Train Time Table

FIROZPUR CANTT - OLD DELHI Passenger (UnReserved) (54642) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
FZR
START
FIROZPUR CANT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBU
11:20
KASU BEGU 2
11.1 Kms| PF #10 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHA
11:31
GOLEHWALA 3
18.9 Kms| PF #5 11:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKZ
11:42
PIPLI PAKHI KALAN 4
26.3 Kms| PF #-1 11:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDK
11:49
FARIDKOT 5
32.2 Kms| PF #1 11:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZS
12:04
GIANI ZAIL SINGH SANDHWAN 6
40.9 Kms| PF #-1 12:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKP
12:15
KOT KAPURA 7
45.1 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RLS
12:26
ROMANA ALBEL SINGH 8
53.5 Kms| PF #1 12:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJUT
12:36
GANGSAR JAITU 9
61.3 Kms| PF #2 12:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBX
12:54
CHAND BHAN 10
68.3 Kms| PF #-1 12:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNA
13:12
GONEANA 11
75.7 Kms| PF #1 13:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTI
13:55
BATHINDA JN 12
87.7 Kms| PF #4 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZW
14:31
KATAR SINGHWALA 13
97.2 Kms| PF #1 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTF
14:41
KOT FATTEH 14
106.1 Kms| PF #2 14:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MASK
14:50
MAISAR KHANA 15
113.4 Kms| PF #1 14:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAUR
15:00
MAUR 16
121.7 Kms| PF #1 15:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTKL
15:09
KOTLI KALAN 17
128.8 Kms| PF #2 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSZ
15:15
SADDA SINGHWALA 18
131.8 Kms| PF #1 15:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSZ
15:25
MANSA 19
140.3 Kms| PF #2 15:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPX
15:35
NARINDARPURA 20
148.7 Kms| PF #1 15:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLZ
15:44
BUDHLADA 21
156.4 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTW
15:53
DATEWAS 22
164.1 Kms| PF #1 15:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRZ
16:01
BARETA 23
171.8 Kms| PF #1 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAGR
16:09
KAGANGARH 24
177.6 Kms| PF #2 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHL
16:30
JAKHAL JN 25
185.7 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMQ
16:53
HIMMATPURA 26
193.5 Kms| PF #-1 16:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUN
17:00
TOHANA 27
197.9 Kms| PF #2 17:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLWN
17:08
KALWAN 28
204.8 Kms| PF #2 17:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTN
17:15
DHAMTAN SAHIB 29
209.0 Kms| PF #1 17:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHY
17:24
DHARODI 30
216.2 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRW
17:32
NARWANA JN 31
223.8 Kms| PF #2 17:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSO
17:43
GHASO 32
231.0 Kms| PF #2 17:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
UCA
17:53
UCHANA 33
239.0 Kms| PF #2 17:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZO
18:07
BARSOLA 34
249.6 Kms| PF #2 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
JIND
18:25
JIND JN 35
257.7 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSPH
18:52
BISHANPUR HARYANA 36
264.7 Kms| PF #1 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIU
19:00
KINANA 37
270.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJT
19:09
JAI JAI WANTI 38
277.3 Kms| PF #2 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNA
19:17
JULANA 39
283.2 Kms| PF #1 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZH
19:25
KILA ZAFARGARH 40
288.8 Kms| PF #1 19:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNMA
19:31
LAKHAN MAJRA 41
294.5 Kms| PF #-1 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHV
19:39
KARAINTHI 42
297.9 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMF
19:48
SAMAR GOPALPUR 43
304.8 Kms| PF #-1 19:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROK
20:05
ROHTAK JN 44
314.8 Kms| PF #2 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABO
20:16
ASTHAL BOHAR 45
