Train Time Table

LUDHIANA - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger (54645) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LDH
START
LUDHIANA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MG
20:32
MODELGRAM 2
3.4 Kms| PF #1 20:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWZ
20:42
BADDOWAL 3
11.8 Kms| PF #1 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQH
20:49
BHANOHAD PUNJAB 4
16.6 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLX
20:55
MULLANPUR 5
20.8 Kms| PF #-1 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKM
21:08
CHAUKI MAN 6
30.5 Kms| PF #1 21:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGN
21:17
JAGRAON 7
39.7 Kms| PF #1 21:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNKR
21:26
NANAKSAR 8
44.7 Kms| PF #1 21:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJL
21:36
AJITWAL 9
52.8 Kms| PF #1 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOGA
21:52
MOGA 10
68.7 Kms| PF #1 21:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAU
22:07
DAGRU 11
80.7 Kms| PF #-1 22:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
TWB
22:22
TALWANDI 12
92.2 Kms| PF #1 22:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHS
22:37
FEROZESHAH 13
105.6 Kms| PF #1 22:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
FZR
23:15
FIROZPUR CANT 14
123.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54645 LUDHIANA - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) --------- Start 20:25 4 No
MODELGRAM (MG) 20:32 1 min 20:33 1 No
BADDOWAL (BWZ) 20:42 1 min 20:43 1 No
BHANOHAD PUNJAB (BQH) 20:49 1 min 20:50 1 No
MULLANPUR (MLX) 20:55 2 mins 20:57 - No
CHAUKI MAN (CKM) 21:08 1 min 21:09 1 No
JAGRAON (JGN) 21:17 2 mins 21:19 1 No
NANAKSAR (NNKR) 21:26 1 min 21:27 1 No
AJITWAL (AJL) 21:36 2 mins 21:38 1 No
MOGA (MOGA) 21:52 2 mins 21:54 1 No
DAGRU (DAU) 22:07 1 min 22:08 - No
TALWANDI (TWB) 22:22 2 mins 22:24 1 No
FEROZESHAH (PHS) 22:37 1 min 22:38 1 No
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) 23:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name