Train Time Table

LUDHIANA - HISAR Passenger (54636) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LDH
START
LUDHIANA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GILL
09:46
GILL 2
8.2 Kms| PF #1 09:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSL
09:56
JASSOWAL HALT 3
13.4 Kms| PF #1 09:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
QRP
10:03
KILA RAIPUR 4
17.8 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHH
10:17
AHMADGARH 5
25.4 Kms| PF #1 10:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHW
10:25
ROHIRA GHALUGHRA 6
31.3 Kms| PF #1 10:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUP
10:31
KUP 7
35.6 Kms| PF #1 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MET
10:42
MALERKOTLA 8
45.3 Kms| PF #1 10:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMI
10:52
HIMMATANA 9
52.3 Kms| PF #1 10:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUI
11:10
DHURI JN 10
62.1 Kms| PF #4 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSS
11:29
BAHADUR SINGH WALA 11
70.4 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAG
11:38
SANGRUR 12
78.2 Kms| PF #2 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZ
11:47
BHARUR 13
85.2 Kms| PF #1 11:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFMU
11:54
SUNAM UDHAM SINGH WALA 14
90.8 Kms| PF #1 11:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
CJL
12:05
CHAJLI 15
100.6 Kms| PF #1 12:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGKR
12:12
GOVINDGARH KHOKHAR 16
106.3 Kms| PF #1 12:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
LHA
12:21
LEHRA GAGA 17
112.4 Kms| PF #1 12:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRN
12:31
GURNAY 18
121.3 Kms| PF #1 12:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHL
12:50
JAKHAL JN 19
128.7 Kms| PF #2 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUDN
13:07
KUDNI 20
136.3 Kms| PF #1 13:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPS
13:14
JAMALPUR SHAIKHAN 21
141.3 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLT
13:24
PIRTHALA LLAUDA 22
149.9 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJW
13:32
GAJUWALA 23
155.3 Kms| PF #1 13:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
UKN
13:42
UKLANA 24
163.6 Kms| PF #1 13:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
DULP
13:53
DAULATPUR HARYANA 25
169.3 Kms| PF #1 13:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXC
14:10
BARWALA 26
178.6 Kms| PF #1 14:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNX
14:34
DHANSU 27
198.3 Kms| PF #2 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPHR
14:43
RAIPUR HARIYANA 28
204.9 Kms| PF #1 14:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSR
15:10
HISAR 29
210.3 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54636 LUDHIANA - HISAR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) --------- Start 09:35 6 No
GILL (GILL) 09:46 1 min 09:47 1 No
JASSOWAL HALT (JSL) 09:56 1 min 09:57 1 No
KILA RAIPUR (QRP) 10:03 2 mins 10:05 1 No
AHMADGARH (AHH) 10:17 2 mins 10:19 1 No
ROHIRA GHALUGHRA (RHW) 10:25 1 min 10:26 1 No
KUP (KUP) 10:31 1 min 10:32 1 No
MALERKOTLA (MET) 10:42 2 mins 10:44 1 No
HIMMATANA (HMI) 10:52 1 min 10:53 1 No
DHURI JN (DUI) 11:10 12 mins 11:22 4 No
BAHADUR SINGH WALA (BSS) 11:29 1 min 11:30 1 No
SANGRUR (SAG) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 2 No
BHARUR (BZ) 11:47 1 min 11:48 1 No
SUNAM UDHAM SINGH WALA (SFMU) 11:54 2 mins 11:56 1 No
CHAJLI (CJL) 12:05 1 min 12:06 1 No
GOVINDGARH KHOKHAR (GGKR) 12:12 1 min 12:13 1 No
LEHRA GAGA (LHA) 12:21 1 min 12:22 1 No
GURNAY (GRN) 12:31 2 mins 12:33 1 No
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 12:50 10 mins 13:00 2 No
KUDNI (KUDN) 13:07 1 min 13:08 1 No
JAMALPUR SHAIKHAN (JPS) 13:14 1 min 13:15 1 No
PIRTHALA LLAUDA (PLT) 13:24 1 min 13:25 1 No
GAJUWALA (GJW) 13:32 1 min 13:33 1 No
UKLANA (UKN) 13:42 1 min 13:43 1 No
DAULATPUR HARYANA (DULP) 13:53 1 min 13:54 1 No
BARWALA (BXC) 14:10 1 min 14:11 1 No
DHANSU (DNX) 14:34 1 min 14:35 2 No
RAIPUR HARIYANA (RPHR) 14:43 1 min 14:44 1 No
HISAR (HSR) 15:10 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name