Train Time Table

FIROZPUR CANTT - LUDHIANA Passenger (54646) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
FZR
START
FIROZPUR CANT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWX
05:21
SAIDANWALA 2
8.8 Kms| PF #1 05:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDK
05:28
DHINDSA 3
13.2 Kms| PF #-1 05:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHS
05:35
FEROZESHAH 4
18.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
SULH
05:43
SULHANI 5
25.0 Kms| PF #2 05:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
TWB
05:50
TALWANDI 6
31.4 Kms| PF #2 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSSD
06:00
MAHESHARI SNDHN 7
37.5 Kms| PF #-1 06:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAU
06:09
DAGRU 8
42.9 Kms| PF #-1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKX
06:16
GHAI KALAN 9
49.1 Kms| PF #1 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOGA
06:28
MOGA 10
54.9 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMH
06:45
PARAO MAHNA 11
64.4 Kms| PF #1 06:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJL
06:53
AJITWAL 12
70.8 Kms| PF #1 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNKR
07:03
NANAKSAR 13
78.9 Kms| PF #-1 07:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGN
07:10
JAGRAON 14
83.9 Kms| PF #1 07:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKM
07:20
CHAUKI MAN 15
93.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLX
07:31
MULLANPUR 16
102.8 Kms| PF #-1 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQH
07:48
BHANOHAD PUNJAB 17
107.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWZ
07:55
BADDOWAL 18
111.8 Kms| PF #-1 07:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
MG
08:04
MODELGRAM 19
120.2 Kms| PF #1 08:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
08:35
LUDHIANA JN 20
123.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54646 FIROZPUR CANTT - LUDHIANA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) --------- Start 05:10 1 No
SAIDANWALA (SWX) 05:21 1 min 05:22 1 No
DHINDSA (DDK) 05:28 1 min 05:29 - No
FEROZESHAH (PHS) 05:35 1 min 05:36 - No
SULHANI (SULH) 05:43 1 min 05:44 2 No
TALWANDI (TWB) 05:50 2 mins 05:52 2 No
MAHESHARI SNDHN (MSSD) 06:00 1 min 06:01 - No
DAGRU (DAU) 06:09 1 min 06:10 - No
GHAI KALAN (GKX) 06:16 1 min 06:17 1 No
MOGA (MOGA) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 1 No
PARAO MAHNA (PMH) 06:45 1 min 06:46 1 No
AJITWAL (AJL) 06:53 1 min 06:54 1 No
NANAKSAR (NNKR) 07:03 1 min 07:04 - No
JAGRAON (JGN) 07:10 1 min 07:11 1 No
CHAUKI MAN (CKM) 07:20 1 min 07:21 - No
MULLANPUR (MLX) 07:31 1 min 07:32 - No
BHANOHAD PUNJAB (BQH) 07:48 1 min 07:49 - No
BADDOWAL (BWZ) 07:55 1 min 07:56 - No
MODELGRAM (MG) 08:04 2 mins 08:06 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 08:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name