320.8 Kms| PF #1 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRZ
20:24
KHARAWAR 46
326.7 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ISM
20:33
ISMAILA HARYANA 47
333.4 Kms| PF #1 20:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPZ
20:39
SAMPLA 48
337.1 Kms| PF #2 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROHN
20:46
ROHEDNAGAR HALT 49
341.8 Kms| PF #1 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASE
20:53
ASAUDAH 50
347.0 Kms| PF #1 20:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGZ
21:03
BAHADURGARH 51
355.0 Kms| PF #2 21:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHE
21:12
GHEVRA 52
361.6 Kms| PF #2 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQC
21:18
MUNDKA 53
364.7 Kms| PF #1 21:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNO
21:23
NANGLOI 54
367.5 Kms| PF #2 21:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGLP
21:30
MANGOLPURI 55
370.7 Kms| PF #2 21:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSB
22:06
SHAKURBASTI 56
374.4 Kms| PF #1 22:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBSI
22:17
DAYA BASTI 57
379.1 Kms| PF #1 22:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
VVKP
22:22
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT 58
380.2 Kms| PF #2 22:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKZ
22:27
DELHI KISHANGANJ 59
382.0 Kms| PF #2 22:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLI
22:50
OLD DELHI 60
384.7 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54642 FIROZPUR CANTT - OLD DELHI Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) --------- Start 11:10 2 No
KASU BEGU (KBU) 11:20 2 mins 11:22 10 No
GOLEHWALA (GHA) 11:31 2 mins 11:33 5 No
PIPLI PAKHI KALAN (PKZ) 11:42 1 min 11:43 - No
FARIDKOT (FDK) 11:49 2 mins 11:51 1 No
GIANI ZAIL SINGH SANDHWAN (GZS) 12:04 2 mins 12:06 - No
KOT KAPURA (KKP) 12:15 5 mins 12:20 1 No
ROMANA ALBEL SINGH (RLS) 12:26 2 mins 12:28 1 No
GANGSAR JAITU (GJUT) 12:36 2 mins 12:38 2 No
CHAND BHAN (CBX) 12:54 2 mins 12:56 - No
GONEANA (GNA) 13:12 2 mins 13:14 1 No
BATHINDA JN (BTI) 13:55 25 mins 14:20 4 No
KATAR SINGHWALA (KZW) 14:31 1 min 14:32 1 No
KOT FATTEH (KTF) 14:41 1 min 14:42 2 No
MAISAR KHANA (MASK) 14:50 1 min 14:51 1 No
MAUR (MAUR) 15:00 1 min 15:01 1 No
KOTLI KALAN (KTKL) 15:09 1 min 15:10 2 No
SADDA SINGHWALA (SSZ) 15:15 1 min 15:16 1 No
MANSA (MSZ) 15:25 1 min 15:26 2 No
NARINDARPURA (NPX) 15:35 1 min 15:36 1 No
BUDHLADA (BLZ) 15:44 1 min 15:45 1 No
DATEWAS (DTW) 15:53 1 min 15:54 1 No
BARETA (BRZ) 16:01 1 min 16:02 1 No
KAGANGARH (KAGR) 16:09 1 min 16:10 2 No
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 16:30 15 mins 16:45 1 No
HIMMATPURA (HMQ) 16:53 1 min 16:54 - No
TOHANA (TUN) 17:00 1 min 17:01 2 No
KALWAN (KLWN) 17:08 1 min 17:09 2 No
DHAMTAN SAHIB (DTN) 17:15 1 min 17:16 1 No
DHARODI (DHY) 17:24 1 min 17:25 1 No
NARWANA JN (NRW) 17:32 2 mins 17:34 2 No
GHASO (GSO) 17:43 1 min 17:44 2 No
UCHANA (UCA) 17:53 1 min 17:54 2 No
BARSOLA (BZO) 18:07 1 min 18:08 2 No
JIND JN (JIND) 18:25 20 mins 18:45 1 No
BISHANPUR HARYANA (BSPH) 18:52 1 min 18:53 1 No
KINANA (KIU) 19:00 1 min 19:01 - No
JAI JAI WANTI (JJT) 19:09 1 min 19:10 2 No
JULANA (JNA) 19:17 1 min 19:18 1 No
KILA ZAFARGARH (KZH) 19:25 1 min 19:26 1 No
LAKHAN MAJRA (LNMA) 19:31 1 min 19:32 - No
KARAINTHI (KHV) 19:39 1 min 19:40 1 No
SAMAR GOPALPUR (SMF) 19:48 1 min 19:49 - No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 20:05 5 mins 20:10 2 No
ASTHAL BOHAR (ABO) 20:16 1 min 20:17 1 No
KHARAWAR (KRZ) 20:24 1 min 20:25 1 No
ISMAILA HARYANA (ISM) 20:33 1 min 20:34 1 No
SAMPLA (SPZ) 20:39 1 min 20:40 2 No
ROHEDNAGAR HALT (ROHN) 20:46 1 min 20:47 1 No
ASAUDAH (ASE) 20:53 1 min 20:54 1 No
BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 21:03 1 min 21:04 2 No
GHEVRA (GHE) 21:12 1 min 21:13 2 No
MUNDKA (MQC) 21:18 1 min 21:19 1 No
NANGLOI (NNO) 21:23 1 min 21:24 2 No
MANGOLPURI (MGLP) 21:30 1 min 21:31 2 No
SHAKURBASTI (SSB) 22:06 2 mins 22:08 1 No
DAYA BASTI (DBSI) 22:17 1 min 22:18 1 No
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT (VVKP) 22:22 1 min 22:23 2 No
DELHI KISHANGANJ (DKZ) 22:27 1 min 22:28 2 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 22:50 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name