Train Time Table

SHRI GANGANAGAR - SURATGARH Passenger (54759) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SGNR
START
SHRI GANGANAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRUR
09:16
PRITHWIRAJPUR 2
11.8 Kms| PF #1 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KESR
09:29
KESRI SINGHPUR 3
24.8 Kms| PF #1 09:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPT
09:42
DALPAT SINGHPUR 4
35.3 Kms| PF #1 09:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRW
09:52
SHRI KARANPUR 5
47.0 Kms| PF #1 09:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZPR
10:05
ZORAWAR PURA HALT 6
56.6 Kms| PF #1 10:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJS
10:15
GAJSINGHPUR 7
67.7 Kms| PF #1 10:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSNR
10:29
RAI SINGH NAGAR 8
81.1 Kms| PF #1 10:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNGR
10:44
MOHAN NAGAR 9
84.9 Kms| PF #1 10:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSWA
10:55
MASANIWALA 10
93.4 Kms| PF #1 10:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUGY
11:01
BUGIA HALT 11
101.8 Kms| PF #-1 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
JES
11:07
JAITSAR 12
111.9 Kms| PF #1 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRPR
11:13
SARUPSAR JN 13
115.8 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRZ
11:23
SARDARGARH 14
120.7 Kms| PF #6 11:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHWL
11:31
SAHUWALA 15
124.9 Kms| PF #1 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNSR
11:38
BHAGWANSAR 16
132.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOG
12:00
SURATGARH JN 17
137.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54759 SHRI GANGANAGAR - SURATGARH Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR) --------- Start 09:05 1 No
PRITHWIRAJPUR (PRUR) 09:16 1 min 09:17 1 No
KESRI SINGHPUR (KESR) 09:29 2 mins 09:31 1 No
DALPAT SINGHPUR (DPT) 09:42 1 min 09:43 1 No
SHRI KARANPUR (SRW) 09:52 2 mins 09:54 1 No
ZORAWAR PURA HALT (ZPR) 10:05 1 min 10:06 1 No
GAJSINGHPUR (GJS) 10:15 1 min 10:16 1 No
RAI SINGH NAGAR (RSNR) 10:29 2 mins 10:31 1 No
MOHAN NAGAR (MNGR) 10:44 2 mins 10:46 1 No
MASANIWALA (MSWA) 10:55 1 min 10:56 1 No
BUGIA HALT (BUGY) 11:01 1 min 11:02 - No
JAITSAR (JES) 11:07 1 min 11:08 1 No
SARUPSAR JN (SRPR) 11:13 2 mins 11:15 1 No
SARDARGARH (SRZ) 11:23 1 min 11:24 6 No
SAHUWALA (SHWL) 11:31 1 min 11:32 1 No
BHAGWANSAR (BNSR) 11:38 1 min 11:39 - No
SURATGARH JN (SOG) 12:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name