Train Time Table

FAZILKA - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger (54786) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
FKA
START
FAZILKA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TQL
17:31
THEH QALANDAR 2
9.0 Kms| PF #7 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDK
17:38
LADHUKA 3
14.2 Kms| PF #0 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVW
17:50
BAHMINIWALA 4
22.4 Kms| PF #0 17:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAVC
18:00
JALALABAD DAV COLLEGE 5
30.2 Kms| PF #0 18:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBD
18:05
JALALABAD 6
32.7 Kms| PF #1 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
JWN
18:17
JIWA ARAIN 7
41.4 Kms| PF #1 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHS
18:28
GURU HARSAHAI 8
50.1 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRSW
18:46
KOHAR SINGHWALA 9
56.7 Kms| PF #0 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTH
18:53
JHOKTAHAL SINGH 10
62.7 Kms| PF #0 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DODH
19:04
DODH 11
68.9 Kms| PF #0 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIQ
19:13
KHAI PHEMEKI 12
75.8 Kms| PF #1 19:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
FZP
19:23
FIROZPUR CITY 13
85.2 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
FZR
19:45
FIROZPUR CANT 14
88.4 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54786 FAZILKA - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
FAZILKA (FKA) --------- Start 17:20 1 No
THEH QALANDAR (TQL) 17:31 1 min 17:32 7 No
LADHUKA (LDK) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 - No
BAHMINIWALA (BVW) 17:50 1 min 17:51 - No
JALALABAD DAV COLLEGE (DAVC) 18:00 1 min 18:01 - No
JALALABAD (JBD) 18:05 2 mins 18:07 1 No
JIWA ARAIN (JWN) 18:17 1 min 18:18 1 No
GURU HARSAHAI (GHS) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 1 No
KOHAR SINGHWALA (KRSW) 18:46 1 min 18:47 - No
JHOKTAHAL SINGH (JTH) 18:53 2 mins 18:55 - No
DODH (DODH) 19:04 1 min 19:05 - No
KHAI PHEMEKI (KIQ) 19:13 1 min 19:14 1 No
FIROZPUR CITY (FZP) 19:23 2 mins 19:25 1 No
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) 19:45 End --------- 5 No

54786 FAZILKA - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the FAZILKA - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger (54786) train on RailYatri?

A) FAZILKA - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger (54786) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of FAZILKA - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the FAZILKA - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger (54786) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On FAZILKA - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of FAZILKA - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger (54786)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in FAZILKA - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger (54786) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of FAZILKA - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger (54786) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of FAZILKA - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger (54786)?

A) FAZILKA - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger (54786) runs from FAZILKA to FIROZPUR CANT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of FAZILKA - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger (54786) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of FAZILKA - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger (54786)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of FAZILKA - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger (54786) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name