Train Time Table

FIROZPUR CANTT - JALANDHAR CITY Passenger (54644) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
FZR
START
FIROZPUR CANT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFM
06:36
MAHALAM 2
10.5 Kms| PF #0 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
TSS
06:46
TALLI SAIDASAHU 3
17.1 Kms| PF #1 06:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWX
06:53
MALLANWALA KHAS 4
23.7 Kms| PF #2 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWF
07:05
BUTEWALA 5
32.7 Kms| PF #1 07:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXH
07:14
MAKHU 6
41.5 Kms| PF #1 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGW
07:24
JOGIWALA 7
49.2 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOD
07:36
GIDARPINDI 8
58.9 Kms| PF #1 07:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNK
07:55
LOHIAN KHAS JN 9
65.8 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SQR
08:10
SULTANPUR LODI 10
71.8 Kms| PF #1 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDY
08:21
DUDWINDI 11
78.8 Kms| PF #1 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
PJA
08:27
PAJIAN 12
83.3 Kms| PF #2 08:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSQ
08:36
HUSAINPUR 13
88.8 Kms| PF #1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
RCF
08:43
KAPURTHALA RAIL COACH FACTORY 14
90.7 Kms| PF #1 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXH
08:50
KAPURTHALA 15
96.8 Kms| PF #1 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWJ
09:07
KHOJEWALA 16
105.1 Kms| PF #1 09:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAVJ
09:26
DAVCH JALANDHAR 17
114.1 Kms| PF #1 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
09:50
JALANDHAR CITY 18
117.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54644 FIROZPUR CANTT - JALANDHAR CITY Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) --------- Start 06:25 1 No
MAHALAM (MFM) 06:36 2 mins 06:38 - No
TALLI SAIDASAHU (TSS) 06:46 1 min 06:47 1 No
MALLANWALA KHAS (MWX) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 2 No
BUTEWALA (BWF) 07:05 1 min 07:06 1 No
MAKHU (MXH) 07:14 2 mins 07:16 1 No
JOGIWALA (JGW) 07:24 1 min 07:25 1 No
GIDARPINDI (GOD) 07:36 1 min 07:37 1 No
LOHIAN KHAS JN (LNK) 07:55 10 mins 08:05 1 No
SULTANPUR LODI (SQR) 08:10 2 mins 08:12 1 No
DUDWINDI (DDY) 08:21 1 min 08:22 1 No
PAJIAN (PJA) 08:27 2 mins 08:29 2 No
HUSAINPUR (HSQ) 08:36 2 mins 08:38 1 No
KAPURTHALA RAIL COACH FACTORY (RCF) 08:43 1 min 08:44 1 No
KAPURTHALA (KXH) 08:50 2 mins 08:52 1 No
KHOJEWALA (KWJ) 09:07 1 min 09:08 1 No
DAVCH JALANDHAR (DAVJ) 09:26 1 min 09:27 1 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 09:50 End --------- 1 No

54644 FIROZPUR CANTT - JALANDHAR CITY Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the FIROZPUR CANTT - JALANDHAR CITY Passenger (54644) train on RailYatri?

A) FIROZPUR CANTT - JALANDHAR CITY Passenger (54644) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of FIROZPUR CANTT - JALANDHAR CITY Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the FIROZPUR CANTT - JALANDHAR CITY Passenger (54644) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On FIROZPUR CANTT - JALANDHAR CITY Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of FIROZPUR CANTT - JALANDHAR CITY Passenger (54644)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in FIROZPUR CANTT - JALANDHAR CITY Passenger (54644) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of FIROZPUR CANTT - JALANDHAR CITY Passenger (54644) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of FIROZPUR CANTT - JALANDHAR CITY Passenger (54644)?

A) FIROZPUR CANTT - JALANDHAR CITY Passenger (54644) runs from FIROZPUR CANT to JALANDHAR CITY Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of FIROZPUR CANTT - JALANDHAR CITY Passenger (54644) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of FIROZPUR CANTT - JALANDHAR CITY Passenger (54644)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of FIROZPUR CANTT - JALANDHAR CITY Passenger (54644) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name