Train Time Table

JALANDHAR CITY - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger (54643) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JUC
START
JALANDHAR CITY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAVJ
15:16
DAVCH JALANDHAR 2
3.3 Kms| PF #1 15:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWJ
15:25
KHOJEWALA 3
12.3 Kms| PF #1 15:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXH
15:38
KAPURTHALA 4
20.6 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RCF
15:56
KAPURTHALA RAIL COACH FACTORY 5
26.8 Kms| PF #1 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSQ
16:01
HUSAINPUR 6
28.6 Kms| PF #1 16:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
PJA
16:08
PAJIAN 7
34.1 Kms| PF #-1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDY
16:17
DUDWINDI 8
38.6 Kms| PF #1 16:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SQR
16:27
SULTANPUR LODI 9
45.6 Kms| PF #1 16:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNK
16:37
LOHIAN KHAS JN 10
51.6 Kms| PF #1 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOD
16:56
GIDARPINDI 11
58.5 Kms| PF #-1 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGW
17:17
JOGIWALA 12
68.2 Kms| PF #1 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXH
17:25
MAKHU 13
75.9 Kms| PF #1 17:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWF
17:37
BUTEWALA 14
84.7 Kms| PF #1 17:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWX
17:45
MALLANWALA KHAS 15
93.7 Kms| PF #1 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
TSS
17:56
TALLI SAIDASAHU 16
100.3 Kms| PF #1 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFM
18:04
MAHALAM 17
106.9 Kms| PF #-1 18:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
FZR
18:30
FIROZPUR CANT 18
117.4 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54643 JALANDHAR CITY - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) --------- Start 15:10 1 No
DAVCH JALANDHAR (DAVJ) 15:16 1 min 15:17 1 No
KHOJEWALA (KWJ) 15:25 2 mins 15:27 1 No
KAPURTHALA (KXH) 15:38 2 mins 15:40 1 No
KAPURTHALA RAIL COACH FACTORY (RCF) 15:56 1 min 15:57 1 No
HUSAINPUR (HSQ) 16:01 2 mins 16:03 1 No
PAJIAN (PJA) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 - No
DUDWINDI (DDY) 16:17 1 min 16:18 1 No
SULTANPUR LODI (SQR) 16:27 2 mins 16:29 1 No
LOHIAN KHAS JN (LNK) 16:37 5 mins 16:42 1 No
GIDARPINDI (GOD) 16:56 2 mins 16:58 - No
JOGIWALA (JGW) 17:17 1 min 17:18 1 No
MAKHU (MXH) 17:25 2 mins 17:27 1 No
BUTEWALA (BWF) 17:37 1 min 17:38 1 No
MALLANWALA KHAS (MWX) 17:45 2 mins 17:47 1 No
TALLI SAIDASAHU (TSS) 17:56 1 min 17:57 1 No
MAHALAM (MFM) 18:04 2 mins 18:06 - No
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) 18:30 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name