Train Time Table

FIROZPUR CANTT - FAZILKA Passenger (54785) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
FZR
START
FIROZPUR CANT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
FZP
05:41
FIROZPUR CITY 2
3.2 Kms| PF #1 05:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIQ
05:54
KHAI PHEMEKI 3
12.6 Kms| PF #-1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DODH
06:02
DODH 4
19.5 Kms| PF #2 06:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTH
06:10
JHOKTAHAL SINGH 5
25.8 Kms| PF #-1 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRSW
06:20
KOHAR SINGHWALA 6
31.7 Kms| PF #-1 06:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHS
06:28
GURU HARSAHAI 7
38.3 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JWN
06:41
JIWA ARAIN 8
47.1 Kms| PF #2 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBD
06:58
JALALABAD 9
55.8 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAVC
07:13
JALALABAD DAV COLLEGE 10
58.2 Kms| PF #-1 07:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVW
07:23
BAHMINIWALA 11
66.1 Kms| PF #-1 07:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDK
07:32
LADHUKA 12
74.2 Kms| PF #2 07:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
TQL
07:42
THEH QALANDAR 13
79.4 Kms| PF #1 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
FKA
08:10
FAZILKA 14
88.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54785 FIROZPUR CANTT - FAZILKA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) --------- Start 05:35 1 No
FIROZPUR CITY (FZP) 05:41 2 mins 05:43 1 No
KHAI PHEMEKI (KIQ) 05:54 1 min 05:55 - No
DODH (DODH) 06:02 1 min 06:03 2 No
JHOKTAHAL SINGH (JTH) 06:10 2 mins 06:12 - No
KOHAR SINGHWALA (KRSW) 06:20 1 min 06:21 - No
GURU HARSAHAI (GHS) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 1 No
JIWA ARAIN (JWN) 06:41 1 min 06:42 2 No
JALALABAD (JBD) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 1 No
JALALABAD DAV COLLEGE (DAVC) 07:13 1 min 07:14 - No
BAHMINIWALA (BVW) 07:23 1 min 07:24 - No
LADHUKA (LDK) 07:32 2 mins 07:34 2 No
THEH QALANDAR (TQL) 07:42 1 min 07:43 1 No
FAZILKA (FKA) 08:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name