms| PF #1 08:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTS
08:09
JATUSANA 11
65.4 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGBS
08:19
KISHANGARH BALAWAS 12
74.5 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RE
08:45
REWARI 13
82.9 Kms| PF #7 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54787 BHIWANI - REWARI Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHIWANI (BNW) --------- Start 06:40 2 No
DHANA LADANPUR (DZL) 06:47 1 min 06:48 1 No
MANHERU (MHU) 06:56 1 min 06:57 1 No
FATEHGARH HARYANA (FGH) 07:05 1 min 07:06 - No
CHARKHI DADRI (CKD) 07:13 2 mins 07:15 1 No
PATUWAS MEHRANA (PUW) 07:25 1 min 07:26 1 No
JHARILI (JRL) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 1 No
SUDHARNA (SDRA) 07:45 1 min 07:46 1 No
KOSLI (KSI) 07:52 2 mins 07:54 1 No
NANGAL PATHANI HALT (NLQ) 08:02 1 min 08:03 1 No
JATUSANA (JTS) 08:09 1 min 08:10 1 No
KISHANGARH BALAWAS (KGBS) 08:19 1 min 08:20 1 No
REWARI (RE) 08:45 End --------- 7 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name