Train Time Table

SURATGARH - SHRI GANGANAGAR Passenger (54762) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SOG
START
SURATGARH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNSR
07:53
BHAGWANSAR 2
5.3 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRZ
08:14
SARDARGARH 3
16.6 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRPR
08:22
SARUPSAR JN 4
21.5 Kms| PF #1 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
JES
08:28
JAITSAR 5
25.4 Kms| PF #1 08:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUGY
08:36
BUGIA HALT 6
35.5 Kms| PF #1 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSWA
08:42
MASANIWALA 7
43.9 Kms| PF #1 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNGR
08:50
MOHAN NAGAR 8
52.4 Kms| PF #1 08:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSNR
09:03
RAI SINGH NAGAR 9
56.2 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJS
09:18
GAJSINGHPUR 10
69.7 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZPR
09:30
ZORAWAR PURA HALT 11
80.7 Kms| PF #1 09:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRW
09:40
SHRI KARANPUR 12
90.4 Kms| PF #1 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPT
09:53
DALPAT SINGHPUR 13
102.0 Kms| PF #1 09:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
KESR
10:04
KESRI SINGHPUR 14
112.5 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRUR
10:19
PRITHWIRAJPUR 15
125.5 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGNR
10:55
SHRI GANGANAGAR 16
137.3 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54762 SURATGARH - SHRI GANGANAGAR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SURATGARH JN (SOG) --------- Start 07:45 1 No
BHAGWANSAR (BNSR) 07:53 2 mins 07:55 1 No
SARDARGARH (SRZ) 08:14 1 min 08:15 1 No
SARUPSAR JN (SRPR) 08:22 1 min 08:23 1 No
JAITSAR (JES) 08:28 1 min 08:29 1 No
BUGIA HALT (BUGY) 08:36 1 min 08:37 1 No
MASANIWALA (MSWA) 08:42 1 min 08:43 1 No
MOHAN NAGAR (MNGR) 08:50 1 min 08:51 1 No
RAI SINGH NAGAR (RSNR) 09:03 2 mins 09:05 1 No
GAJSINGHPUR (GJS) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 1 No
ZORAWAR PURA HALT (ZPR) 09:30 1 min 09:31 1 No
SHRI KARANPUR (SRW) 09:40 2 mins 09:42 1 No
DALPAT SINGHPUR (DPT) 09:53 1 min 09:54 1 No
KESRI SINGHPUR (KESR) 10:04 1 min 10:05 1 No
PRITHWIRAJPUR (PRUR) 10:19 1 min 10:20 1 No
SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR) 10:55 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name