Train Time Table

HISAR - LUDHIANA Passenger (54635) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HSR
START
HISAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPHR
16:05
RAIPUR HARIYANA 2
5.4 Kms| PF #1 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNX
16:13
DHANSU 3
12.0 Kms| PF #2 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXC
16:29
BARWALA 4
31.7 Kms| PF #1 16:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
DULP
16:42
DAULATPUR HARYANA 5
41.0 Kms| PF #1 16:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
UKN
16:50
UKLANA 6
46.7 Kms| PF #1 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJW
17:13
GAJUWALA 7
55.0 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLT
17:21
PIRTHALA LLAUDA 8
60.4 Kms| PF #1 17:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPS
17:30
JAMALPUR SHAIKHAN 9
69.0 Kms| PF #1 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUDN
17:39
KUDNI 10
74.0 Kms| PF #1 17:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHL
17:56
JAKHAL JN 11
81.6 Kms| PF #3 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRN
18:22
GURNAY 12
89.0 Kms| PF #1 18:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
LHA
18:41
LEHRA GAGA 13
97.9 Kms| PF #1 18:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGKR
18:50
GOVINDGARH KHOKHAR 14
104.0 Kms| PF #1 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
CJL
19:00
CHAJLI 15
109.7 Kms| PF #1 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFMU
19:19
SUNAM UDHAM SINGH WALA 16
119.5 Kms| PF #1 19:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZ
19:29
BHARUR 17
125.1 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAG
19:36
SANGRUR 18
132.1 Kms| PF #1 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSS
19:48
BAHADUR SINGH WALA 19
139.9 Kms| PF #-1 19:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUI
20:05
DHURI JN 20
148.2 Kms| PF #2 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMI
20:39
HIMMATANA 21
158.0 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MET
20:50
MALERKOTLA 22
165.0 Kms| PF #1 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUP
21:10
KUP 23
174.7 Kms| PF #1 21:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHH
21:20
AHMADGARH 24
184.9 Kms| PF #1 21:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
QRP
21:39
KILA RAIPUR 25
192.5 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSL
21:46
JASSOWAL HALT 26
196.9 Kms| PF #-1 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
GILL
21:53
GILL 27
202.0 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
22:05
LUDHIANA JN 28
210.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54635 HISAR - LUDHIANA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HISAR (HSR) --------- Start 16:00 2 No
RAIPUR HARIYANA (RPHR) 16:05 2 mins 16:07 1 No
DHANSU (DNX) 16:13 2 mins 16:15 2 No
BARWALA (BXC) 16:29 2 mins 16:31 1 No
DAULATPUR HARYANA (DULP) 16:42 2 mins 16:44 1 No
UKLANA (UKN) 16:50 2 mins 16:52 1 No
GAJUWALA (GJW) 17:13 2 mins 17:15 1 No
PIRTHALA LLAUDA (PLT) 17:21 2 mins 17:23 1 No
JAMALPUR SHAIKHAN (JPS) 17:30 2 mins 17:32 1 No
KUDNI (KUDN) 17:39 2 mins 17:41 1 No
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 17:56 14 mins 18:10 3 No
GURNAY (GRN) 18:22 2 mins 18:24 1 No
LEHRA GAGA (LHA) 18:41 2 mins 18:43 1 No
GOVINDGARH KHOKHAR (GGKR) 18:50 2 mins 18:52 1 No
CHAJLI (CJL) 19:00 2 mins 19:02 1 No
SUNAM UDHAM SINGH WALA (SFMU) 19:19 2 mins 19:21 1 No
BHARUR (BZ) 19:29 1 min 19:30 1 No
SANGRUR (SAG) 19:36 2 mins 19:38 1 No
BAHADUR SINGH WALA (BSS) 19:48 1 min 19:49 - No
DHURI JN (DUI) 20:05 25 mins 20:30 2 No
HIMMATANA (HMI) 20:39 1 min 20:40 1 No
MALERKOTLA (MET) 20:50 2 mins 20:52 1 No
KUP (KUP) 21:10 1 min 21:11 1 No
AHMADGARH (AHH) 21:20 1 min 21:21 1 No
KILA RAIPUR (QRP) 21:39 1 min 21:40 1 No
JASSOWAL HALT (JSL) 21:46 2 mins 21:48 - No
GILL (GILL) 21:53 2 mins 21:55 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 22:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name